20th July 2018 | Mooloolaba, QLD, Australia

VELOTHON Sunshine Coast - 3 Day Velo (2018)

Stage 2 - 88km: Overall

Pos Name Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos)
1 Andrew YOUNG (#399) 02:29:07.000000 Masters (1) Male  (1)
2 Jeremy YOUNG (#400) 02:31:01.000000 Open (1) Male  (2)
3 Mark KELLY (#645) 02:31:10.000000 Team (1) Male  (3)
4 Philip TAAFFE (#446) 02:31:12.000000 Masters (2) Male  (4)
5 Myles HANNAN (#209) 02:31:23.000000 Masters (3) Male  (5)
6 Alastair MACKELLAR (#711) 02:31:24.000000 Under 23 (1) Male  (6)
7 Peter OLDS (#306) 02:31:29.000000 Masters (4) Male  (7)
8 Jon SCOTSMAN (#449) 02:31:29.000000 Grand Masters (1) Male  (8)
9 Jason BOON (#613) 02:31:29.000000 Team (2) Male  (9)
10 Kel BOERS (#121) 02:31:43.000000 Masters (5) Male  (10)
11 Andrew CAREY (#141) 02:31:47.000000 Masters (6) Male  (11)
12 Armani DRAKE (#705) 02:31:47.000000 Team (3) Male  (12)
13 Gary RUBIE (#333) 02:31:56.000000 Grand Masters (2) Male  (13)
14 Alex MALONE (#713) 02:32:05.000000 Open (2) Male  (14)
15 David CHICK (#688) 02:32:31.000000 Team (4) Male  (15)
16 Shane WISEMAN (#635) 02:32:43.000000 Team (5) Male  (16)
17 Scott OWENS (#308) 02:32:47.000000 Open (3) Male  (17)
18 Troy GUENTHER (#205) 02:32:48.000000 Under 23 (2) Male  (18)
19 Matthew EATON (#415) 02:32:49.000000 Open (4) Male  (19)
20 Andrew PATTEN (#433) 02:32:51.000000 Masters (7) Male  (20)
21 Josh DARLING (#637) 02:32:53.000000 Team (6) Male  (21)
22 Scott DONNELLY (#171) 02:32:53.000000 Open (5) Male  (22)
23 Leigh CHIVERS (#145) 02:32:54.000000 Open (6) Male  (23)
24 David FANJUL (#612) 02:32:56.000000 Team (7) Male  (24)
25 Gary HANCOCK (#208) 02:32:56.000000 Masters (8) Male  (25)
26 Colin LOCKE (#261) 02:33:00.000000 Grand Masters (3) Male  (26)
27 Stephane TORRENS (#614) 02:33:27.000000 Team (8) Male  (27)
28 David SCHLOSS (#691) 02:33:30.000000 Team (9) Male  (28)
29 Paul MORGAN (#297) 02:33:47.000000 Grand Masters (4) Male  (29)
30 Gavin SCOTT (#341) 02:33:51.000000 Open (7) Male  (30)
31 Lucy COLDWELL (#689) 02:34:06.000000 Team (1) Female  (1)
32 Greg KEMP (#678) 02:34:20.000000 Team (10) Male  (31)
33 Ben VAUGHAN (#647) 02:34:31.000000 Team (11) Male  (32)
34 Chris THORNTON (#375) 02:34:44.000000 Open (8) Male  (33)
35 Gary SMEDLEY (#355) 02:34:49.000000 Grand Masters (5) Male  (34)
36 Teun SCHUT (#340) 02:35:02.000000 Open (9) Male  (35)
37 Michael SHORT (#650) 02:35:06.000000 Team (12) Male  (36)
38 Wayne HOWARD (#224) 02:35:16.000000 Grand Masters (6) Male  (37)
39 Fred VAN DER TANG (#381) 02:35:21.000000 Grand Masters (7) Male  (38)
40 Michael SWEEKHORST (#369) 02:35:24.000000 Grand Masters (8) Male  (39)
41 Anthony CHISHOLM (#144) 02:35:25.000000 Masters (9) Male  (40)
42 Paul CROPP (#676) 02:35:42.000000 Team (13) Male  (41)
43 Luke GILLOGLY (#196) 02:35:46.000000 Open (10) Male  (42)
44 Darren MOOHIN (#294) 02:35:53.000000 Grand Masters (9) Male  (43)
45 Allen NASH (#429) 02:35:54.000000 Masters (10) Male  (44)
46 Graham GRANT (#420) 02:35:54.000000 Masters (11) Male  (45)
47 Meagan HARVEY (#214) 02:35:57.000000 Masters (1) Female  (2)
48 Kelly DAVEY (#648) 02:35:58.000000 Team (14) Male  (46)
49 Neil ALDRIDGE (#100) 02:36:08.000000 Grand Masters (10) Male  (47)
50 Rod CAMM (#137) 02:36:15.000000 Grand Masters (11) Male  (48)