28th February 2019 | Penrith, NSW, Australia,

NSW All Schools Triathlon (2019)

Junior Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 CCC Billy ZAVETSANOS (#1151) 00:35:17 00:06:34 00:18:30 00:10:12
2 CIS Joel OFFORD (#1095) 00:35:37 00:07:27 00:18:23 00:09:46
3 CIS Jackson CONNELL (#1028) 00:38:34 00:07:37 00:19:15 00:11:41
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 CIS Alexandra FIELD (#1192) 00:37:09 00:07:03 00:18:43 00:11:22
2 CIS Lucy ALEXANDER (#1152) 00:38:59 00:07:35 00:20:01 00:11:22
3 CIS Josslyn WISHART (#1285) 00:39:55 00:06:27 00:20:54 00:12:32

Intermediate Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 CIS Brooklyn HENRY (#458) 00:47:54 00:09:27 00:24:17 00:14:09
2 GOV Liam HINCHCLIFFE (#460) 00:48:10 00:10:13 00:24:28 00:13:28
3 CIS Luke MCLEAN (#487) 00:48:59 00:09:15 00:24:17 00:15:26
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 CIS Emma OLSON-KEATING (#612) 00:52:27 00:10:46 00:26:27 00:15:14
2 CIS Emily FORTUNASO-KLOCKER (#569) 00:54:07 00:10:43 00:26:35 00:16:48
3 GOV Kaitlyn HINRICHSEN (#580) 00:54:15 00:09:39 00:28:03 00:16:32

Seniors Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 GOV James OLSON-KEATING (#52) 00:58:00 00:10:37 00:31:26 00:15:56
2 CCC Rory THORNHILL (#62) 00:58:29 00:10:33 00:31:31 00:16:25
3 CIS Mitchell WESTHUIZEN (#70) 00:58:54 00:10:25 00:32:40 00:15:49
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 CIS Emily WATTS (#123) 01:04:58 00:14:02 00:32:42 00:18:13
2 CIS Caitlin SENDT (#117) 01:06:46 00:12:18 00:36:14 00:18:13
3 CIS Hannah MOLONEY (#107) 01:07:15 00:11:47 00:36:44 00:18:42

Junior Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 CIS NEWINGTON 3 (#1343) 00:34:01 00:07:14 00:15:58 00:10:47
2 CIS NEWINGTON 2 (#1342) 00:36:04 00:07:58 00:18:07 00:09:57
3 CIS KNOX GRAMMAR SCHOOL 1 (#1330) 00:36:18 00:07:21 00:18:40 00:10:16
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 CIS KINROSS WOLAROI SCHOOL 8 (#1456) 00:36:59 00:06:33 00:18:34 00:11:52
2 CIS KINCOPPAL ROSE BAY 3 (#1455) 00:37:47 00:07:02 00:18:11 00:12:32
3 CIS PYMBLE LADIES' COLLEGE 1 (#1485) 00:38:16 00:06:48 00:19:52 00:11:35

Intermediate Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 CCC JAMES SHEAHAN CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 1 (#679) 00:40:34 00:06:15 00:23:45 00:10:33
2 GOV CHHS YR 10 BOYS (#657) 00:40:41 00:07:52 00:23:26 00:09:22
3 CIS ST PIUS X COLLEGE 1 (#735) 00:41:32 00:06:02 00:25:18 00:10:11
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 CCC HOLY SPIRIT COLLEGE 1 (#798) 00:45:04 00:06:48 00:25:52 00:12:23
2 CIS PRESBYTERIAN LADIES COLLEGE SYDNEY 2 (#842) 00:45:10 00:06:42 00:27:08 00:11:19
3 CIS PENRITH ANGLICAN COLLEGE 3 (#839) 00:46:13 00:06:42 00:27:28 00:12:02

Seniors Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 CCC EDMUND RICE COLLEGE 2 (#134) 00:39:00 00:06:20 00:23:22 00:09:17
2 CIS KNOX GRAMMAR SCHOOL 2 (#152) 00:39:07 00:05:56 00:23:48 00:09:22
3 CCC MACKILLOP COLLEGE 1 (#154) 00:40:11 00:06:37 00:23:56 00:09:38
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Cycle Run
1 CCC HOLY SPIRIT COLLEGE 1 (#220) 00:43:31 00:06:19 00:25:30 00:11:41
2 CIS PRESBYTERIAN LADIES COLLEGE SYDNEY 3 (#257) 00:44:13 00:06:12 00:28:14 00:09:47
3 CCC ST JOSEPH'S CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 1 (#285) 00:44:51 00:06:59 00:25:55 00:11:56