5th May 2019 | Port Macquarie, NSW, Australia

IRONMAN Australia (2019)

Ironman: Male 55-59

Pos Name Gun Time Representing Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Trevor BUCHANAN (#140) 10:07:35 AUS | 81 Male  (77) 01:04:39 00:04:07 05:22:27 00:03:17 03:33:03
2 Glenn MATTHEWS (#16154) 10:23:17 AUS | 117 Male  (108) 01:02:13 00:05:21 05:29:11 00:03:05 03:43:26
3 Grant THOMAS (#11375) 10:26:28 AUS | 124 Male  (113) 00:57:58 00:03:43 05:43:02 00:02:01 03:39:42
4 Derek MACMINN (#141) 10:52:33 AUS | 196 Male  (176) 01:01:46 00:04:29 05:31:02 00:02:26 04:12:48
5 Nick KASTELEIN (#12175) 10:52:55 AUS | 197 Male  (177) 01:11:10 00:06:46 05:21:17 00:01:54 04:11:46
6 Ross Mcgarvie (#1289) 11:03:50 AUS | 244 Male  (215) 00:56:27 00:04:31 06:07:46 00:03:38 03:51:26
7 David Carter (#1270) 11:05:28 AUS | 250 Male  (221) 01:07:22 00:06:39 05:59:35 00:04:46 03:47:04
8 Mark Fiore (#13178) 11:16:16 AUS | 282 Male  (250) 00:59:13 00:03:43 05:45:28 00:03:11 04:24:40
9 Koji Muroya (#142) 11:19:06 JPN | 295 Male  (258) 01:08:16 00:04:33 06:02:35 00:04:40 03:59:00
10 Sean Lever (#1288) 11:23:31 AUS | 312 Male  (274) 01:03:22 00:06:34 05:50:08 00:05:42 04:17:43
11 Terence Withers (#1307) 11:25:21 AUS | 320 Male  (282) 00:58:56 00:03:59 05:33:11 00:03:17 04:45:55
12 Richard CAHILL (#1268) 11:38:01 AUS | 375 Male  (326) 01:02:52 00:10:04 05:56:45 00:03:35 04:24:41
13 Greg KELLY (#1284) 11:45:49 AUS | 407 Male  (357) 00:56:31 00:04:46 05:49:01 00:02:08 04:53:21
14 Michael Cutting (#1274) 11:50:09 AUS | 431 Male  (379) 01:03:13 00:07:38 06:00:07 00:06:13 04:32:57
15 Graham TEDOLDI (#235) 11:52:38 AUS | 443 Male  (390) 00:58:53 00:05:23 06:06:50 00:04:01 04:37:30
16 John Thyne (#1302) 11:57:06 AUS | 454 Male  (399) 00:56:31 00:07:22 06:29:12 00:04:42 04:19:17
17 Gordon Bell (#1264) 11:58:35 AUS | 462 Male  (406) 01:00:51 00:05:00 05:57:07 00:06:23 04:49:12
18 Sean WAND (#371) 12:00:50 AUS | 468 Male  (411) 01:10:04 00:05:46 05:45:18 00:04:00 04:55:40
19 Anthony (Russell) Tremayne (#13339) 12:02:31 AUS | 475 Male  (417) 01:11:20 00:06:01 06:21:00 00:07:21 04:16:46
20 Graham BRUCE (#11357) 12:02:43 AUS | 478 Male  (420) 00:51:35 00:03:52 05:32:29 00:02:42 05:32:03
21 John Puz (#1296) 12:05:21 AUS | 491 Male  (432) 01:14:17 00:10:36 06:23:22 00:05:23 04:11:39
22 Alan JANSON (#229) 12:07:53 AUS | 503 Male  (443) 01:02:08 00:08:01 06:12:55 00:04:52 04:39:55
23 Masaaki YASUDA (#1308) 12:15:33 JPN | 541 Male  (476) 01:01:14 00:05:46 06:23:13 00:06:48 04:38:29
24 Andrew ROWLINGS (#1299) 12:20:46 AUS | 564 Male  (496) 01:05:20 00:05:08 06:15:07 00:03:45 04:51:25
25 Glenn Gorick (#26054) 12:21:28 AUS | 568 Male  (500) 00:58:13 00:05:01 06:06:39 00:04:10 05:07:24