MultiSport Australia

Challenge Wanaka (2018)

Filter

Challenge Wanaka Individuals

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 30-39 RICHARD MCCLEW (2046) 09:46:40 01:16:16 00:03:12 05:07:44 00:01:41 03:17:45
2 20-29 TYRONE HELLYER (2036) 09:56:32 00:59:17 00:02:21 05:26:39 00:01:35 03:26:37
3 30-39 THOMAS BUCHBERGER (2008) 10:19:24 01:12:11 00:04:21 05:26:42 00:03:00 03:33:07
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 30-39 MISA KLASKOVA (2316) 10:35:52 01:04:17 00:03:08 05:35:41 00:02:54 03:49:50
2 30-39 KYLEE HENRIKSEN (2310) 11:20:09 01:10:56 00:05:39 05:56:26 00:04:09 04:02:56
3 20-29 EMILY MABIN (2317) 11:30:08 01:13:44 00:02:46 06:14:35 00:02:08 03:56:52

Challenge Wanaka Teams

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team WACKY RACERS (2411) 10:22:43 01:09:08 00:02:25 05:46:04 00:01:05 03:23:58
2 Team DOIN IT FOR CRAIG (2405) 10:52:20 01:19:24 00:02:34 05:28:54 00:01:22 04:00:04
3 Team 3 FAST FARMERS (2402) 11:38:08 01:05:07 00:02:54 06:40:23 00:01:29 03:48:13
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM MUSCLE MEMORY (2401) 11:19:47 01:11:35 00:02:17 06:27:27 00:01:23 03:37:02
2 Team HEALTH PROS ON THE GO (2400) 13:34:10 01:29:05 00:03:02 07:03:59 00:01:38 04:56:25
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team SCRAMBLED LEGS (2416) 10:16:39 01:04:12 00:02:08 05:37:32 00:01:13 03:31:33
2 Team FAST AND FURIOUS (2414) 10:51:19 01:02:23 00:02:32 05:49:09 00:01:15 03:55:58
3 Corporate Team AECOM IMAGINE IT. DELIVERED (2500) 10:54:00 01:09:22 00:02:17 05:13:01 00:01:14 04:28:04

Challenge Wanaka Half Individuals

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 PRO JAVIER GOMEZ NOYA (19) 03:57:27 00:23:15 00:02:30 02:16:41 00:02:21 01:12:39
2 PRO BRADEN CURRIE (4) 03:57:44 00:23:21 00:02:21 02:16:34 00:01:54 01:13:32
3 PRO JESSE THOMAS (8) 03:59:33 00:25:54 00:02:35 02:13:51 00:02:13 01:14:58
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 PRO ANNABEL LUXFORD (53) 04:27:02 00:25:49 00:02:53 02:32:17 00:02:01 01:24:00
2 PRO LAURA SIDDALL (50) 04:27:13 00:30:52 00:02:35 02:27:26 00:02:09 01:24:10
3 PRO AMELIA WATKINSON (52) 04:38:11 00:28:28 00:03:17 02:31:11 00:02:02 01:33:11

Challenge Wanaka Half Teams

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team SHAWTHING (1051) 04:13:28 00:25:19 00:02:07 02:19:18 00:01:50 01:24:53
2 Team MICC (788) 04:24:01 00:30:11 00:02:48 02:29:27 00:01:50 01:19:43
3 Team FLYING DIAMONDS (775) 04:24:32 00:31:38 00:03:05 02:20:40 00:01:48 01:27:20
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team NO SWEAT (733) 04:41:58 00:24:26 00:02:40 02:33:56 00:02:04 01:38:50
2 Team HOT ON YA HEELS 2 (718) 04:50:05 00:24:25 00:02:57 02:37:42 00:02:04 01:42:55
3 Team TRI-HARDS (755) 05:04:12 00:28:05 00:03:34 02:52:25 00:01:52 01:38:15
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team THE TRIO (918) 04:36:30 00:30:37 00:03:22 02:43:42 00:01:43 01:17:03
2 Team TEAM DANCOSGROVE LTD (903) 04:41:24 00:28:49 00:03:15 02:41:29 00:01:43 01:26:05
3 Team SCRAMBLED MEXICAN LEGS (891) 04:41:44 00:27:33 00:03:03 02:45:19 00:02:01 01:23:45

Aquabike

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle
1 35-39 MATT BRADBURY (3042) 04:13:08 00:49:04 00:02:37 03:21:25
2 45-49 PAUL SELL (3027) 04:16:02 00:46:43 00:03:19 03:25:59
3 25-29 LUCA KILLICK (3047) 04:27:21 00:59:06 00:02:29 03:25:44
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle
1 18-24 MIKAYLA HARVEY (3012) 04:29:29 01:03:20 00:03:24 03:22:45
2 18-24 OLIVIA THORNBURY (3031) 04:51:13 00:46:44 00:02:26 04:02:02
3 45-49 DONNA SHAW (3028) 05:21:41 01:06:47 00:03:45 04:11:07