5th May 2019 | Port Macquarie, NSW, Australia

IRONMAN Australia (2019)

Ironman: Male 50-54

Pos Name Gun Time Representing Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Craig Mcguigan (#1192) 09:47:42 AUS | 49 Male  (45) 00:49:28 00:03:22 05:19:11 00:01:44 03:33:54
2 Gregory Burford (#11299) 09:53:57 AUS | 59 Male  (55) 01:02:29 00:02:42 05:22:55 00:01:45 03:24:04
3 Mark GLEESON (#137) 09:55:16 AUS | 60 Male  (56) 00:57:18 00:04:09 05:12:53 00:01:57 03:38:57
4 Darren Farlow (#13281) 10:02:31 AUS | 69 Male  (65) 00:56:01 00:04:05 05:18:05 00:02:18 03:42:00
5 Scott TAYLOR (#220) 10:05:14 AUS | 73 Male  (69) 00:54:27 00:02:54 05:24:47 00:02:47 03:40:18
6 Roy Edwards (#211) 10:06:30 AUS | 76 Male  (72) 01:01:00 00:03:23 05:13:25 00:02:34 03:46:06
7 Stephen Mckellar (#366) 10:06:33 AUS | 77 Male  (73) 00:57:58 00:04:36 05:32:57 00:02:02 03:28:59
8 Ashley Lawrence (#216) 10:29:15 AUS | 129 Male  (118) 01:13:18 00:07:02 05:33:05 00:02:52 03:32:56
9 Simon VARGA (#1376) 10:34:50 AUS | 146 Male  (133) 01:08:07 00:04:00 05:30:08 00:02:40 03:49:53
10 Simon GOULD (#319) 10:34:55 AUS | 148 Male  (134) 00:57:10 00:04:07 05:42:59 00:02:46 03:47:52
11 Dougin Walker (#138) 10:35:26 USA | 149 Male  (135) 00:48:20 00:04:31 05:38:24 00:03:30 04:00:39
12 Michael HARDING (#212) 10:40:15 AUS | 160 Male  (145) 01:02:04 00:05:15 05:30:55 00:03:52 03:58:08
13 Wayne FOSTER (#1372) 10:41:23 AUS | 163 Male  (148) 01:02:06 00:05:09 05:31:39 00:04:42 03:57:45
14 Sam STEWART (#16258) 10:42:35 AUS | 167 Male  (150) 01:16:36 00:04:42 05:43:54 00:04:23 03:32:59
15 Peter CRABTREE (#1150) 10:42:53 AUS | 169 Male  (152) 01:05:20 00:05:00 05:38:24 00:02:46 03:51:20
16 Robert Walker (#1222) 10:52:32 AUS | 195 Male  (175) 00:59:33 00:04:25 05:28:10 00:03:05 04:17:17
17 Paul O'BRIEN (#1198) 10:53:03 AUS | 198 Male  (178) 01:00:54 00:04:09 05:44:13 00:04:18 03:59:28
18 Tim MONTAGUE-JONES (#218) 10:58:25 AUS | 224 Male  (201) 01:04:04 00:04:42 05:31:20 00:02:03 04:16:13
19 Mark GARNER (#316) 11:04:40 AUS | 247 Male  (218) 01:03:44 00:06:56 05:51:10 00:04:35 03:58:13
20 Michael JONES (#322) 11:05:53 AUS | 252 Male  (223) 01:06:32 00:06:48 05:53:36 00:04:05 03:54:50
21 Simon Ernst (#1153) 11:08:52 AUS | 262 Male  (231) 01:00:20 00:04:05 05:45:33 00:02:38 04:16:12
22 Ralf Hamann (#320) 11:12:15 AUS | 270 Male  (238) 01:09:06 00:04:27 06:09:40 00:02:26 03:46:33
23 David TORRANCE (#221) 11:16:18 AUS | 283 Male  (251) 01:12:21 00:05:37 05:50:43 00:02:58 04:04:37
24 Scott Salmon (#1212) 11:16:57 AUS | 287 Male  (252) 01:01:12 00:05:51 05:57:25 00:03:48 04:08:39
25 Tsz Cheung Lam (#1178) 11:17:01 HKG | 288 Male  (253) 01:08:16 00:05:14 05:57:52 00:03:45 04:01:52