1st November 2015 | NOOSA, QLD, Australia

Noosa (2015)

Triathlon-Individuals: Overall

Pos Name Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Joe MALOY (#28) 01:47:04 Elite (1) Male  (1) 00:17:47 00:01:20 00:54:07 00:01:24 00:32:24
2 Ryan FISHER (#13) 01:47:53 Elite (2) Male  (2) 00:17:46 00:01:27 00:55:07 00:01:18 00:32:14
3 Jacob BIRTWHISTLE (#3) 01:48:35 Elite (3) Male  (3) 00:18:01 00:01:21 00:54:59 00:01:17 00:32:56
4 Luke WILLIAN (#24) 01:49:44 Elite (4) Male  (4) 00:17:45 00:01:19 00:55:18 00:01:21 00:34:00
5 Brad KAHLEFELDT (#27) 01:50:25 Elite (5) Male  (5) 00:18:13 00:01:29 00:56:04 00:01:53 00:32:45
6 Ben SHAW (#22) 01:50:41 Elite (6) Male  (6) 00:17:48 00:01:26 00:55:09 00:01:24 00:34:52
7 Matt BAKER (#9) 01:50:46 Elite (7) Male  (7) 00:18:04 00:01:21 00:56:24 00:01:48 00:33:08
8 Matthew ROBERTS (#19) 01:51:08 Elite (8) Male  (8) 00:17:35 00:01:33 00:55:14 00:01:16 00:35:28
9 Giles CLAYTON (#11) 01:51:17 Elite (9) Male  (9) 00:18:17 00:01:28 00:56:01 00:01:54 00:33:36
10 Christian WILSON (#25) 01:51:25 Elite (10) Male  (10) 00:18:06 00:01:31 00:56:09 00:01:54 00:33:44
11 Mitchell Kibby (#29) 01:51:34 Elite (11) Male  (11) 00:18:27 00:01:23 00:55:57 00:01:53 00:33:52
12 Todd SKIPWORTH (#23) 01:51:49 Elite (12) Male  (12) 00:18:19 00:01:33 00:55:52 00:01:59 00:34:05
13 Clayton FETTELL (#12) 01:52:58 Elite (13) Male  (13) 01:52:58
14 Tayte DIXON (#391) 01:55:01 Open (1) Male  (14) 00:18:19 00:01:43 00:57:40 00:01:31 00:35:45
15 Ben COOK (#7) 01:55:27 Elite (14) Male  (15) 00:18:45 00:01:24 00:57:59 00:01:32 00:35:45
16 Hayden ARMSRTONG (#353) 01:55:59 Open (2) Male  (16) 00:20:18 00:02:08 00:55:00 00:02:05 00:36:26
17 Ben ANDERSON (#352) 01:56:47 Open (3) Male  (17) 00:18:29 00:01:51 00:57:36 00:01:33 00:37:17
18 Peter KERR (#5) 01:56:53 Elite (15) Male  (18) 00:17:49 00:01:26 00:59:20 00:01:37 00:36:40
19 Nicholas HULL (#14) 01:56:59 Elite (16) Male  (19) 00:19:10 00:01:28 00:59:36 00:01:32 00:35:11
20 Lachlan KERIN (#17) 01:57:15 Elite (17) Male  (20) 00:19:11 00:01:30 00:57:30 00:01:52 00:37:10
21 Jack VAN STEKELENBURG (#429) 01:57:50 Open (4) Male  (21) 00:18:24 00:02:03 00:57:33 00:01:38 00:38:10
22 Craig DAVIS (#357) 01:58:35 Open (5) Male  (22) 00:19:30 00:01:56 01:00:59 00:01:50 00:34:18
23 Ashleigh GENTLE (#40) 01:59:18 Elite (1) Female  (1) 00:19:57 00:01:31 01:00:34 00:01:39 00:35:35
24 Matthew BATE (#602) 01:59:19 25-29 (1) Male  (23) 00:19:42 00:02:35 00:58:31 00:01:37 00:36:52
25 Cameron WURF (#5433) 02:00:19 Open (6) Male  (24) 00:19:58 00:02:32 00:53:31 00:01:59 00:42:16
