19th August 2017 | Townsville, QLD, Australia

Townsville Triathlon Festival (2017)

Mater Standard Triathlon

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Max NEUMANN (#9) 01:51:11 00:20:19 00:00:57 00:56:47 00:00:33 00:32:34
2 30-34 Roger WITZ BARNES (#99) 01:54:43 00:19:47 00:01:08 00:57:27 00:00:52 00:35:27
3 Open Ryan CONSTANCE (#3) 01:57:05 00:21:35 00:01:04 00:59:03 00:00:29 00:34:52
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 30-34 Briarna SILK (#304) 02:09:02 00:21:12 00:01:07 01:05:14 00:00:46 00:40:41
2 35-39 Elizabeth DORNOM (#274) 02:12:42 00:24:06 00:01:11 01:05:55 00:00:37 00:40:51
3 30-34 Saskia JURRIAANS (#287) 02:12:45 00:23:58 00:01:39 01:05:08 00:01:13 00:40:44

Mater Sprint Triathlon

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 14-19 Mason HEBBARD (#1021) 01:02:31 00:10:21 00:00:43 00:31:10 00:00:30 00:19:46
2 30-34 Jaime CASCAJARES (#1008) 01:03:34 00:11:36 00:00:53 00:32:27 00:00:45 00:17:52
3 35-39 Jonathan GOERLACH (#1016) 01:05:17 00:14:07 00:01:57 00:29:50 00:00:48 00:18:32
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 40-44 Taryn LESTER (#1126) 01:10:09 00:12:50 00:00:51 00:34:54 00:00:34 00:20:58
2 14-19 Emma SIMPSON (#1101) 01:10:38 00:11:27 00:00:52 00:34:38 00:00:34 00:23:05
3 14-19 Emma HOGAN (#1084) 01:12:19 00:11:25 00:00:53 00:36:08 00:00:36 00:23:16

Mater Enticer Triathlon

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 25-29 Tate ELLIS (#1258) 00:47:48 00:06:46 00:01:15 00:24:18 00:00:48 00:14:38
2 12-19 Joel DAVIDSON (#1255) 00:48:38 00:05:10 00:00:59 00:24:26 00:00:44 00:17:17
3 12-19 Joshua GIRGENTI (#1261) 00:49:43 00:09:13 00:01:26 00:23:10 00:01:13 00:14:39
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 12-19 Stephanie LEECH (#1305) 00:48:19 00:05:28 00:00:53 00:24:19 00:00:39 00:16:58
2 12-19 Sena NAKAJIMA (#1309) 00:51:49 00:06:22 00:01:29 00:27:41 00:00:59 00:15:16
3 12-19 Alyssa BINDER (#1282) 00:52:55 00:06:47 00:01:42 00:25:38 00:01:08 00:17:39

1km Ocean Swim

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open Matt PEGG (#2626) 00:12:26
2 Open Peter COURT (#2604) 00:12:46
3 Open Cameron KEITH (#2616) 00:12:54
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open Kylee De Rooy (#2667) 00:13:01
2 Open Claire DOWLING (#2639) 00:14:11
3 Open Lauren Elliot (#2663) 00:14:26

Colliers Elite Mile

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Elite Matt HUTCHINSON (#476) 00:04:23
2 Elite Max NEUMANN (#481) 00:04:24
3 Elite Jade BIDGOOD (#464) 00:04:32
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Elite Shirley ALCOCK (#460) 00:06:12
2 Elite Elizabeth DORNOM (#472) 00:06:13
3 Elite Julia ANDERSON (#462) 00:06:20

Pickerings Team Relay Triathlon

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Corporate TEAM Red Dog A (#2472) 01:35:44
2 Corporate Team Tas Triathlon Two (#2483) 01:37:59
3 Corporate TEAM Red Dog B (#2473) 01:40:05

TP Human Capital Corp Teams Enticer

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay Team CMA (#2128) 00:36:51 00:05:20 00:00:51 00:18:27 00:00:27 00:11:42
2 Relay Team HCB A (#2127) 00:39:23 00:04:56 00:00:47 00:20:20 00:00:30 00:12:48
3 Relay TEAM The Freaks (#2092) 00:40:17 00:05:03 00:00:54 00:20:59 00:00:31 00:12:49
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay Team STELLA (#2110) 00:44:05 00:05:40 00:01:07 00:23:02 00:00:40 00:13:33
2 Relay Team NO NUTS JUST GUTS (#2111) 00:48:12 00:07:28 00:01:03 00:24:04 00:00:37 00:14:58
3 Relay Team SPLASH, FLASH AND DASH (#2084) 00:50:45 00:07:03 00:01:08 00:23:49 00:00:44 00:17:59
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay Team PERFORMANCE PHYSIO TEAM 1 (#2108) 00:41:50 00:04:51 00:00:59 00:21:25 00:00:47 00:13:46
2 Relay Team HCB TEAM B (#2126) 00:41:55 00:05:53 00:01:09 00:21:55 00:00:29 00:12:28
3 Relay Team JMS (#2115) 00:41:57 00:05:57 00:00:56 00:22:01 00:00:31 00:12:30

TP Human Capital Corp Teams Standard

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open TEAM Fit for Life (#2455) 01:55:11 00:18:14 00:00:59 00:58:02 00:00:39 00:37:14
2 Open Team TRIPLE THREAT (#2467) 02:01:14 00:19:06 00:00:52 01:01:42 00:00:37 00:38:54
3 Open TEAM OUTER LIMITS (#2459) 02:06:15 00:26:04 00:01:00 01:01:36 00:00:29 00:37:03
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Team THREE QUICK DOCS (#2468) 02:08:48 00:20:56 00:01:08 01:05:25 00:00:49 00:40:28
2 Open TEAM JTK (#2456) 02:24:47 00:25:05 00:01:00 01:12:00 00:00:48 00:45:52
3 Open Team BAMBOU ATTITUDE (#2452) 02:36:53 00:25:18 00:01:24 01:16:33 00:00:58 00:52:38
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open TEAM Don't Tri Us (#2454) 02:21:06 00:24:38 00:01:08 01:02:59 00:00:47 00:51:31
2 Open TEAM BHS Tri-Hards (#2453) 02:25:39 00:24:41 00:01:05 01:16:48 00:00:53 00:42:11
3 Open TEAM Zesty1 (#2466) 02:26:59 00:27:59 00:01:17 01:05:57 00:01:01 00:50:44