MultiSport Australia Logo

Proximity Corporate and Community Triathlon (2018)

Sprint

Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 20-24 Tom STYMAN (#214) 00:57:15 00:07:49 00:00:39 00:30:23 00:00:39 00:17:43
2 40-44 David PEEDOM (#148) 01:00:17 00:08:05 00:00:46 00:31:57 00:00:32 00:18:54
3 30-34 David HALPIN (#125) 01:01:19 00:09:13 00:00:44 00:30:29 00:00:38 00:20:12
Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 20-24 Angharad LLEWELLYN (#189) 01:05:45 00:09:50 00:00:42 00:33:56 00:00:28 00:20:46
2 20-24 Jana PETR (#192) 01:06:35 00:10:04 00:00:46 00:33:39 00:00:31 00:21:33
3 45-49 Teresa WYNTER (#201) 01:10:36 00:10:43 00:01:04 00:34:27 00:00:35 00:23:46

Standard

Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 35-39 Luke SYPOTT (#21) 02:05:02 00:18:54 00:01:07 01:03:40 00:00:38 00:40:40
2 35-39 Dale COOPER (#6) 02:15:20 00:21:10 00:01:04 01:07:04 00:00:37 00:45:23
3 30-34 Stephen WILLIAMSON (#23) 02:15:29 00:19:42 00:01:08 01:13:29 00:00:46 00:40:22
Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 25-29 Ellie BARRETT (#25) 02:30:44 00:21:10 00:00:57 01:18:59 00:00:30 00:49:05
2 25-29 Lyndsay SAYWELL (#20) 02:36:43 00:22:22 00:01:03 01:24:29 00:00:48 00:47:58
3 30-34 Felicity MOLAN (#16) 02:37:03 00:24:56 00:01:24 01:19:29 00:00:51 00:50:20

Proximity Community Tri

Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 30-39 Christophe LEONARD (#403) 00:33:31 00:03:56 00:01:02 00:17:15 00:01:18 00:09:56
2 30-39 Matthew PARTON (#402) 00:35:52 00:03:56 00:00:51 00:18:11 00:01:05 00:11:48
3 14-15 Shaun HARRIS (#398) 00:39:36 00:09:23 00:00:34 00:18:01 00:00:29 00:11:07
Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 30-39 Lisa KEELING (#405) 00:36:17 00:03:08 00:01:03 00:18:06 00:01:05 00:12:54
2 20-29 Emily HILL (#311) 00:36:41 00:03:10 00:01:09 00:19:58 00:00:42 00:11:40
3 30-39 Kimberlee KING (#407) 00:36:51 00:03:16 00:01:00 00:18:49 00:01:04 00:12:40

Sprint Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Teams TEAM Mighty Jets (#206) 01:08:56 00:01:01 00:29:46 00:00:39 00:25:27
Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Teams Team ADFA GILRS (#209) 01:23:51 00:01:00 00:41:08 00:00:30 00:27:54
2 Teams TEAM KBC vikings (#204) 01:25:42 00:01:06 00:41:35 00:00:48 00:29:15
Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Teams TEAM Australian Target Systems (#202) 01:10:27 00:00:50 00:33:35 00:00:35 00:25:18
2 Teams TEAM Happy Days (#203) 01:11:53 00:00:56 00:38:01 00:00:38 00:22:53
3 Teams TEAM KWM 2 (#205) 01:18:38 00:00:57 00:38:36 00:00:39 00:24:57

Standard Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Teams TEAM Well Oaked (#24) 02:29:44 00:22:24 00:01:02 01:12:14 00:00:36 00:53:25

Proximity Community Tri Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Teams TEAM MGI JD's (#379) 00:33:35 00:04:25 00:00:38 00:17:49 00:00:41 00:10:00
2 Teams TEAM KWM 1 (#377) 00:38:17 00:04:30 00:00:46 00:18:00 00:00:35 00:14:24
3 Teams Stephen REEVES (#387) 00:44:34 00:08:53 00:00:47 00:20:25 00:00:44 00:13:44
Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Teams TEAM DFR T3 (#372) 00:41:45 00:06:28 00:00:49 00:18:47 00:00:33 00:15:06
2 Teams TEAM The Black Girls (#389) 00:45:39 00:04:55 00:00:48 00:27:12 00:00:35 00:12:07
Pos Cat Name Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Teams TEAM Team Lynam (#388) 00:36:10 00:04:13 00:00:43 00:18:25 00:00:34 00:12:14
2 Teams TEAM Gungahlin Volunteer Rural Fire Brigade (#376) 00:37:48 00:04:33 00:00:45 00:20:22 00:00:37 00:11:29
3 Teams TEAM Your only limit is YOU (#396) 00:38:11 00:04:07 00:00:37 00:20:00 00:00:39 00:12:46