21st October 2018 | WA, Australia

Cape to Cape (2018)

Stage 1: Overall

Pos Name Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos)
1 Brendan JOHNSTON (#1) 01:20:37 Open (1) Male  (1)
2 Reece TUCKNOTT (#3) 01:20:37 Open (2) Male  (2)
3 Andrin BEELI (#12) 01:20:39 Open (3) Male  (3)
4 Kyle WARD (#4) 01:20:42 Open (4) Male  (4)
5 Guy KALMA (#34) 01:21:06 Open (5) Male  (5)
6 Ryan STANDISH (#6) 01:21:08 Open (6) Male  (6)
7 Cameron IVORY (#2) 01:21:09 Open (7) Male  (7)
8 Jon ODAMS (#15) 01:25:02 Open (8) Male  (8)
9 Bryan STARING (#17) 01:25:05 Open (9) Male  (9)
10 Russell NANKERVIS (#16) 01:25:09 Open (10) Male  (10)
11 Jayden WARD (#44) 01:25:38 Open (11) Male  (11)
12 Adam BLAZEVIC (#1203) 01:26:30 Open (12) Male  (12)
13 Dave Hind (#1243) 01:26:40 Open (13) Male  (13)
14 Owen GORDON (#1287) 01:26:41 Open (14) Male  (14)
15 Juan-Pierre VAN DER MERWE (#36) 01:26:43 Open (15) Male  (15)
16 Andy BLAIR (#7) 01:26:52 Open (16) Male  (16)
17 Jon GREGG (#32) 01:27:17 Masters 1 (1) Male  (17)
18 Brad CLARKE (#9) 01:28:21 Masters 1 (2) Male  (18)
19 Rowan BROWN (#8) 01:28:56 Open (17) Male  (19)
20 Jason ROBERTS (#678) 01:29:06 Masters 1 (3) Male  (20)
21 Brett stapleton (#43) 01:29:06 Masters 1 (4) Male  (21)
22 Alex MALONE (#227) 01:29:07 Open (18) Male  (22)
23 Mike BLEWITT (#21) 01:29:08 Open (19) Male  (23)
24 Stephen MCNEILLY (#608) 01:29:17 Masters 1 (5) Male  (24)
25 Damon WILLMORE (#772) 01:29:53 Masters 1 (6) Male  (25)
26 Paul Van Der Ploeg (#19) 01:30:10 Open (20) Male  (26)
27 Robbie RHODES (#35) 01:30:13 Open (21) Male  (27)
28 Matt DEC (#20) 01:30:32 Masters 1 (7) Male  (28)
29 Liam McGuire (#42) 01:30:35 Masters 1 (8) Male  (29)
30 Oliver HARTUNG (#193) 01:31:07 Open (22) Male  (30)
31 Thomas BRUINS (#133) 01:31:08 Open (23) Male  (31)
32 Patrick QUINLAN (#1176) 01:31:08 Open (24) Male  (32)
33 Andrew LOW (#10) 01:31:09 Masters 1 (9) Male  (33)
34 Anthony BROWN (#1280) 01:31:10 Masters 1 (10) Male  (34)
35 Lee SCURLOCK (#38) 01:31:57 Open (25) Male  (35)
36 Samara SHEPPARD (#50) 01:32:29 Open (1) Female  (1)
37 Chris ERCEGOVICH (#483) 01:32:34 Masters 1 (11) Male  (36)
38 Nathan SCHMIEDTE (#29) 01:32:56 Masters 1 (12) Male  (37)
39 John JORDAN (#562) 01:33:10 Masters 1 (13) Male  (38)
40 Nathan dyke (#1238) 01:33:16 Open (26) Male  (39)
41 Nathan Jones (#1245) 01:33:57 Open (27) Male  (40)
42 Patrick SACCANI-WILLIAMS (#280) 01:34:02 Open (28) Male  (41)
43 Nav COOLE (#11) 01:34:10 Open (29) Male  (42)
44 Teague CZISLOWSKI (#444) 01:34:13 Masters 1 (14) Male  (43)
45 Neil RATTRAY (#664) 01:34:32 Masters 1 (15) Male  (44)
46 Caleb PAGET (#1217) 01:34:36 Open (30) Male  (45)
47 Holly HARRIS (#52) 01:34:36 Open (2) Female  (2)
48 David HARRIS (#905) 01:34:36 Masters 2 (1) Male  (46)
49 Renata BUCHER (#55) 01:35:03 Open (3) Female  (3)
50 Tobi PAYENBERG (#647) 01:35:17 Single Speed (1) Male  (47)