20th July 2018 | Mooloolaba, QLD, Australia

VELOTHON Sunshine Coast - 3 Day Velo (2018)

Stage 1 - 118km

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open Alex MALONE (#713) 03:29:23.000000
2 Masters Philip TAAFFE (#446) 03:29:43.000000
3 Team Luke SALTER (#649) 03:38:20.000000
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Team Lucy COLDWELL (#689) 03:41:21.000000
2 Grand Masters Shelley NISBET (#303) 03:53:51.000000
3 Open Zoe CLAYTON-SMITH (#714) 03:56:00.000000

Stage 2 - 88km

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Masters Andrew YOUNG (#399) 02:29:07.000000
2 Open Jeremy YOUNG (#400) 02:31:01.000000
3 Team Mark KELLY (#645) 02:31:10.000000
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Team Lucy COLDWELL (#689) 02:34:06.000000
2 Masters Meagan HARVEY (#214) 02:35:57.000000
3 Team Julie HAZLETT (#696) 02:36:20.000000

Stage 3 - 152km

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Masters Gary HANCOCK (#208) 04:26:30.000000
2 Open Mitchell SINCOCK (#351) 04:26:33.000000
3 Grand Masters Jon SCOTSMAN (#449) 04:27:09.000000
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Team Lucy COLDWELL (#689) 04:33:15.000000
2 Grand Masters Shelley NISBET (#303) 04:38:26.000000
3 Team Julie HAZLETT (#696) 04:40:55.000000

Stage 3 - 90km

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Grand Masters Gordon OAKLEY (#305) 02:51:38.000000
2 Grand Masters Shane KNIGHT (#250) 02:54:27.000000
3 Grand Masters Mason COWLE (#157) 02:56:06.000000
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open Brielle PARRIS (#310) 02:59:12.000000
2 Masters Raelene DOWLING (#173) 03:30:58.000000
3 Masters Joanna SKROCE-PULLEN (#436) 03:36:54.000000

3 Day Velo GC

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3
1 Masters Philip TAAFFE (#446) 10:28:38 03:29:43 02:31:12 04:27:43
2 Open Alex MALONE (#713) 10:29:09 03:29:23 02:32:05 04:27:41
3 Masters Andrew YOUNG (#399) 10:36:53 03:38:48 02:29:07 04:28:57
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3
1 Team Lucy COLDWELL (#689) 10:48:44 03:41:21 02:34:06 04:33:15
2 Grand Masters Shelley NISBET (#303) 11:08:40 03:53:51 02:36:22 04:38:26
3 Team Julie HAZLETT (#696) 11:18:03 04:00:46 02:36:20 04:40:55

KOM GC

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Team Jason BOON (#613) 00:38:39.000000
2 Masters Andrew YOUNG (#399) 00:38:42.000000
3 Team Stephane TORRENS (#614) 00:39:00.000000
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Team Lucy COLDWELL (#689) 00:44:54.000000
2 Masters Yvette EDWARD (#177) 00:46:59.000000
3 Masters Meagan HARVEY (#214) 00:49:24.000000

Sprint GC

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Team David FANJUL (#612) 00:08:20.000000
2 Open Chris THORNTON (#375) 00:08:23.000000
3 Grand Masters Jon SCOTSMAN (#449) 00:08:27.000000
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Team Lucy COLDWELL (#689) 00:09:00.000000
2 Grand Masters Shelley NISBET (#303) 00:09:07.000000
3 Team Julie HAZLETT (#696) 00:09:19.000000