MultiSport Australia Logo

NSW CCC Cross Country Carnival (2017)

Primary 8/9 Years - Polding

Pos Cat Name Club Time
1 Lismore Jesse ANDREWS (#218) St Peter's Port Macquarie 00:08:03
2 Armidale Miller HARWOOD (#816) St Mary'S - Armidale 00:08:06
3 Broken Bay William SEVE (#156) St Rose Collaroy Plateau 00:08:07
Pos Cat Name Club Time
1 Broken Bay Sarah GRANT (#124) St Cecilia's Wyong 00:08:34
2 Maitland Aurelia RUSSELL (#322) St Patrick's Lochinvar 00:08:40
3 Broken Bay Ella DUNSTAN (#117) St John the Apostle Narraweena 00:08:43

Primary 10 Years - Polding

Pos Cat Name Club Time
1 Wilcannia Archie NOTT (#732) St Ignatius Bourke 00:07:28
2 Maitland Abrahm RUSSELL (#324) St Patrick's Lochinvar 00:07:31
3 Lismore Tyler DOGAN (#227) St Francis Xavier Ballina 00:07:35
Pos Cat Name Club Time
1 Broken Bay Sienna SCAHILL (#154) St John the Baptist Woy Woy South 00:08:00
2 Bathurst Renelle DONGES (#56) Assumption Bathurst 00:08:05
3 Armidale Zara COGAN (#5) St Philomena's Moree 00:08:08

Primary 11 Years - Polding

Pos Cat Name Club Time
1 Lismore Jake GILTRAP-GOOD (#228) St Finbarr's Byron Bay 00:12:37
2 Broken Bay Jack LOVELL (#137) St Agatha's Pennant Hills 00:12:41
3 Armidale Toby O'NEILL (#33) St Philomena's Moree 00:12:44
Pos Cat Name Club Time
1 Bathurst Ella PENMAN (#81) St Pius X Dubbo 00:12:59
2 Armidale Xanthe COGAN (#6) St Philomena's Moree 00:12:59
3 Broken Bay Charlotte ROUSELL (#153) St John the Baptist Woy Woy South 00:13:50

Primary 12/13 Years - Polding

Pos Cat Name Club Time
1 Broken Bay Daniel HOPPER (#130) St Thomas' Willoughby 00:12:09
2 Lismore Hunter CROFT (#224) St Agnes' Port Macquarie 00:12:21
3 Armidale Sid HARVEY (#18) St Francis Xavier's Narrabri 00:12:29
Pos Cat Name Club Time
1 Broken Bay Chelsea SMYTH (#161) Sacred Heart Mona Vale 00:13:18
2 Maitland Mika MAROLLY (#307) St Mary's Warners Bay 00:13:42
3 Broken Bay Lara WILLIAMS (#170) St Mary's Manly 00:13:45

Primary AWD

Pos Cat Name Time
1 T20 Joseph FEATHER (#2502) 00:09:38
2 T37 Matthew ENGESSER (#2505) 00:10:21
3 T20 Bradley HITCHCOCK (#2501) 00:11:35
Pos Cat Name Time
1 T20 Stephanie BRUZZESE (#2508) 00:09:30
2 T37 Holly WARN (#2507) 00:12:02
3 T37 Charlize TRAN (#2506) 00:13:01

Secondary 12 Years

Pos Cat Name Club Time
1 MCS Yohann D'SOUZA (#1604) Patrician Brothers' College Blacktown 00:12:31
2 Lismore Tahj THROWER (#1474) MacKillop College (7-10) Port Macquarie 00:12:56
3 Wollongong Connor PRICE (#1930) St Benedict's College Oran Park 00:12:59
Pos Cat Name Club Time
1 CGSSSA Niamh MCMAHON (#1392) Bethlehem College Ashfield 00:13:35
2 Broken Bay Jessica NEEDHAM (#1245) Mercy Catholic College Chatswood 00:13:45
3 Wollongong Lilly TWIGG (#1946) Holy Spirit College Bellambi 00:13:56

