22nd June 2019 | Denarau, Fiji, Fiji

Fiji Triathlon (2019)

Super Sprint

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 U20 Kruz STUBBS (#116) 00:42:17 00:04:46 00:21:51 00:15:40
2 50-59 Andrew Metcalfe (#107) 00:43:18 00:05:15 00:21:54 00:16:09
3 30-39 James Kelly (#104) 00:43:56 00:07:35 00:23:09 00:13:12
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 U20 Joan MCGOWAN (#117) 00:45:47 00:05:35 00:26:06 00:14:06
2 U20 Katie Pattie (#111) 00:46:02 00:05:44 00:27:25 00:12:53
3 40-49 Penelope Morton (#108) 00:47:50 00:07:16 00:26:08 00:14:26

Sprint

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 U20 Rhys CHEER (#63) 01:01:59 00:11:13 00:28:47 00:21:59
2 40-49 Daniell COWLEY (#68) 01:03:53 00:12:48 00:29:50 00:21:15
3 50-59 James Walsh (#57) 01:04:04 00:12:20 00:27:59 00:23:45
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 U20 Tima TAKAPE (#62) 01:22:54 00:15:53 00:36:15 00:30:46
2 30-39 Carley Weiss-Kelly (#58) 01:26:08 00:17:27 00:38:04 00:30:37
3 30-39 Emily Dillon (#52) 01:26:35 00:15:24 00:37:09 00:34:02

Standard

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 50-59 James Walsh (#14) 02:18:02 00:22:58 01:04:19 00:50:45
2 40-49 Daniell COWLEY (#17) 02:21:07 00:23:37 01:10:20 00:47:10
3 40-49 Jon HALLIDAY (#23) 02:27:45 00:27:46 01:09:03 00:50:56
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 60-69 Ronda Gainsford (#3) 03:08:38 00:34:58 01:26:02 01:07:38
2 40-49 Penelope Morton (#8) 03:16:17 00:35:29 01:38:14 01:02:34

Super Sprint Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Relay Team S & S (#105) 00:54:19 00:06:05 00:26:41 00:21:33
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Relay Team SAMUELS (#115) 00:57:58 00:06:19 00:31:55 00:19:44
2 Relay Team BAVADRA (#114) 01:45:00 00:05:37 01:17:36 00:21:47

Sprint Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Relay TEAM Huzza (#60) 01:21:22 00:20:03 00:31:39 00:29:40
2 Relay Team RMR (#70) 01:31:34 00:23:15 00:45:31 00:22:48

Standard Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Relay Team TRA (#22) 02:23:08 00:37:57 01:10:58 00:34:13
2 Relay Team NJN (#18) 02:41:01 00:27:59 01:18:33 00:54:29
3 Relay Team MAS (#7) 02:50:58 00:24:59 01:20:59 01:05:00
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Relay Team M&L (#24) 02:48:30 00:30:40 01:17:14 01:00:36
2 Relay Team TGA (#21) 02:53:07 00:30:39 01:28:54 00:53:34