14th November 2015 | Yungaburra, QLD, Australia

Yungaburra Triathlon (2015)

Olympic Solo

Pos Cat Name Time
1 20-24 Matt HUTCHINSON (#37) 02:12:11 00:26:02 00:00:52 01:06:01 00:00:39 00:38:35
2 30-34 Tim GREEN (#24) 02:12:21 00:22:19 00:01:00 01:06:53 00:00:50 00:41:18
3 20-24 Zac PYWELL (#61) 02:15:16 00:26:20 00:01:05 01:05:28 00:00:44 00:41:37
Pos Cat Name Time
1 25-29 Alexandra BAGLEY (#1) 02:34:39 00:22:46 00:01:06 01:15:39 00:00:55 00:54:11
2 35-39 Tara CALLESEN (#11) 02:39:09 00:28:57 00:01:13 01:16:30 00:01:09 00:51:18
3 25-29 Megan HENDRY (#30) 02:39:58 00:26:12 00:00:55 01:17:52 00:00:53 00:54:04

Olympic Relay Team

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Teams Team Bicycle Centre (#87) 02:04:14 00:25:00 00:00:54 00:59:25 00:00:47 00:38:07
2 Teams TEAM Avinago (#86) 02:17:55 00:22:26 00:01:06 01:08:05 00:00:57 00:45:20
3 Teams TEAM Dark Muppets (#90) 02:20:48 00:23:40 00:00:51 01:12:18 00:00:54 00:43:03
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Teams TEAM Mums on the go (#100) 02:27:29 00:25:20 00:01:13 01:14:51 00:00:51 00:45:12
2 Teams TEAM Glamour Girls (#92) 03:10:46 00:36:44 00:01:19 01:18:57 00:00:59 01:12:45
3 Teams TEAM Blind Date (#88) 03:15:51 00:40:50 00:01:04 01:36:09 00:00:59 00:56:46
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Teams TEAM Irish Welsh-Ki On The Rocks (#94) 02:40:43 00:26:01 00:00:50 01:10:36 00:00:59 01:02:14
2 Teams TEAM 47.33 Recurring (#84) 02:52:15 00:35:33 00:01:14 01:25:06 00:01:04 00:49:16
3 Teams TEAM Dafydd's Dragons (#89) 02:54:27 00:30:06 00:01:10 01:29:11 00:00:58 00:53:01

Sprint Solo

Pos Cat Name Time
1 45-49 Jason EDWARDS (#141) 01:09:36 00:13:14 00:01:30 00:33:40 00:01:15 00:19:56
2 13-19 Connor MCDONALD (#177) 01:10:11 00:11:00 00:00:45 00:34:56 00:00:43 00:22:44
3 13-19 Tyson SUNDMAN (#204) 01:10:16 00:11:32 00:00:46 00:35:54 00:00:40 00:21:22
Pos Cat Name Time
1 13-19 Emily HOUSTON (#160) 01:19:11 00:12:32 00:00:53 00:42:04 00:00:57 00:22:43
2 50-54 Lynn BUTTERSS (#119) 01:25:41 00:15:17 00:01:29 00:41:53 00:01:29 00:25:30
3 35-39 Jodie HENLEY (#154) 01:31:09 00:18:37 00:01:23 00:44:34 00:01:07 00:25:26

Sprint Relay Team

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Teams TEAM SFA (#228) 01:14:09 00:12:08 00:00:59 00:38:53 00:01:00 00:21:07
2 Teams TEAM Malanda High Tri'ers (#226) 01:17:43 00:14:23 00:00:49 00:41:25 00:00:53 00:20:12
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Teams TEAM The Children of Lir (#232) 01:35:23 00:16:53 00:01:06 00:48:47 00:01:05 00:27:29
2 Teams TEAM M.A.D. Mummas (#225) 01:45:00 00:20:00 00:01:14 00:49:56 00:02:22 00:31:26
3 Teams TEAM Signed On Wine! (#229) 01:49:08 00:21:35 00:01:08 00:51:30 00:01:05 00:33:49
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Teams TEAM KDK (#223) 01:15:35 00:13:26 00:00:56 00:35:50 00:00:57 00:24:25
2 Teams TEAM "Sofa, King & Fast" (#230) 01:16:20 00:14:15 00:01:03 00:39:21 00:00:47 00:20:52
3 Teams TEAM Lovely Legged Latoufs (#224) 01:18:33 00:17:07 00:01:08 00:38:35 00:00:55 00:20:46

