9th February 2019 | Canberra, ACT, Australia

Tri Series - Canberra (2019)

Standard - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 25-29 Edward VINING (#57) 01:50:40 00:15:37 00:01:11 01:01:42 00:00:48 00:31:20
2 30-34 John KETELBEY (#29) 01:54:08 00:18:08 00:01:09 00:56:30 00:00:52 00:37:27
3 25-29 Glen STURESTEPS (#54) 01:55:29 00:18:07 00:01:04 00:59:40 00:00:54 00:35:41
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 30-34 Tracy CLINCH (#72) 02:01:54 00:19:05 00:01:14 01:02:42 00:00:57 00:37:54
2 25-29 Monique DE ABREU (#78) 02:04:23 00:19:12 00:01:19 01:04:36 00:00:45 00:38:28
3 30-34 Alexandra KEITH (#95) 02:06:27 00:19:19 00:01:17 01:04:40 00:00:50 00:40:20

Standard - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Team TEAM Average Tri'ers (#197) 02:21:13 00:27:08 00:01:12 01:01:06 00:01:23 00:50:22
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Team TEAM SoudenGirls (#202) 02:21:46 00:22:52 00:01:13 01:08:54 00:01:04 00:47:42
2 Team TEAM Pretty fly for some tri guys (or girls) (#200) 02:29:44 00:24:25 00:01:20 01:07:35 00:01:04 00:55:18
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Team TEAM The Disseminators (#203) 02:24:17 00:20:50 00:01:20 01:08:20 00:00:53 00:52:52
2 Team TEAM EY AS (#199) 02:33:52 00:48:39 00:01:12 01:08:27 00:00:47 00:34:45
3 Team TEAM Better in Theory (#198) 02:34:43 00:27:25 00:01:09 01:09:14 00:00:52 00:56:00

Sprint - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 35-39 Jonathan GOERLACH (#332) 00:54:38 00:06:54 00:01:13 00:26:45 00:01:39 00:18:05
2 35-39 Luke SCHOFIELD (#377) 00:56:35 00:07:22 00:01:00 00:28:41 00:01:03 00:18:27
3 20-24 Zachary SUE (#382) 00:59:08 00:06:54 00:01:00 00:31:01 00:01:07 00:19:04
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 14-15 Chloe BATEUP (#394) 01:03:45 00:07:15 00:02:04 00:33:43 00:01:03 00:19:38
2 30-34 Sophie GROSSMAN (#413) 01:06:43 00:08:07 00:01:45 00:33:55 00:01:05 00:21:48
3 14-15 Grace KELLS (#424) 01:08:13 00:07:43 00:01:05 00:36:45 00:01:05 00:21:33

Sprint - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Team TEAM Tri by Fire (#473) 01:14:19 00:10:37 00:01:28 00:37:15 00:01:07 00:23:49
2 Team TEAM 2ChicksWhoLift (#470) 01:14:34 00:09:37 00:01:19 00:35:59 00:01:38 00:26:00
3 Team TEAM DLM: FOR OFFICIAL USE ONLY (#472) 01:17:06 00:11:33 00:01:16 00:32:09 00:01:16 00:30:51
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Team TEAM Athlete’s Foot (#471) 01:03:11 00:09:20 00:01:17 00:31:50 00:01:16 00:19:26
2 Team TEAM AUNGLES (#302) 01:22:57 00:09:21 00:02:28 00:41:54 00:01:42 00:27:31

Super Sprint - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 20-29 JACOB FLANAGAN (#596) 00:27:09 00:03:09 00:01:07 00:15:33 00:01:00 00:06:17
2 40-49 Julien PERIARD (#622) 00:27:22 00:03:20 00:01:03 00:14:31 00:01:19 00:07:06
3 20-29 Jack BIGMORE (#602) 00:27:31 00:03:07 00:00:57 00:14:56 00:01:16 00:07:14
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 40-49 Yvonne CARTER (#606) 00:34:23 00:04:16 00:01:09 00:18:02 00:01:52 00:09:02
2 30-39 Rebecca ANDERSON (#713) 00:35:16 00:04:09 00:01:12 00:18:28 00:01:49 00:09:36
3 20-29 Louise DALBON (#727) 00:35:22 00:04:04 00:01:21 00:19:19 00:01:32 00:09:04

Super Sprint - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Corporate and Community Team TEAM MGI Joyce Dickson 1 (#649) 00:29:40 00:03:39 00:01:07 00:16:33 00:01:19 00:07:01
2 Team TEAM EY Yellow (#645) 00:30:01 00:03:36 00:01:12 00:15:56 00:01:29 00:07:46
3 Team TEAM SDJ (#690) 00:30:18 00:03:24 00:01:35 00:16:50 00:01:10 00:07:18
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Corporate and Community Team TEAM Australian Sports Foundation (#643) 00:35:38 00:04:31 00:01:45 00:18:30 00:01:35 00:09:15
2 Team TEAM G10 Consulting (#646) 00:36:12 00:05:10 00:01:23 00:18:22 00:01:27 00:09:48
3 Team TEAM Team Alpha (#691) 00:41:27 00:04:56 00:01:46 00:24:34 00:01:31 00:08:36
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Run T1 Cycle T2 Run 2
1 Team TEAM Moray & Agnew Tri 2 (#685) 00:31:11 00:03:38 00:01:01 00:17:12 00:01:32 00:07:46
2 Corporate and Community Team TEAM Resultz Racing Threesides (#665) 00:32:17 00:03:09 00:01:09 00:19:57 00:01:26 00:06:35
3 Team TEAM UCA DUCKAS (#676) 00:33:51 00:03:56 00:01:27 00:19:54 00:01:31 00:07:01

DryAthlon - Solo

Results are not yet available for DryAthlon - Solo. Please check back later.

DryAthlon - Relay

Results are not yet available for DryAthlon - Relay. Please check back later.