2nd December 2018 | Bronte, NSW, Australia,

Macquarie Bondi to Bronte Ocean Swim (2018)

Bondi to Bronte Ocean Swim: Overall

Pos Name Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos)
1 Kendrick LOUIS (#1880) 00:23:10 Elite (1) Male  (1)
2 Joshua ATTARD (#2) 00:23:12 Elite (2) Male  (2)
3 Cormac GUTHRIE (#71) 00:23:20 Elite (3) Male  (3)
4 Bill THORLEY (#19) 00:23:25 Elite (4) Male  (4)
5 Oliver SPANTON (#16) 00:23:25 Elite (5) Male  (5)
6 Tayla MARTIN (#30) 00:23:30 Elite (1) Female  (1)
7 Yumi KIDA (#29) 00:23:32 Elite (2) Female  (2)
8 Jake ANDREWS (#1) 00:23:39 Elite (6) Male  (6)
9 Riley EASTON (#3) 00:23:49 Elite (7) Male  (7)
10 Jordan WHITE (#34) 00:23:50 Elite (3) Female  (3)
11 Lotte WILMS (#1625) 00:23:52 Elite (4) Female  (4)
12 Peter THIEL (#18) 00:23:58 Wetsuit (1) Male  (8)
13 Carl SORENSEN (#79) 00:24:55 16-19 (1) Male  (9)
14 Daniel MCMAHON (#133) 00:25:11 20-24 (1) Male  (10)
15 Duke WIELAND (#49) 00:25:14 U16 (1) Male  (11)
16 Angus BENNETT (#1814) 00:26:04 Elite (8) Male  (12)
17 Andrew MEWING (#11) 00:26:10 Elite (9) Male  (13)
18 Brooke MORGAN (#31) 00:26:11 Elite (5) Female  (5)
19 Jordan LOGAN (#9) 00:26:14 Elite (10) Male  (14)
20 Sophie THOMAS (#32) 00:26:16 Elite (6) Female  (6)
21 Zoe WHITFIELD (#1595) 00:26:18 Elite (7) Female  (7)
22 Adam RUDGLEY (#13) 00:26:19 Elite (11) Male  (15)
23 Conor SPROULE (#17) 00:26:24 Elite (12) Male  (16)
24 Justin HANBY (#1002) 00:26:27 Elite (13) Male  (17)
25 Chris WILSON (#22) 00:26:30 Elite (14) Male  (18)
26 John HIGGINS (#40) 00:26:34 U16 (2) Male  (19)
27 Michael BACINA (#628) 00:26:38 35-39 (1) Male  (20)
28 Philip VIVIAN (#1698) 00:26:54 50-54 (1) Male  (21)
29 Matthew INNES (#72) 00:27:00 16-19 (2) Male  (22)
30 Jake ROWLANDS (#1810) 00:27:15 16-19 (3) Male  (23)
31 Tim SENIOR SKINNER (#47) 00:27:29 U16 (3) Male  (24)
32 Aaron MAXWELL (#1145) 00:27:31 50-54 (2) Male  (25)
33 Jesse JOHNSTON (#122) 00:27:32 20-24 (2) Male  (26)
34 Samantha BATTAMS (#51) 00:27:34 U16 (1) Female  (8)
35 Djuna WATCHMAN-NAHER (#65) 00:27:35 U16 (2) Female  (9)
36 Noah FINNIMORE (#70) 00:27:36 16-19 (4) Male  (27)
37 Aldrich MCKIRDY (#1852) 00:27:36 25-29 (1) Male  (28)
38 Dylan LEE (#1824) 00:27:47 20-24 (3) Male  (29)
39 Caitlin RISSTROM (#90) 00:27:48 16-19 (1) Female  (10)
40 Daniel WALLACE (#1181) 00:27:51 50-54 (3) Male  (30)
41 Luke MCLELLAN (#44) 00:27:59 U16 (4) Male  (31)
42 Mitchell THOMSON (#285) 00:28:01 25-29 (2) Male  (32)
43 Frank VARGAS (#744) 00:28:21 35-39 (2) Male  (33)
44 Lucas BUNZEL (#201) 00:28:25 25-29 (3) Male  (34)
45 Jonathan BARRETT (#1100) 00:28:27 50-54 (4) Male  (35)
46 Masaki SHIBATA (#522) 00:28:27 30-34 (1) Male  (36)
47 Mathew SCHWEIGHOFFER (#145) 00:28:27 20-24 (4) Male  (37)
48 Eva KATKJAER (#61) 00:28:28 U16 (3) Female  (11)
49 Charlie WINKELMEIER (#1694) 00:28:30 U16 (5) Male  (38)
50 Maddison WYER (#1812) 00:28:34 20-24 (1) Female  (12)