24th February 2019 | Colombo, Sri Lanka,

IRONMAN 70.3 Colombo (2019)

Relay: Overall

Pos Name Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 TEAM Sri Lanka NAVY (#1070) 04:01:14 Relay (1) Male  (1) 00:26:11 00:01:21 02:21:04 00:00:53 01:11:44
2 TEAM Foundation of Goodness Unity Team 1 (#1051) 04:26:25 Relay (2) Male  (2) 00:28:34 00:02:07 02:37:07 00:00:56 01:17:40
3 TEAM Lekka Tri (#1023) 04:33:43 Relay (3) Male  (3) 00:28:21 00:01:30 02:36:32 00:00:59 01:26:18
4 TEAM Royal SRIDEN (#1030) 05:06:52 Relay (4) Male  (4) 00:28:46 00:01:36 02:42:39 00:02:24 01:51:25
5 TEAM French embassy (#1014) 05:11:18 Relay (5) Male  (5) 00:36:52 00:01:27 02:29:56 00:02:39 02:00:21
6 Team The Nation Of Dee (#1072) 05:12:41 Relay (1) Mixed  (1) 00:32:11 00:02:28 02:26:44 00:01:11 02:10:06
7 TEAM Just for kicks (#1020) 05:15:39 Relay (6) Male  (6) 00:48:34 00:02:11 03:04:42 00:01:01 01:19:09
8 TEAM THE SPEEDMASTERS (#1039) 05:31:45 Relay (7) Male  (7) 00:33:33 00:01:46 02:48:32 00:01:13 02:06:38
9 TEAM superhero (#1032) 05:39:17 Relay (8) Male  (8) 00:43:23 00:01:57 02:57:02 00:01:23 01:55:30
10 TEAM 3xU (#1002) 05:40:38 Relay (9) Male  (9) 00:33:55 00:01:37 03:02:56 00:01:05 02:01:03
11 TEAM Iron Maids (#1019) 05:41:04 Relay (10) Male  (10) 00:39:04 00:01:58 03:05:16 00:01:03 01:53:40
12 TEAM Foundation of Goodness Unity Team 3 (#1052) 05:42:20 Relay (2) Mixed  (2) 00:37:37 00:01:40 02:39:34 00:01:01 02:22:26
13 TEAM Triple Hunters (#1045) 05:48:06 Relay (11) Male  (11) 00:27:08 00:01:49 03:28:26 00:01:34 01:49:07
14 TEAM Team Titans (#1035) 05:49:19 Relay (12) Male  (12) 00:34:12 00:01:48 02:51:19 00:01:06 02:20:52
15 TEAM Foundation of Goodness Unity Team 2 (#1013) 05:51:10 Relay (3) Mixed  (3) 00:26:00 00:01:43 03:43:06 00:00:54 01:39:25
16 Team Sri Lankan Airlines (#1071) 05:52:50 Relay (13) Male  (13) 00:40:37 00:01:58 02:53:46 00:01:13 02:15:13
17 TEAM Advantis Avengers (#1003) 05:54:54 Relay (14) Male  (14) 00:33:52 00:01:36 03:23:44 00:01:02 01:54:39
18 TEAM ATT (#1007) 06:06:03 Relay (15) Male  (15) 00:31:59 00:01:40 03:18:41 00:01:06 02:12:34
19 TEAM Organized Chaos (#1027) 06:07:21 Relay (16) Male  (16) 00:40:08 00:02:33 02:49:15 00:01:14 02:34:09
20 TEAM United (#1050) 06:07:37 Relay (17) Male  (17) 00:56:24 00:02:15 03:04:08 00:01:16 02:03:33
21 TEAM the tripods (#1040) 06:08:16 Relay (4) Mixed  (4) 00:40:14 00:01:48 03:03:54 00:01:09 02:21:10
22 TEAM 2's a Team (#1001) 06:11:12 Relay (5) Mixed  (5) 00:40:16 00:01:53 03:05:33 00:01:31 02:21:57
23 TEAM Couch to Iron Man (#1011) 06:11:36 Relay (6) Mixed  (6) 00:36:46 00:01:49 02:48:42 00:01:11 02:43:06
24 TEAM Badass Duo (#1008) 06:12:43 Relay (7) Mixed  (7) 00:45:56 00:02:17 03:11:26 00:01:13 02:11:49
