Sort Results By
Overall
Gender
Category
Male
Female
Male
Female
Under 23
Open
Masters
Team
Grand Masters
Under 23
Open
Masters
Team
Grand Masters
19th July 2019 | Sunshine Coast, Queensland, Australia
EN
English
Spanish
Russian
German
Home
Results
3 Day: Stage 1 - 90km
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Under 23
Open
Masters
Team
Grand Masters
Female
Under 23
Open
Masters
Team
Grand Masters
3 Day: Stage 2 - 103km
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Under 23
Open
Masters
Team
Grand Masters
Female
Under 23
Open
Masters
Team
Grand Masters
3 Day: Stage 3 - 137km
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Under 23
Open
Masters
Team
Grand Masters
Female
Under 23
Open
Masters
Team
Grand Masters
3 Day: Stage 3 - 76km
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Open
Masters
Grand Masters
Female
Open
Masters
Grand Masters
3 Day: GC
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Under 23
Open
Masters
Team
Grand Masters
Female
Under 23
Open
Masters
Team
Grand Masters
3 Day: KOM GC
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Under 23
Open
Masters
Team
Grand Masters
Female
Under 23
Open
Masters
Team
Grand Masters
3 Day: Sprint GC
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Under 23
Open
Masters
Team
Grand Masters
Female
Under 23
Open
Masters
Team
Grand Masters
1 Day: 76km
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Open
Masters
Grand Masters
Female
Open
Masters
Grand Masters
1 Day: 137km
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Under 23
Open
Masters
Grand Masters
Female
Under 23
Open
Masters
Grand Masters
1 Day: KOM
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Under 23
Open
Masters
Grand Masters
Female
Under 23
Open
Masters
Grand Masters
1 Day: Sprint
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Under 23
Open
Masters
Grand Masters
Female
Under 23
Open
Masters
Grand Masters
Event Website
Related Races
VELOTHON Sunshine Coast (2019)
VELOTHON Sunshine Coast (2019)
/
3 Day: Stage 3 - 137km
/
Overall
3 Day: Stage 3 - 137km: Overall
Pos
Name
Gun Time
Category (Pos)
Gender (Pos)
1
Mike Gilbert (#662)
03:26:33
Team
(1)
Male
(1)
2
Alex Heaney (#664)
03:26:40
Team
(2)
Male
(2)
3
Christopher Ball (#110)
03:27:22
Open
(1)
Male
(3)
4
Heath Lett (#265)
03:29:57
Masters
(1)
Male
(4)
5
James Harvey (#663)
03:29:59
Team
(3)
Male
(5)
6
Adam Downey (#638)
03:29:59
Team
(4)
Male
(6)
7
Chris Lusty (#271)
03:30:06
Masters
(2)
Male
(7)
8
Blair Taylor (#661)
03:30:10
Team
(5)
Male
(8)
9
Damian French (#191)
03:30:21
Open
(2)
Male
(9)
10
Richard Strong (#389)
03:30:24
Open
(3)
Male
(10)
11
Shane Wiseman (#433)
03:30:25
Masters
(3)
Male
(11)
12
Jaroslaw Makowski (#276)
03:30:26
Open
(4)
Male
(12)
13
Steven Came (#140)
03:30:27
Grand Masters
(1)
Male
(13)
14
Jim Mcmurray (#293)
03:30:27
Grand Masters
(2)
Male
(14)
15
Matthew Kasher (#618)
03:30:31
Team
(6)
Male
(15)
16
Charles Liebenberg (#469)
03:30:32
Under 23
(1)
Male
(16)
17
Zachary Ryan (#350)
03:30:32
Open
(5)
Male
(17)
18
Jan Lichtwark (#622)
03:30:40
Team
(7)
Male
(18)
19
Grant Tuffery (#640)
03:30:40
Team
(8)
Male
(19)
20
Andrew Young (#486)
03:30:45
Masters
(4)
Male
(20)
21
Thibault Guâ•”gan (#209)
03:30:46
Open
(6)
Male
(21)
22
Hamish Clareburt (#151)
03:30:47
Open
(7)
Male
(22)
23
Kyle Shipton (#363)
03:30:47
Open
(8)
Male
(23)
24
Luc Mccann (#619)
03:30:53
Team
(9)
Male
(24)
25
Daniel Forsythe (#189)
03:30:56
Masters
(5)
Male
(25)
26
Cliff Hughes (#233)
03:31:32
Grand Masters
(3)
Male
(26)
27
Benjamin Hoy (#231)
03:31:36
Masters
(6)
Male
(27)
28
John Raphael (#335)
03:31:37
Grand Masters
(4)
Male
(28)
29
Stacey Pask (#623)
03:31:45
Team
(10)
Male
(29)
30
Michael Urquhart (#676)
03:33:32
Team
(11)
Male
(30)
31
James Parkinson (#318)
03:34:02
Open
(9)
Male
(31)
32
Megan Williams (#628)
03:34:21
Team
(1)
Female
(1)
33
Andrew Patten (#321)
03:36:58
Grand Masters
(5)
Male
(32)
34
Brett Jenkins (#241)
03:42:39
Masters
(7)
Male
(33)
35
Maarten Holsboer (#634)
03:43:54
Team
(12)
Male
(34)
36
Mathew Holden (#229)
03:44:19
Masters
(8)
Male
(35)
37
Teun Schut (#635)
03:44:26
Team
(13)
Male
(36)
38
Fred Van Der Tang (#636)
03:44:27
Team
(14)
Male
(37)
39
David Harris (#215)
03:44:28
Masters
(9)
Male
(38)
40
Michael Troup (#408)
03:44:30
Grand Masters
(6)
Male
(39)
41
Rob Dreghorn (#177)
03:44:39
Grand Masters
(7)
Male
(40)
42
Lincoln Gilding (#458)
03:44:45
Open
(10)
Male
(41)
43
Gary Smedley (#373)
03:44:55
Grand Masters
(8)
Male
(42)
44
Dan Martin (#621)
03:46:01
Team
(15)
Male
(43)
45
Gary Rubie (#344)
03:46:08
Grand Masters
(9)
Male
(44)
46
Peter Kane (#248)
03:46:10
Grand Masters
(10)
Male
(45)
47
Zoe Clayton-Smith (#494)
03:46:10
Open
(1)
Female
(2)
48
Chris Boogert (#489)
03:46:13
Open
(11)
Male
(46)
49
Alex Malone (#493)
03:46:13
Open
(12)
Male
(47)
50
Fraser Turvey (#604)
03:46:14
Team
(16)
Male
(48)
« Previous
Next »