3rd March 2018 | Taupo, New Zealand,

IRONMAN New Zealand (2018)

Individuals: Male 25-29

Pos Name Time Representing Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Ben PHILLIPS (#436) 08:57:10 NZL | 15 Male  (15) 00:49:12 00:03:56 04:51:19 00:01:35 03:11:06
2 Jack MOODY (#301) 09:22:22 NZL | 25 Male  (22) 00:54:35 00:04:04 05:13:12 00:03:23 03:07:05
3 Aaron BARCLAY (#458) 09:51:05 NZL | 56 Male  (48) 00:49:18 00:03:37 05:18:45 00:02:14 03:37:09
4 Andrew WALSH (#425) 09:52:52 NZL | 57 Male  (49) 01:00:40 00:03:58 05:01:21 00:03:40 03:43:09
5 Adrian HOBSON (#450) 09:54:29 AUS | 59 Male  (51) 00:59:09 00:04:19 05:20:45 00:01:24 03:28:50
6 Cameron BROWN (#196) 09:58:30 NZL | 68 Male  (57) 00:58:15 00:04:18 05:14:09 00:02:00 03:39:46
7 Luca KILLICK (#197) 10:01:37 NZL | 73 Male  (60) 01:03:29 00:04:39 05:18:48 00:02:42 03:31:57
8 Josh THOMAS (#198) 10:04:10 NZL | 76 Male  (63) 00:52:00 00:04:42 05:40:06 00:03:03 03:24:17
9 James SMITH (#437) 10:11:23 GBR | 84 Male  (71) 00:55:28 00:04:02 05:35:32 00:01:29 03:34:50
10 Callum WARDELL (#469) 10:15:07 NZL | 89 Male  (76) 00:57:40 00:04:54 05:12:35 00:01:47 03:58:09
11 Robert MEARS (#424) 10:21:36 NZL | 102 Male  (86) 01:07:10 00:05:25 05:17:41 00:01:50 03:49:27
12 Haydn PAYNTER (#442) 10:32:22 AUS | 124 Male  (104) 01:07:09 00:06:32 05:24:00 00:03:18 03:51:21
13 Fabian MOLLER (#453) 10:33:38 DEU | 125 Male  (105) 01:00:57 00:05:27 05:15:29 00:01:40 04:10:03
14 Shane GOODHEW (#434) 10:35:56 AUS | 131 Male  (109) 01:01:20 00:04:48 05:26:27 00:02:30 04:00:49
15 Matthew HOPPER (#428) 10:44:39 NZL | 152 Male  (127) 01:07:45 00:05:49 05:53:47 00:01:35 03:35:40
16 Evan IPSEN (#303) 10:46:57 AUS | 163 Male  (136) 01:05:26 00:05:58 05:35:23 00:03:11 03:56:58
17 Luke TAYLOR (#447) 10:51:26 NZL | 178 Male  (149) 00:55:25 00:04:39 05:25:55 00:04:02 04:21:23
18 Guillaume FLEURY (#427) 10:52:55 NZL | 185 Male  (156) 01:10:04 00:04:40 05:49:58 00:02:51 03:45:21
19 Thomas ALOMES (#302) 11:02:44 AUS | 213 Male  (177) 00:57:29 00:06:45 05:59:39 00:06:39 03:52:11
20 Adrian CUNNINGHAM (#440) 11:09:21 AUS | 231 Male  (190) 00:58:21 00:05:15 05:53:37 00:03:33 04:08:33
21 Jack DICKENS (#304) 11:11:25 AUS | 236 Male  (194) 01:08:40 00:05:24 05:35:06 00:01:53 04:20:20
22 Ben TWYMAN (#463) 11:11:58 NZL | 238 Male  (196) 01:16:55 00:06:02 05:50:03 00:04:48 03:54:09
23 Marc REBENAQUE (#305) 11:15:58 ESP | 256 Male  (211) 01:05:30 00:05:16 05:53:05 00:02:23 04:09:41
24 Samuel MARQUES (#429) 11:19:10 FRA | 264 Male  (218) 01:09:16 00:07:29 06:12:43 00:05:59 03:43:40
25 Daniel DEL RIO (#435) 11:23:12 AUS | 281 Male  (234) 01:13:59 00:05:42 05:29:09 00:03:32 04:30:48