Enticer Solo

Pos Cat Name Time
1 13-19 Felix GRAF (#266) 00:38:54 00:06:14 00:00:30 00:20:57 00:00:22 00:10:50
2 13-19 Sam PAINO (#289) 00:40:48 00:06:14 00:00:33 00:23:39 00:00:19 00:10:01
3 13-19 Liam MCDONALD (#283) 00:42:02 00:06:15 00:00:32 00:22:09 00:00:27 00:12:35
Pos Cat Name Time
1 13-19 Summer MCNAMEE (#284) 00:45:05 00:07:44 00:00:31 00:24:42 00:00:22 00:11:43
2 13-19 Hannah SKEWS (#297) 00:50:54 00:07:14 00:01:39 00:27:51 00:00:34 00:13:34
3 13-19 Reilly CIFUENTES (#249) 00:51:45 00:08:07 00:01:45 00:26:58 00:00:37 00:14:16

Enticer Relay Team

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Teams TEAM Chickens (#317) 00:51:32 00:07:38 00:00:38 00:31:08 00:00:36 00:11:29
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Corp Team GX Fitness (#329) 00:47:48 00:07:34 00:00:42 00:26:09 00:00:36 00:12:45
2 Teams TEAM Tully Tryhardz (#326) 00:49:57 00:07:30 00:00:48 00:28:08 00:00:28 00:13:02
3 Teams TEAM Kiwi (#320) 00:51:23 00:08:20 00:00:38 00:27:25 00:00:27 00:14:31
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Corp TEAM EldersLadies (#312) 00:46:10 00:07:45 00:00:43 00:26:50 00:00:25 00:10:25
2 Corp TEAM SRC Happy Vegemites (#315) 00:46:14 00:10:00 00:00:39 00:23:53 00:00:23 00:11:17
3 Teams TEAM The Dowse House (#322) 00:48:40 00:10:10 00:00:48 00:24:52 00:00:48 00:12:00

Kids Aquathon

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Age 11 Ollie BOLTZ (#333) 00:14:39 00:05:02 00:14:39
2 Age 11 Kai MCNAMEE (#353) 00:16:14 00:05:20 00:16:14
3 Age 12 Jack BEDGGOOD (#331) 00:16:20 00:05:04 00:16:20
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Age 12 Tayla GUNTON (#342) 00:16:05 00:05:03 00:16:05
2 Age 10 Georgia FEATHERSTONE (#340) 00:16:18 00:05:21 00:16:18
3 Age 12 Trinity REINAUDO (#357) 00:16:21 00:05:26 00:16:21

Aquathlon Relay Team

Pos Cat Name Time
1 9-10 TEAM Innisfail Cyclones (#367) 00:18:04 00:05:41 00:18:04
2 9-10 TEAM The Life Guards (#377) 00:18:15 00:05:42 00:18:15
3 9-10 TEAM Go Boys (#365) 00:20:34 00:07:21 00:20:34
Pos Cat Name Time
1 9-10 TEAM Fast and Furious (#363) 00:17:13 00:05:06 00:17:13
2 11-12 TEAM HYDESTIES (#366) 00:17:13 00:05:37 00:17:13
3 9-10 TEAM Team Sheppard (#375) 00:18:43 00:04:54 00:18:43
Pos Cat Name Time
1 11-12 TEAM Team Dono (#374) 00:14:24 00:05:01 00:14:24
2 7-8 TEAM M&M (#371) 00:15:51 00:04:18 00:15:51
3 13+ TEAM Firstime Gangstarz (#364) 00:16:43 00:04:36 00:16:43