Australian Schools Triathlon Festival (2017)
Championship - Junior
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Swim | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | QLD | Jackson MEDWAY (#137) | 00:37:28 | 00:06:14 | 00:01:00 | 00:18:57 | 00:00:29 | 00:10:41 |
2 | QLD | Mitchell YARDE (#142) | 00:37:40 | 00:06:20 | 00:00:58 | 00:18:53 | 00:00:27 | 00:10:56 |
3 | WA | Gregory MCVICKER (#135) | 00:37:54 | 00:05:46 | 00:01:02 | 00:19:21 | 00:00:31 | 00:11:07 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Swim | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | QLD | Jessica PIKE (#154) | 00:39:28 | 00:05:52 | 00:00:58 | 00:21:03 | 00:00:29 | 00:10:59 |
2 | ACT | Chloe BATEUP (#146) | 00:39:28 | 00:06:04 | 00:01:03 | 00:20:45 | 00:00:27 | 00:11:02 |
3 | QLD | Jazzy SCHULTS (#159) | 00:39:38 | 00:06:04 | 00:01:01 | 00:20:48 | 00:00:31 | 00:11:06 |
Championship - Intermediate
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Swim | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WA | Alec DAVISON (#58) | 00:46:27 | 00:08:45 | 00:00:52 | 00:23:05 | 00:00:26 | 00:13:12 |
2 | VIC | Oscar DART (#69) | 00:46:42 | 00:08:40 | 00:00:55 | 00:23:11 | 00:00:25 | 00:13:24 |
3 | QLD | Charles LIEBENBERG (#66) | 00:47:13 | 00:08:38 | 00:00:55 | 00:23:13 | 00:00:25 | 00:13:55 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Swim | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | QLD | Richelle HILL (#87) | 00:51:09 | 00:08:46 | 00:00:59 | 00:25:59 | 00:00:28 | 00:14:51 |
2 | SA | Charlotte DERBYSHIRE (#88) | 00:51:20 | 00:09:00 | 00:00:58 | 00:26:14 | 00:00:29 | 00:14:32 |
3 | QLD | Keely WHITTAKER (#111) | 00:51:29 | 00:09:18 | 00:00:58 | 00:25:58 | 00:00:24 | 00:14:44 |
Championship - Senior
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Swim | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NSW | Lorcan REDMOND (#18) | 00:55:14 | 00:09:41 | 00:00:54 | 00:28:12 | 00:00:25 | 00:15:55 |
2 | QLD | Dean CANE (#14) | 00:55:39 | 00:09:49 | 00:00:52 | 00:28:09 | 00:00:26 | 00:16:16 |
3 | NSW | Connor WHITELEY (#22) | 00:55:48 | 00:09:45 | 00:00:49 | 00:28:21 | 00:00:23 | 00:16:23 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Swim | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WA | Jessica CLAXTON (#40) | 01:01:34 | 00:09:28 | 00:00:57 | 00:31:48 | 00:00:27 | 00:18:46 |
2 | QLD | Romy WOLSTENCROFT (#51) | 01:01:50 | 00:10:41 | 00:01:03 | 00:31:35 | 00:00:30 | 00:17:53 |
3 | QLD | Victoria GILLIES (#38) | 01:02:03 | 00:10:10 | 00:00:58 | 00:31:11 | 00:00:26 | 00:19:11 |
Open - Juniors
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Swim | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juniors | Jackson TENHAVE (#661) | 00:34:22 | 00:06:43 | 00:01:04 | 00:18:13 | 00:00:27 | 00:07:49 |
2 | Juniors | Blake WAUGH (#659) | 00:35:42 | 00:05:52 | 00:01:21 | 00:20:05 | 00:00:19 | 00:07:58 |
3 | Juniors | Taj HOOPER (#652) | 00:36:10 | 00:06:24 | 00:01:17 | 00:19:21 | 00:00:37 | 00:08:24 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Swim | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Juniors | Ellen THOMAS (#678) | 00:34:19 | 00:06:21 | 00:01:00 | 00:17:55 | 00:00:23 | 00:08:32 |
2 | Juniors | Alana BENNETT (#740) | 00:35:14 | 00:06:24 | 00:01:00 | 00:17:58 | 00:00:26 | 00:09:18 |
