20th August 2016 | Townsville, QLD, Australia

Townsville Triathlon Festival (2016)

Mater Health Services NQ - Sprint

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 20-24 Matt HUTCHINSON (#1175) 00:59:25 00:11:38 00:01:00 00:28:50 00:00:38 00:17:17
2 30-34 Ryan CONSTANCE (#1132) 01:01:12 00:11:33 00:01:07 00:30:15 00:00:31 00:17:43
3 14-19 Dean CANE (#1126) 01:01:33 00:12:38 00:00:44 00:29:43 00:00:35 00:17:52
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 14-19 Emma SIMPSON (#1087) 01:09:19 00:11:28 00:00:48 00:35:12 00:00:31 00:21:18
2 35-39 Fiona LENZ (#1061) 01:11:05 00:15:11 00:01:42 00:31:38 00:00:47 00:21:46
3 14-19 Emily HOUSTON (#1050) 01:11:22 00:11:46 00:00:51 00:36:51 00:00:40 00:21:13

Mater Health Services NQ - Super Sprint

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 16-19 Flynn WILSON (#1587) 00:50:29 00:06:37 00:01:16 00:25:58 00:00:56 00:15:40
2 16-19 Connor LATOUF (#1573) 00:51:28 00:07:57 00:00:51 00:28:21 00:00:42 00:13:35
3 20-24 Jonathan STERCKX (#1583) 00:53:45 00:07:55 00:02:42 00:27:38 00:00:46 00:14:41
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 40-44 Melissa BALLARD (#1503) 00:55:25 00:09:08 00:01:55 00:26:47 00:00:45 00:16:49
2 35-39 Lauren HANNAY (#1530) 00:56:08 00:08:25 00:01:33 00:26:41 00:00:41 00:18:47
3 30-34 Kate CLARKSON (#1518) 00:56:53 00:08:06 00:01:19 00:27:23 00:00:44 00:19:19

KWIK KOPY Ocean Swim

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open Matthew PEGG (#71) 00:12:59
2 Open Karl BLECHEN (#35) 00:13:32
3 Open Harrison ADAMS (#30) 00:14:04
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open Courtney HANCOCK (#89) 00:13:15
2 Open Kylee DE ROOY (#88) 00:13:55
3 Open Eden HEDGES (#14) 00:14:14

Colliers Elite Mile

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Elite Matt HUTCHINSON (#1413) 00:04:28
2 Elite Dean CANE (#1405) 00:04:28
3 Elite Jade BIDGOOD (#1403) 00:04:33
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Elite Elliarna MITCHELL (#1422) 00:05:16
2 Elite Fiona LENZ (#1415) 00:06:02
3 Elite Kim CHASE (#1406) 00:07:41

TP Human Capital Teams - Super Sprint

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Corporate TEAM TOPBRAND CYCLES (#1842) 00:37:49 00:05:19 00:00:44 00:19:43 00:00:34 00:11:27
2 Corporate TEAM Hutchinson's Team (#1750) 00:38:48 00:05:21 00:00:41 00:20:53 00:00:37 00:11:13
3 Corporate TEAM Hardcore Tri (#1746) 00:38:56 00:05:37 00:00:42 00:19:51 00:00:24 00:12:19
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Corporate TEAM Pocket Rockets (#1803) 00:45:34 00:04:53 00:01:08 00:25:35 00:00:38 00:13:19
2 Corporate TEAM Back2Health360_ON_Running_AllStars (#1708) 00:46:38 00:06:36 00:00:55 00:23:28 00:00:32 00:15:05
3 Corporate Team FGH (#1861) 00:49:36 00:06:28 00:01:09 00:23:54 00:00:34 00:17:28
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Corporate Team TOPBRAND (#1867) 00:38:40 00:05:41 00:00:46 00:19:46 00:00:26 00:11:59
2 Corporate TEAM Outer Limits (#1799) 00:40:53 00:06:27 00:01:06 00:21:03 00:00:28 00:11:47
3 Corporate TEAM Back2Health360_On_Ruuning (#1709) 00:42:34 00:05:45 00:00:49 00:21:37 00:00:32 00:13:50

Pickerings Team Relay Tri

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Team Relay TEAM TAS Triathlon Boys (#688) 01:12:29
2 Team Relay TEAM Hardocore Brands (#637) 01:12:41
3 Team Relay TEAM Luke Johnston. (#646) 01:15:08
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Team Relay TEAM TAS Triathlon Chicks (#691) 01:25:33
2 Team Relay TEAM NIKKI, ELISSA AND LIZ'S (#664) 01:52:29
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Team Relay TEAM TAS Triathlon Mixed (#697) 01:20:17
2 Team Relay TEAM AZURE TNQ 2 (#604) 01:24:31
3 Team Relay TEAM DAVE, MATTHEW AND EMMA'S (#622) 01:27:43