7th April 2019 | Port Elizabeth , South Africa

IRONMAN SOUTH AFRICA (2019)

Ironman: Male PRO

Pos Name Time Representing Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Ben HOFFMAN (#2) 07:34:19 USA | 1 Male  (1) 00:26:03 00:02:16 04:24:24 00:02:18 02:39:17
2 Nils FROMMHOLD (#8) 07:40:12 DEU | 2 Male  (2) 00:25:48 00:02:03 04:26:23 00:02:14 02:43:43
3 Michael WEISS (#15) 07:42:35 AUT | 3 Male  (3) 00:30:05 00:02:21 04:24:18 00:02:08 02:43:41
4 Eneko LLANOS (#13) 07:44:59 ESP | 4 Male  (4) 00:25:56 00:02:05 04:28:24 00:02:34 02:45:57
5 Maurice CLAVEL (#4) 07:45:29 DEU | 5 Male  (5) 00:25:54 00:01:55 04:26:26 00:02:08 02:49:03
6 Andreas DREITZ (#14) 07:45:38 DEU | 6 Male  (6) 00:26:20 00:02:32 04:25:23 00:02:20 02:49:01
7 Josh AMBERGER (#3) 07:52:19 AUS | 7 Male  (7) 00:24:59 00:02:13 04:27:00 00:02:05 02:56:00
8 Matt TRAUTMAN (#9) 07:54:22 ZAF | 8 Male  (8) 00:27:17 00:02:01 04:33:56 00:02:07 02:49:00
9 Bart AERNOUTS (#5) 07:56:20 BEL | 9 Male  (9) 00:28:36 00:02:05 04:37:28 00:02:07 02:46:01
10 Giulio MOLINARI (#17) 08:02:13 ITA | 10 Male  (10) 00:25:42 00:02:34 04:29:12 00:02:21 03:02:22
11 David MCNAMEE (#6) 08:04:47 GBR | 11 Male  (11) 00:26:00 00:02:10 04:52:13 00:02:58 02:41:24
12 Samuel HUERZELER (#27) 08:08:50 CHE | 12 Male  (12) 00:28:32 00:02:33 04:43:12 00:02:37 02:51:52
13 Gustavo RODRÍGUEZ IGLESIAS (#33) 08:10:52 ESP | 13 Male  (13) 00:28:30 00:02:27 04:35:19 00:03:04 03:01:31
14 Sebastian NORBERG (#31) 08:11:00 SWE | 14 Male  (14) 00:30:09 00:02:23 04:42:38 00:02:09 02:53:40
15 James CUNNAMA (#10) 08:12:26 ZAF | 15 Male  (15) 00:28:16 00:01:55 04:36:56 00:02:12 03:03:05
16 Karl-Johan DANIELSSON (#25) 08:20:04 SWE | 16 Male  (16) 00:26:54 00:02:09 04:43:46 00:02:37 03:04:35
17 Reece BARCLAY (#23) 08:20:29 GBR | 17 Male  (17) 00:25:51 00:02:21 04:55:46 00:02:41 02:53:49
18 Victor ARROYO BUGALLO (#22) 08:20:45 ESP | 18 Male  (18) 00:30:07 00:02:18 04:52:54 00:02:50 02:52:34
19 Paul RUTTMANN (#34) 08:35:27 AUT | 22 Male  (22) 00:29:37 00:02:26 04:46:25 00:02:42 03:14:15
20 Vinicius CANHEDO (#24) 08:41:16 BRA | 26 Male  (24) 00:29:38 00:02:30 04:57:38 00:03:10 03:08:18
21 Gerhard DE BRUIN (#20) 08:47:44 ZAF | 30 Male  (27) 00:30:20 00:02:38 05:10:08 00:02:48 03:01:46
22 Eneko ELOSEGUI ARMENDARIZ (#26) 08:55:23 ESP | 38 Male  (34) 00:31:04 00:03:20 05:09:04 00:03:29 03:08:24
23 Jonas ÖRARBÄCK (#32) 09:08:33 SWE | 62 Male  (57) 00:32:36 00:02:28 05:15:45 00:03:06 03:14:36
Johann ACKERMANN (#18) DEU | DNS Male 
Patrik NILSSON (#12) SWE | DNF Male  00:25:56 00:02:19