3 | Juniors | Alani COCKSHUTT (#665) | 00:38:20 | 00:06:33 | 00:01:21 | 00:20:24 | 00:00:30 | 00:09:25 |
Open - Intermediate
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Swim | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Intermediate | Rahul JEGATHEVA (#616) | 00:49:38 | 00:06:53 | 00:01:06 | 00:27:31 | 00:00:31 | 00:13:31 |
2 | Intermediate | Cody TURNER (#625) | 00:50:50 | 00:07:54 | 00:00:59 | 00:25:50 | 00:00:21 | 00:15:39 |
3 | Intermediate | Jack HAGGERTY (#614) | 00:50:52 | 00:07:41 | 00:00:59 | 00:26:25 | 00:00:21 | 00:15:20 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Swim | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Intermediate | Bianca JONES (#635) | 00:52:57 | 00:07:30 | 00:00:52 | 00:26:51 | 00:00:17 | 00:17:20 |
2 | Intermediate | Chloe MCLENNAN (#641) | 00:53:46 | 00:07:45 | 00:00:57 | 00:28:13 | 00:00:23 | 00:16:22 |
3 | Intermediate | Kristie CAPLIKAS (#628) | 00:55:16 | 00:07:42 | 00:01:01 | 00:26:33 | 00:00:22 | 00:19:31 |
Open - Seniors
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Swim | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Seniors | Jack BILTON (#683) | 00:48:52 | 00:07:29 | 00:01:01 | 00:24:17 | 00:00:24 | 00:15:35 |
2 | Seniors | Tom COLLEY (#601) | 00:50:30 | 00:08:38 | 00:00:57 | 00:26:10 | 00:00:28 | 00:14:11 |
3 | Seniors | Liam MCDONALD (#603) | 00:52:57 | 00:07:11 | 00:01:05 | 00:25:32 | 00:00:24 | 00:18:39 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Swim | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Seniors | Georgia HOLTSBAUN (#682) | 00:54:18 | 00:07:51 | 00:01:00 | 00:26:30 | 00:00:21 | 00:18:28 |
2 | Seniors | Mackenzie PENN (#608) | 00:56:24 | 00:07:39 | 00:01:01 | 00:28:27 | 00:00:36 | 00:18:33 |
3 | Seniors | Olivia FRY (#606) | 00:57:21 | 00:07:46 | 00:01:07 | 00:26:41 | 00:00:25 | 00:21:15 |
Championship - Relay
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Run | Run 2 | Run 3 | Run 4 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SENIOR | NSW Senior 1 (#38) | 01:14:01 | 00:19:25 | 00:36:33 | 00:55:58 | 01:14:00 |
2 | SENIOR | WA Senior 1 (#41) | 01:14:14 | 00:19:16 | 00:37:15 | 00:55:57 | 01:14:13 |
3 | SENIOR | NSW Senior 2 (#42) | 01:15:15 | 00:19:19 | 00:37:15 | 00:57:14 | 01:15:14 |
Open - Junior Relay
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Swim | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Open | SPX YEAR 8 BOYS (#711) | 00:52:58 | 00:09:06 | 00:01:12 | 00:26:29 | 00:00:27 | 00:15:37 |
2 | Open | ORANGE HIGH B (#710) | 00:54:09 | 00:07:49 | 00:01:04 | 00:27:29 | 00:00:25 | 00:17:15 |
3 | Open | TAS TEAM 1 (#686) | 00:57:43 | 00:09:50 | 00:01:16 | 00:28:27 | 00:00:23 | 00:17:40 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Swim | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Open | ST JOSEPH'S EAST GOSFORD (#712) | 00:56:27 | 00:10:17 | 00:01:16 | 00:28:02 | 00:00:23 | 00:16:22 |
2 | Open | NTIS TRIATHLON ACADEMY JUNIOR WOMEN (#708) | 00:59:19 | 00:08:06 | 00:01:03 | 00:28:42 | 00:00:20 | 00:21:00 |
3 | Open | ORANGE HIGH A (#709) | 01:02:03 | 00:07:52 | 00:01:09 | 00:32:57 | 00:00:26 | 00:19:32 |
Open - Intermediate Relay
