MultiSport Australia Logo

Proximity Corporate and Community Triathlon (2017)

Sprint

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 18-19 Samuel LEWIS (#417) 00:59:21 00:09:11 00:01:41 00:29:40 00:00:42 00:18:06
2 18-19 Mitchell CUNNINGHAM (#418) 00:59:40 00:09:28 00:01:36 00:31:03 00:00:42 00:16:50
3 18-19 Brock TAYLOR (#208) 01:01:24 00:10:49 00:01:38 00:30:55 00:00:31 00:17:29
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 16-17 Emily HOUSTON (#205) 01:11:21 00:11:24 00:01:56 00:36:00 00:00:40 00:21:19
2 14-15 Caitlin SENDT (#207) 01:12:32 00:11:36 00:02:02 00:36:27 00:00:38 00:21:47
3 35-39 Kate VANDENBERG (#245) 01:14:40 00:15:00 00:02:11 00:34:40 00:01:09 00:21:39

Standard

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 25-29 Dave KENNETT (#46) 02:02:16 00:22:28 00:02:40 01:00:08 00:00:42 00:36:17
2 40-44 David PEEDOM (#65) 02:09:13 00:21:31 00:02:35 01:06:39 00:01:01 00:37:25
3 35-39 Will KIMBER (#47) 02:10:00 00:24:00 00:02:18 01:04:15 00:01:11 00:38:14
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 20-24 Penny SLATER (#76) 02:14:42 00:23:31 00:02:07 01:06:11 00:00:43 00:42:09
2 20-24 Alana LEABEATER (#50) 02:28:05 00:25:52 00:02:21 01:13:56 00:00:42 00:45:11
3 40-44 Robyn WINN (#91) 02:32:55 00:27:32 00:03:12 01:13:56 00:01:06 00:47:06

Corporate Tri

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 14-15 Aaron PASSIOURA (#505) 00:33:58 00:05:04 00:01:23 00:17:05 00:00:40 00:09:45
2 12-13 Taj HUTCHINSON (#502) 00:35:12 00:05:53 00:01:17 00:17:44 00:00:33 00:09:42
3 14-15 Blake MCKENNA (#503) 00:36:12 00:05:40 00:01:24 00:17:39 00:00:38 00:10:49
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 12-13 Chloe BATEUP (#508) 00:35:13 00:05:44 00:01:19 00:17:53 00:00:37 00:09:38
2 12-13 Lani BENNETT (#509) 00:38:37 00:06:04 00:01:27 00:18:47 00:00:40 00:11:38
3 14-15 Charlotte SIMMONS (#535) 00:38:50 00:06:31 00:01:26 00:19:49 00:00:30 00:10:32

Dryathlon

Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Open Tim KINDER (#563) 00:43:24 00:06:22 00:02:05 00:19:06 00:01:19 00:14:31
2 Open David HOITINK (#618) 00:54:07 00:06:55 00:02:21 00:27:38 00:01:08 00:16:02
3 Open Adam CARMODY (#550) 00:58:06 00:08:52 00:02:25 00:25:23 00:00:51 00:20:33
Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Open Cath TOMPOS (#538) 00:40:47 00:05:39 00:02:30 00:18:38 00:01:19 00:12:39
2 Open Yvonne CARTER (#596) 00:43:28 00:06:54 00:01:46 00:20:10 00:00:49 00:13:48
3 Open Barbara MCKAY (#607) 00:47:06 00:06:54 00:02:30 00:22:23 00:01:12 00:14:05
Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 RELAY TEAM Proximity6 (#623) 00:38:25 00:05:02 00:01:36 00:20:05 00:00:46 00:10:54
2 RELAY TEAM KWM 1 (#625) 00:45:37 00:07:20 00:02:06 00:22:14 00:01:06 00:12:48
3 RELAY TEAM Proximity2 (#622) 00:47:32 00:05:29 00:01:47 00:27:23 00:01:08 00:11:42

Sprint Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM The Yellow Beams (#401) 01:12:20 00:16:00 00:02:11 00:35:40 00:00:48 00:17:40
2 Teams TEAM EY Cyber (#400) 01:21:41 00:14:32 00:02:50 00:36:38 00:00:54 00:26:45
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM Proximity7 (#394) 01:13:06 00:14:16 00:02:15 00:33:44 00:00:36 00:22:13
2 Teams TEAM Proximity8 (#395) 01:13:53 00:12:47 00:01:58 00:33:11 00:00:47 00:25:09
3 Teams TEAM Proximity9 (#396) 01:14:31 00:17:22 00:02:09 00:33:35 00:00:44 00:20:39
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM RAI Sprinters (#409) 01:13:00 00:13:55 00:02:10 00:35:40 00:00:43 00:20:30
2 Teams TEAM SuperDuper (#411) 01:14:26 00:15:53 00:01:52 00:35:42 00:00:45 00:20:13
3 Teams TEAM G10 Barnacle Geese (#405) 01:18:51 00:15:15 00:02:15 00:37:17 00:00:42 00:23:20

Standard Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM Team Irvine (#93) 02:32:08 00:32:56 00:02:02 01:09:34 00:00:54 00:46:40
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM Well Oaked (#98) 02:39:33 00:35:22 00:02:11 01:12:41 00:00:53 00:48:23
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM Team SICE (#97) 02:17:21 00:29:00 00:02:04 01:04:05 00:00:36 00:41:34
2 Teams TEAM Team Powells Stockfeeds (#96) 02:29:27 00:28:54 00:02:33 01:03:49 00:00:43 00:53:26
3 Teams TEAM Can Yakkas (#94) 02:41:43 00:31:59 00:02:50 01:14:03 00:01:10 00:51:38

Corporate Tri Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM G10 Barnacle Goslings (#627) 00:43:24 00:07:57 00:01:44 00:18:09 00:00:49 00:14:42
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM TRI HARDER (#626) 00:47:03 00:08:20 00:01:40 00:21:45 00:00:55 00:14:21
2 Teams TEAM Hansard DPS (#624) 00:51:58 00:11:06 00:02:25 00:20:42 00:00:56 00:16:47
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM Proximity4 (#632) 00:44:32 00:08:39 00:02:18 00:20:51 00:00:52 00:11:50
2 Teams TEAM PwC (#633) 00:44:32 00:09:21 00:01:36 00:19:51 00:00:44 00:12:59
3 Teams TEAM RAI and the other guys (#634) 00:45:47 00:09:18 00:02:22 00:17:35 00:00:51 00:15:39