Secondary 13 Years

Pos Cat Name Club Time
1 Lismore Harrison COLYER (#1427) St John Paul College Coffs Harbour 00:11:40
2 MCC Lachlan STANFIELD (#1588) Marcellin College Randwick 00:11:43
3 Broken Bay Gabriel SCOTT (#1255) St Edward's College Gosford 00:11:46
Pos Cat Name Club Time
1 SCC Grace ELLIOTT (#1725) Bethany College Hurstville 00:12:37
2 CGSSSA Sophie FERENCZI (#1373) Brigidine College Randwick 00:12:43
3 Broken Bay Emily SMITH (#1260) Stella Maris College Manly 00:13:00

Secondary 14 Years

Pos Cat Name Club Time
1 Wollongong Nathan HENDERSON-WALLS (#1894) Edmund Rice College West Wollongong 00:14:17
2 MCC Shuannon TRICERRI (#1590) Marist College Kogarah 00:14:36
3 Lismore Thomas FLETCHER (#1432) St Paul's College West Kempsey 00:14:37
Pos Cat Name Club Time
1 Armidale Sarah SCHIFFMANN (#1127) St Mary's College Gunnedah 00:15:06
2 Broken Bay Emma MAHON (#1233) Stella Maris College Manly 00:15:45
3 CGSSSA Paris TIER (#1406) St Clare's College Waverley 00:16:02

Secondary 15 Years

Pos Cat Name Club Time
1 MCS Cody SALTER (#1627) St Gregory's College Gregory Hills 00:13:52
2 MCC Kai HAMMOND (#1565) Christian Brothers' High School Lewisham 00:13:58
3 Bathurst Rory THORNHILL (#1187) James Sheahan Catholic High School Orange 00:14:04
Pos Cat Name Club Time
1 South Sydney Tiahna WOODGER (#1819) Our Lady of Mercy College Cronulla 00:15:10
2 CGSSSA Renee LEWIS (#1386) Santa Sabina College Strathfield 00:15:19
3 Lismore Morgan MATHEWS (#1448) Mount St Patrick College Murwillumbah 00:15:37

Secondary 16 Years

Pos Cat Name Club Time
1 Lismore Elliott MCGAUGHRAN (#1452) Mount St Patrick College Murwillumbah 00:20:45
2 Lismore Max MILLIGAN (#1457) MacKillop College (7-10) Port Macquarie 00:21:36
3 Maitland Sam TAYLOR (#1547) St Pius X High School Adamstown 00:22:14
Pos Cat Name Club Time
1 CGSSSA Sophie GOCHER (#1376) Loreto Kirribilli 00:16:05
2 Wollongong Chloe PATEMAN (#1924) St Joseph's Catholic High School Albion Park 00:16:19
3 South Sydney Lara SAUNDERS (#1804) Our Lady of Mercy College Cronulla 00:16:28

Secondary 17 Years

Pos Cat Name Club Time
1 South Sydney Christopher BREEN (#1756) St Patrick's College Sutherland 00:21:07
2 Maitland Joseph O'CONNOR (#1534) All Saints College St Mary's Campus Maitland 00:21:31
3 Parramatta Lachlan MCGRATH (#1681) Marian Catholic College Kenthurst 00:22:10
Pos Cat Name Club Time
1 Lismore Ella HEENEY (#1438) MacKillop College (7-10) Port Macquarie 00:16:03
2 Wollongong Shauna FLYNN (#1887) St Mary Star of the Sea College Wollongong 00:16:27
3 CGSSSA Mikayla HOPPER (#1379) Loreto Kirribilli 00:17:02