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Swim | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Open | ST GREGORY'S COLLEGE CAMPBELLTOWN (#704) | 00:50:10 | 00:07:05 | 00:00:59 | 00:27:01 | 00:00:26 | 00:14:32 |
2 | Open | VINNIE HIGH 1 (#706) | 00:54:33 | 00:08:43 | 00:01:13 | 00:27:33 | 00:00:28 | 00:16:29 |
3 | Open | TAS TEAM 2 (#687) | 00:58:36 | 00:08:16 | 00:00:58 | 00:30:26 | 00:00:20 | 00:18:29 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Swim | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Open | JOEYS (#701) | 00:52:33 | 00:09:11 | 00:00:58 | 00:24:42 | 00:00:23 | 00:17:12 |
2 | Open | NTIS TRIATHLON ACADEMY (#703) | 00:54:49 | 00:08:11 | 00:01:11 | 00:27:09 | 00:00:24 | 00:17:46 |
3 | Open | JAMES SHEAHAN (#700) | 00:56:20 | 00:08:14 | 00:01:04 | 00:29:10 | 00:00:18 | 00:17:27 |
Open - Senior Relay
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Swim | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Open | ST. PATRICK'S COLLEGE SUTHERLAND (#719) | 00:47:22 | 00:06:49 | 00:01:04 | 00:24:39 | 00:00:23 | 00:14:21 |
2 | Open | NSW STRONG (#688) | 00:51:15 | 00:08:21 | 00:01:12 | 00:24:14 | 00:00:22 | 00:17:00 |
3 | Open | FORT STREET HIGH SCHOOL (#717) | 00:57:10 | 00:07:54 | 00:01:13 | 00:31:06 | 00:00:20 | 00:16:30 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Swim | T1 | Cycle | T2 | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Open | SENIOR GIRLS 1 (#718) | 01:00:02 | 00:07:53 | 00:01:03 | 00:31:58 | 00:00:25 | 00:18:35 |
Aquathon - Junior
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Swim | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Junior | William SMITH (#40) | 00:18:30 | 00:06:42 | 00:11:45 |
2 | Junior | Hugh THORNHILL (#43) | 00:18:56 | 00:06:02 | 00:12:51 |
3 | Junior | Will THORNHILL (#42) | 00:19:04 | 00:05:49 | 00:13:12 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Swim | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Junior | Ellen THOMAS (#48) | 00:17:53 | 00:05:50 | 00:12:00 |
2 | Junior | Kaitlyn HINRICHSEN (#53) | 00:18:26 | 00:05:24 | 00:13:00 |
3 | Junior | Paris TIER (#49) | 00:19:06 | 00:06:28 | 00:12:35 |
Aquathon - Intermediate
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Swim | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Intermediate | Rahul JEGATHEVA (#7) | 00:15:24 | 00:04:45 | 00:10:36 |
2 | Intermediate | Jack HAGGERTY (#18) | 00:17:20 | 00:05:25 | 00:11:52 |
3 | Intermediate | Blake MCKENNA (#22) | 00:17:54 | 00:05:36 | 00:12:15 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Swim | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Intermediate | Bianca JONES (#20) | 00:18:16 | 00:05:25 | 00:12:49 |
2 | Intermediate | Kristie CAPLIKAS (#14) | 00:18:42 | 00:05:30 | 00:13:09 |
3 | Intermediate | Tasma WOOLLEY (#29) | 00:19:11 | 00:05:29 | 00:13:39 |
Aquathon - Seniors
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Swim | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Senior | Jackson GRAY (#3) | 00:16:51 | 00:04:59 | 00:11:50 |
Pos | Category | Name | Gun Time | Swim | Run |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Senior | Mackenzie PENN (#5) | 00:19:10 | 00:05:40 | 00:13:27 |
2 | Senior | Kayla BENTLEY (#1) | 00:21:30 | 00:05:46 | 00:15:41 |
3 | Senior | Elke LEAMON (#4) | 00:22:59 | 00:06:54 | 00:16:02 |