19th July 2019 | Sunshine Coast, Queensland, Australia

VELOTHON Sunshine Coast (2019)

3 Day: Stage 1 - 90km

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Team Alex Heaney (#664) 02:18:09
2 Open Christopher Ball (#110) 02:19:19
3 Team Matthew Kasher (#618) 02:19:42
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open Zoe Clayton-Smith (#494) 02:25:28
2 Open Hayley Jones (#467) 02:33:41
3 Masters Wendy Young (#442) 02:40:20

3 Day: Stage 2 - 103km

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Team James Harvey (#663) 02:10:26
2 Team Alex Heaney (#664) 02:10:27
3 Team Matthew Kasher (#618) 02:17:24
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Team Megan Williams (#628) 02:18:43
2 Open Zoe Clayton-Smith (#494) 02:21:55
3 Open Hayley Jones (#467) 02:25:42

3 Day: Stage 3 - 137km

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Team Mike Gilbert (#662) 03:26:33
2 Team Alex Heaney (#664) 03:26:40
3 Open Christopher Ball (#110) 03:27:22
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Team Megan Williams (#628) 03:34:21
2 Open Zoe Clayton-Smith (#494) 03:46:10
3 Masters Emma Mccosh (#472) 03:59:01

3 Day: Stage 3 - 76km

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Masters Adam Cracknell (#453) 02:13:37
2 Masters James Golsworthy (#199) 02:39:02
3 Masters Sof Tsialtas (#412) 02:41:21
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open Georgie Clareburt (#150) 02:40:13
2 Open Melissa Marsh (#279) 02:48:57
3 Open Lucy Wallace (#484) 02:57:04

3 Day: GC

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3
1 Team Alex Heaney (#664) 07:55:17 02:18:09 02:10:27 03:26:40
2 Team James Harvey (#663) 08:00:41 02:20:16 02:10:26 03:29:59
3 Team Matthew Kasher (#618) 08:07:37 02:19:42 02:17:24 03:30:31
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3
1 Open Zoe Clayton-Smith (#494) 08:33:35 02:25:28 02:21:55 03:46:10
2 Team Megan Williams (#628) 08:33:50 02:40:44 02:18:43 03:34:21
3 Open Hayley Jones (#467) 09:07:48 02:33:41 02:25:42 04:08:24

3 Day: KOM GC

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Masters Sean Vintin (#417) 00:25:39
2 Team Alex Heaney (#664) 00:26:55
3 Team Matthew Kasher (#618) 00:27:07
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Team Megan Williams (#628) 00:30:21
2 Open Zoe Clayton-Smith (#494) 00:34:17
3 Team Hedda Cooper (#666) 00:36:37

3 Day: Sprint GC

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Team James Harvey (#663) 00:03:17
2 Team David Fanjul Fernandez (#617) 00:03:18
3 Masters Chris Lusty (#271) 00:03:21
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Team Megan Williams (#628) 00:03:32
2 Masters Joanne Kilty (#255) 00:03:44
3 Team Emma Bunn (#665) 00:03:47

1 Day: 76km

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Grand Masters Cleve Brown (#1308) 02:04:27
2 Grand Masters Tinsley Janes (#1316) 02:05:16
3 Grand Masters Dom Yates (#1349) 02:05:42
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Grand Masters Mandy Newman (#1361) 02:07:05
2 Masters Angela Vinnicombe (#1368) 02:28:35
3 Open Tamara Mccombe (#1322) 02:30:01

1 Day: 137km

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open Scott Owens (#1103) 03:33:09
2 Masters Caleb Fenech (#1021) 03:46:10
3 Open Daniel Strahan (#1096) 03:51:15
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Grand Masters Fiona Day (#1018) 04:57:58
2 Open Ellen Meelkop (#1045) 05:02:25
3 Grand Masters Cathy Waters (#1099) 05:07:19

1 Day: KOM

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open Luis Santos (#1105) 00:16:13
2 Open Scott Owens (#1103) 00:16:20
3 Under 23 Lukas Vanags (#1097) 00:18:30
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Grand Masters Fiona Day (#1018) 00:24:19
2 Grand Masters Cathy Waters (#1099) 00:25:53
3 Masters Priscilla Lange (#1101) 00:26:35

1 Day: Sprint

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open Luis Santos (#1105) 00:02:19
2 Open Scott Owens (#1103) 00:02:22
3 Masters Dylan Walker (#1066) 00:02:24
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open Ellen Meelkop (#1045) 00:02:36
2 Grand Masters Cathy Waters (#1099) 00:02:51
3 Masters Priscilla Lange (#1101) 00:02:52