Secondary 18 Years

Pos Cat Name Club Time
1 MCC Joshua PHILLIPS (#1581) Marist College North Shore North Sydney 00:28:27
2 CBSA Ryan BEETSON (#1329) St Mary's Cathedral College Sydney 00:28:36
3 MCC Finbarr WARREN (#1593) Christian Brothers' High School Lewisham 00:29:00
Pos Cat Name Club Time
1 Wollongong Hannah PREEO (#1929) St Mary Star of the Sea College Wollongong 00:24:49
2 Parramatta Ali THOMSON (#1702) Marian Catholic College Kenthurst 00:25:42
3 CGSSSA Jessica MCBRIDE (#1390) Brigidine College Randwick 00:26:02

Secondary AWD

Pos Cat Name Time
1 T20 Andrew THOMPSON (#2521) 00:14:30
2 T20 James TIRADO (#2522) 00:14:43
3 T20 Jerome ETTERIDGE (#2512) 00:14:54
Pos Cat Name Time
1 T20 Belinda SCOTT (#2518) 00:15:20
2 T20 Sarah (Tf20) GALLO (#2514) 00:16:48
3 T20 Isabella CONROY (#2510) 00:20:14

Primary 10 Years - MacKillop

Pos Cat Name Club Time
1 Wollongong Tyler VOLCOV (#808) St John the Evangelist Campbelltown 00:07:32
2 Wollongong Joshua BENEFIEL (#756) St Joseph's Bulli 00:07:33
3 Sydney South Logan TOOHEY (#652) Our Lady of Fatima Caringbah (SS) 00:07:35
Pos Cat Name Club Time
1 Parramatta East Antonia BARANOWSKI (#337) Our Lady of Lourdes Baulkham Hills (Pe) 00:08:15
2 Sydney East Erin FUNG (#491) St Aidan's Maroubra Junction (SE) 00:08:18
3 Canberra Reese KEENAN (#197) McAuley Tumut 00:08:25

Primary 8/9 Years - MacKillop

Pos Cat Name Club Time
1 Parramatta East Joshua CETINIC (#343) Our Lady of Lourdes Baulkham Hills (Pe) 00:07:48
2 Wagga Wagga Benjamin DEVRIES (#665) Mater Dei Wagga Wagga 00:07:51
3 Sydney East Riley FONG (#489) St Patrick's Kogarah (SE) 00:07:52
Pos Cat Name Club Time
1 Sydney South Keira TOOHEY (#650) Our Lady of Fatima Caringbah (SS) 00:08:25
2 Canberra Bonnie YOUNG (#216) St Joseph's Goulburn 00:08:28
3 Inner West Grace MCMAHON (#511) Sydney Inner West 00:08:30

Primary 11 Years - MacKillop

Pos Cat Name Club Time
1 Sydney East Dane MITCHELL (#513) Mater Dei Blakehurst (Se) 00:12:03
2 Inner West Thomas HYNES (#554) St Brendan's Annandale (Iw) 00:12:05
3 Sydney South Thomas O'BRIEN (#635) St Catherine Laboure Gymea (Ss) 00:12:07
Pos Cat Name Club Time
1 Sydney South Bella COOPER (#607) St Patrick's Sutherland (SS) 00:13:13
2 Inner West Daniela GALIC (#548) St Peter Chanel Regents Park (Iw) 00:13:25
3 Wollongong Tayissa BUCHANAN (#760) St Paul's Albion Park 00:13:32

Primary 12/13 Years - MacKillop

Pos Cat Name Club Time
1 Sydney South Jack WAIDE (#654) Our Lady of Fatima Caringbah (SS) 00:11:28
2 Wagga Wagga Harvey THOMAS (#710) Mater Dei Wagga Wagga 00:12:07
3 Wollongong Mitchell BLACKBOURN (#757) St John's Dapto 00:12:19
Pos Cat Name Club Time
1 Sydney East Alexandria KALAMVOKIS (#504) Mater Dei Blakehurst (Se) 00:12:37
2 Sydney South Mia TOOHEY (#651) Our Lady of Fatima Caringbah (SS) 00:12:41
3 Sydney East Zoe TACIAK (#522) Mater Dei Blakehurst (Se) 00:13:36