25 TEAM The Iron Queens (#1037) 06:12:49 Relay (1) Female  (1) 00:41:18 00:01:46 03:19:40 00:01:20 02:08:44
26 TEAM WOW RISE (#1062) 06:12:58 Relay (18) Male  (18) 00:43:31 00:02:37 03:10:08 00:01:35 02:15:04
27 TEAM Aquaman-GhostRider-Flash (#1006) 06:13:34 Relay (8) Mixed  (8) 00:38:20 00:01:49 03:03:22 00:01:18 02:28:43
28 TEAM Topgun (#1041) 06:14:47 Relay (9) Mixed  (9) 00:35:35 00:02:00 03:11:21 00:02:05 02:23:44
29 TEAM PwC Sri Lanka (#1028) 06:18:07 Relay (19) Male  (19) 00:46:23 00:02:02 03:11:10 00:01:12 02:17:17
30 TEAM Iron Breakers (#1018) 06:20:07 Relay (20) Male  (20) 00:32:18 00:01:45 03:24:16 00:01:20 02:20:26
31 TEAM Warriors (#1054) 06:20:22 Relay (21) Male  (21) 00:40:39 00:02:05 03:17:24 00:02:11 02:18:01
32 TEAM WOW Synergy (#1066) 06:21:26 Relay (22) Male  (22) 00:39:13 00:02:02 03:06:53 00:01:26 02:31:50
33 TEAM WOW UNITED (#1068) 06:25:00 Relay (2) Female  (2) 00:36:57 00:02:07 03:11:26 00:04:19 02:30:10
34 TEAM HDG Surf (#1016) 06:26:24 Relay (10) Mixed  (10) 00:46:36 00:02:12 02:50:47 00:01:34 02:45:13
35 TEAM BEE SUNNY WAY (#1009) 06:28:51 Relay (3) Female  (3) 00:43:02 00:01:55 03:19:40 00:01:17 02:22:54
36 TEAM Lost In Pace (#1069) 06:29:43 Relay (23) Male  (23) 00:38:34 00:02:09 03:04:14 00:01:19 02:43:25
37 TEAM Colombo Night Run Amigos (#1010) 06:31:33 Relay (11) Mixed  (11) 00:34:31 00:01:41 03:48:07 00:01:46 02:05:26
38 TEAM WOW SYNCH (#1065) 06:34:19 Relay (24) Male  (24) 01:02:25 00:02:19 03:17:23 00:01:14 02:10:57
39 TEAM Hot Dumplings (#1017) 06:35:34 Relay (4) Female  (4) 00:49:18 00:02:23 03:15:04 00:03:48 02:24:59
40 TEAM The Physio (#1038) 06:36:28 Relay (12) Mixed  (12) 00:48:32 00:01:40 03:22:33 00:01:12 02:22:29
41 TEAM SK & Sons (#1031) 06:39:47 Relay (25) Male  (25) 00:41:06 00:01:46 03:15:18 00:01:14 02:40:19
42 TEAM Knighted Islanders (#1022) 06:41:12 Relay (13) Mixed  (13) 00:38:58 00:01:34 03:40:14 00:01:33 02:18:52
43 TEAM Unilever Challengers (#1046) 06:49:13 Relay (14) Mixed  (14) 00:31:20 00:01:37 03:30:27 00:01:40 02:44:09
44 TEAM Unsinkables (#1053) 06:51:44 Relay (26) Male  (26) 00:46:13 00:02:16 03:31:22 00:05:10 02:26:41
45 TEAM Delightful Drama Queens from CDK (#1012) 06:52:50 Relay (15) Mixed  (15) 00:38:57 00:02:09 03:34:10 00:01:37 02:35:54
46 TEAM WOW FLOW (#1058) 06:53:43 Relay (27) Male  (27) 00:49:25 00:03:14 03:33:10 00:09:33 02:18:18
47 TEAM Wonder Women (#1056) 06:54:44 Relay (5) Female  (5) 00:41:25 00:01:46 03:39:10 00:01:04 02:31:16
48 TEAM Millennium (#1026) 06:55:37 Relay (28) Male  (28) 00:37:29 00:01:55 03:46:00 00:01:15 02:28:55
49 TEAM WOW STF (#1064) 06:56:27 Relay (16) Mixed  (16) 00:50:55 00:01:41 03:15:54 00:01:45 02:46:11
50 TEAM WOW Limitless (#1061) 06:58:46 Relay (17) Mixed  (17) 00:48:35 00:02:22 03:25:58 00:01:53 02:39:56