26 Kye WYLDE (#373) 02:01:08 Open (7) Male  (25) 00:18:23 00:01:46 00:57:53 00:01:37 00:41:27
27 Kieran STORCH (#371) 02:01:17 Open (8) Male  (26) 00:20:44 00:01:56 01:01:48 00:01:45 00:35:03
28 Tim REA (#763) 02:01:18 25-29 (2) Male  (27) 00:21:03 00:02:41 00:58:34 00:01:43 00:37:15
29 Charlotte MCSHANE (#43) 02:01:32 Elite (2) Female  (2) 00:19:20 00:01:25 01:02:42 00:01:32 00:36:30
30 Damien BULTERS (#132) 02:01:33 30-34 (1) Male  (28) 00:19:23 00:02:23 00:59:29 00:01:39 00:38:37
31 David KALINOWSKI (#363) 02:01:46 Open (9) Male  (29) 00:20:52 00:02:26 01:00:36 00:01:56 00:35:54
32 Mick BUSH (#1712) 02:02:00 35-39 (1) Male  (30) 00:18:09 00:02:30 00:58:50 00:01:47 00:40:43
33 Joshy MINOGUE (#5382) 02:02:14 25-29 (3) Male  (31) 00:18:34 00:02:28 01:03:34 00:01:50 00:35:47
34 Michael MACANN (#1236) 02:02:18 30-34 (2) Male  (32) 00:20:46 00:02:15 01:00:58 00:01:44 00:36:33
35 Emma PALLANT (#55) 02:02:48 Elite (3) Female  (3) 00:20:30 00:01:32 01:04:09 00:01:37 00:34:58
36 Stephen HADLEY (#1165) 02:02:54 30-34 (3) Male  (33) 00:24:07 00:02:26 00:58:17 00:01:44 00:36:19
37 Matt LEWIS (#364) 02:03:06 Open (10) Male  (34) 00:21:05 00:02:02 01:00:14 00:01:40 00:38:04
38 Ben O'NEILL (#5049) 02:03:22 25-29 (4) Male  (35) 00:21:33 00:02:22 00:57:46 00:01:41 00:39:58
39 Emma MOFFATT (#41) 02:03:32 Elite (4) Female  (4) 00:19:13 00:01:37 01:05:15 00:01:37 00:35:49
40 Matthew MCDONOUGH (#2782) 02:03:38 Master (1) Male  (36) 00:21:32 00:02:20 01:01:07 00:02:03 00:36:34
41 Christophe MANCHON (#1238) 02:03:52 30-34 (4) Male  (37) 00:20:41 00:02:28 00:58:49 00:01:57 00:39:55
42 Maxwell SONDERMEYER (#1363) 02:03:58 30-34 (5) Male  (38) 00:22:20 00:02:45 00:57:39 00:01:56 00:39:16
43 Clinton WATSON (#3009) 02:04:16 40-44 (1) Male  (39) 00:22:34 00:02:42 00:59:22 00:01:44 00:37:52
44 Brad DALRYMPLE (#1774) 02:04:23 35-39 (2) Male  (40) 00:21:53 00:02:22 01:00:31 00:01:35 00:38:00
45 Stephane VANDER-BRUGGEN (#2171) 02:04:30 35-39 (3) Male  (41) 00:21:42 00:02:20 00:59:20 00:01:57 00:39:09
46 Dane ROBERTS (#770) 02:04:40 25-29 (5) Male  (42) 00:19:54 00:02:53 00:59:38 00:02:16 00:39:58
47 Nathan MILLER (#366) 02:04:41 Open (11) Male  (43) 00:20:55 00:02:11 00:59:20 00:01:48 00:40:25
48 Caroline STEFFEN (#42) 02:04:45 Elite (5) Female  (5) 00:20:23 00:01:46 01:03:27 00:01:42 00:37:25
49 David CHICK (#5090) 02:04:59 Master (2) Male  (44) 00:22:02 00:02:08 01:00:46 00:02:07 00:37:53
50 Brendan O'LOUGHLIN (#746) 02:05:20 25-29 (6) Male  (45) 00:21:09 00:02:45 00:58:23 00:01:41 00:41:21