9th March 2019 | ABU DHABI, UAE,

DAMAN ITU ABU DHABI Mixed Team Relay (2019)

TEAM Team I New Zealand (#5)
Finished
GUN:  01:24:30
Place
3  OF 18
Mixed
3  OF 18
mtr
3  OF 18

Swim 00:03:43 0.30km

Location Split Race Time Team Member Pos Div Gen Speed/Pace
Swim 1 00:03:43 00:03:43 Ainsley THORPE 6 6 6 - / -

T1 00:00:55 0.05km

Location Split Race Time Team Member Pos Div Gen Speed/Pace
T1 00:00:55 00:04:38 Ainsley THORPE 4 4 4 - / -

Cycle 00:12:06 7.4km

Location Split Race Time Team Member Pos Div Gen Speed/Pace
Leg1 Bike Start Lap2 00:06:10 00:10:49 Ainsley THORPE 11 11 11 37.00 / 01:40
Bike 1 00:05:56 00:16:45 Ainsley THORPE 9 9 9 44.88 / 01:35

T2 00:00:24 0.05km

Location Split Race Time Team Member Pos Div Gen Speed/Pace
T2 00:00:24 00:17:09 Ainsley THORPE 8 8 8 - / -

Run 00:05:04 1.50km

Location Split Race Time Team Member Pos Div Gen Speed/Pace
Leg1 Run Lap2 Start 00:02:17 00:19:27 Ainsley THORPE 7 7 7 22.50 / 03:02
Run 1 00:02:46 00:22:13 Ainsley THORPE 8 8 8 22.50 / 03:41

Swim 2 00:03:39 0.30km

Location Split Race Time Team Member Pos Div Gen Speed/Pace
Swim 2 00:03:39 00:25:53 Sam WARD 13 13 13 - / -

T3 00:00:51 0.05km

Location Split Race Time Team Member Pos Div Gen Speed/Pace
T3 00:00:51 00:26:45 Sam WARD 12 12 12 - / -

Cycle 2 00:10:53 7.4km

Location Split Race Time Team Member Pos Div Gen Speed/Pace
Leg2 Bike Lap2 Start 00:05:32 00:32:17 Sam WARD 12 12 12 - / -
Bike 2 00:05:20 00:37:38 Sam WARD 5 5 5 89.28 / 00:43

T4 00:00:21 0.05km

Location Split Race Time Team Member Pos Div Gen Speed/Pace
T4 00:00:21 00:38:00 Sam WARD 7 7 7 - / -

Run 2 00:04:27 1.50km

Location Split Race Time Team Member Pos Div Gen Speed/Pace
Leg2 Run Lap2 Start 00:02:04 00:40:05 Sam WARD 5 5 5 22.50 / 02:45
Run 2 00:02:22 00:42:27 Sam WARD 6 6 6 22.50 / 03:09

Swim 3 00:03:51 0.30km

Location Split Race Time Team Member Pos Div Gen Speed/Pace
Swim 3 00:03:51 00:46:18 Sophie CORBIDGE 7 7 7 - / -

T5 00:00:52 0.05km

Location Split Race Time Team Member Pos Div Gen Speed/Pace
T5 00:00:52 00:47:11 Sophie CORBIDGE 6 6 6 - / -

Cycle 3 00:12:11 7.4km

Location Split Race Time Team Member Pos Div Gen Speed/Pace
Leg3 Bike Lap2 Start 00:06:12 00:53:23 Sophie CORBIDGE 4 4 4 37.00 / 01:40
Bike 3 00:05:59 00:59:23 Sophie CORBIDGE 7 7 7 44.88 / 01:35

T6 00:00:24 0.05km

Location Split Race Time Team Member Pos Div Gen Speed/Pace
T6 00:00:24 00:59:47 Sophie CORBIDGE 5 5 5 - / -

Run3 00:05:14 1.50km

Location Split Race Time Team Member Pos Div Gen Speed/Pace
Leg3 RunLap2 Start 00:02:22 01:02:10 Sophie CORBIDGE 6 6 6 22.50 / 03:09
Run 3 00:02:52 01:05:02 Sophie CORBIDGE 6 6 6 22.50 / 03:49

Swim 4 00:03:37 0.30km

Location Split Race Time Team Member Pos Div Gen Speed/Pace
Swim 4 00:03:37 01:08:39 Hayden WILDE 6 6 6 - / -

T7 00:00:48 0.05km

Location Split Race Time Team Member Pos Div Gen Speed/Pace
T7 00:00:48 01:09:27 Hayden WILDE 6 6 6 - / -

Cycle 4 00:10:46 7.4km

Location Split Race Time Team Member Pos Div Gen Speed/Pace
Leg4 Bike Lap2 Start 00:05:31 01:14:59 Hayden WILDE 6 6 6 44.40 / 01:29
Bike 4 00:05:14 01:20:14 Hayden WILDE 4 4 4 44.88 / 01:23

T8 00:00:20 0.05km

Location Split Race Time Team Member Pos Div Gen Speed/Pace
T8 00:00:20 01:20:34 Hayden WILDE 4 4 4 - / -

Run4 00:03:56 1.50km

Location Split Race Time Team Member Pos Div Gen Speed/Pace
Leg4 Run Lap2 Start 00:02:03 01:22:37 Hayden WILDE 3 3 3 22.50 / 02:44
Run 4 00:01:52 01:24:30 Hayden WILDE 3 3 3 45.00 / 02:29