Sort Results By
Overall
Gender
Category
Male
Female
Male
Female
Under 23
Open
Masters
Team
Grand Masters
Under 23
Open
Masters
Team
Grand Masters
19th July 2019 | Sunshine Coast, Queensland, Australia
EN
English
Spanish
Russian
German
Home
Results
3 Day: Stage 1 - 90km
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Under 23
Open
Masters
Team
Grand Masters
Female
Under 23
Open
Masters
Team
Grand Masters
3 Day: Stage 2 - 103km
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Under 23
Open
Masters
Team
Grand Masters
Female
Under 23
Open
Masters
Team
Grand Masters
3 Day: Stage 3 - 137km
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Under 23
Open
Masters
Team
Grand Masters
Female
Under 23
Open
Masters
Team
Grand Masters
3 Day: Stage 3 - 76km
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Open
Masters
Grand Masters
Female
Open
Masters
Grand Masters
3 Day: GC
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Under 23
Open
Masters
Team
Grand Masters
Female
Under 23
Open
Masters
Team
Grand Masters
3 Day: KOM GC
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Under 23
Open
Masters
Team
Grand Masters
Female
Under 23
Open
Masters
Team
Grand Masters
3 Day: Sprint GC
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Under 23
Open
Masters
Team
Grand Masters
Female
Under 23
Open
Masters
Team
Grand Masters
1 Day: 76km
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Open
Masters
Grand Masters
Female
Open
Masters
Grand Masters
1 Day: 137km
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Under 23
Open
Masters
Grand Masters
Female
Under 23
Open
Masters
Grand Masters
1 Day: KOM
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Under 23
Open
Masters
Grand Masters
Female
Under 23
Open
Masters
Grand Masters
1 Day: Sprint
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Under 23
Open
Masters
Grand Masters
Female
Under 23
Open
Masters
Grand Masters
Event Website
Related Races
VELOTHON Sunshine Coast (2019)
VELOTHON Sunshine Coast (2019)
/
3 Day: KOM GC
/
Overall
3 Day: KOM GC: Overall
Pos
Name
Gun Time
Category (Pos)
Gender (Pos)
1
Sean Vintin (#417)
00:25:39
Masters
(1)
Male
(1)
2
Alex Heaney (#664)
00:26:55
Team
(1)
Male
(2)
3
Matthew Kasher (#618)
00:27:07
Team
(2)
Male
(3)
4
Charles Liebenberg (#469)
00:27:10
Under 23
(1)
Male
(4)
5
Daniel Forsythe (#189)
00:28:12
Masters
(2)
Male
(5)
6
Kyle Shipton (#363)
00:28:26
Open
(1)
Male
(6)
7
Richard Strong (#389)
00:28:28
Open
(2)
Male
(7)
8
Steven Came (#140)
00:28:35
Grand Masters
(1)
Male
(8)
9
Heath Lett (#265)
00:28:37
Masters
(3)
Male
(9)
10
James Parkinson (#318)
00:28:49
Open
(3)
Male
(10)
11
Hamish Clareburt (#151)
00:28:55
Open
(4)
Male
(11)
12
Blair Taylor (#661)
00:28:56
Team
(3)
Male
(12)
13
Jan Lichtwark (#622)
00:28:56
Team
(4)
Male
(13)
14
Andrew Young (#486)
00:29:00
Masters
(4)
Male
(14)
15
Damian French (#191)
00:29:03
Open
(5)
Male
(15)
16
Zachary Ryan (#350)
00:29:04
Open
(6)
Male
(16)
17
Jim Mcmurray (#293)
00:29:08
Grand Masters
(2)
Male
(17)
18
Christopher Ball (#110)
00:29:09
Open
(7)
Male
(18)
19
Thibault Guâ•”gan (#209)
00:29:42
Open
(8)
Male
(19)
20
Jaroslaw Makowski (#276)
00:29:43
Open
(9)
Male
(20)
21
Luc Mccann (#619)
00:29:44
Team
(5)
Male
(21)
22
Cliff Hughes (#233)
00:29:57
Grand Masters
(3)
Male
(22)
23
Adam Downey (#638)
00:29:59
Team
(6)
Male
(23)
24
Chris Lusty (#271)
00:30:00
Masters
(5)
Male
(24)
25
Benjamin Hoy (#231)
00:30:12
Masters
(6)
Male
(25)
26
Shane Wiseman (#433)
00:30:13
Masters
(7)
Male
(26)
27
James Harvey (#663)
00:30:16
Team
(7)
Male
(27)
28
Michael Urquhart (#676)
00:30:17
Team
(8)
Male
(28)
29
Stacey Pask (#623)
00:30:20
Team
(9)
Male
(29)
30
Megan Williams (#628)
00:30:21
Team
(1)
Female
(1)
31
Andrew Patten (#321)
00:30:40
Grand Masters
(4)
Male
(30)
32
Grant Tuffery (#640)
00:30:50
Team
(10)
Male
(31)
33
Teun Schut (#635)
00:30:56
Team
(11)
Male
(32)
34
Samuel Kay (#251)
00:31:00
Open
(10)
Male
(33)
35
Brett Jenkins (#241)
00:31:04
Masters
(8)
Male
(34)
36
John Raphael (#335)
00:31:12
Grand Masters
(5)
Male
(35)
37
Lincoln Gilding (#458)
00:31:26
Open
(11)
Male
(36)
38
Fred Van Der Tang (#636)
00:31:45
Team
(12)
Male
(37)
39
David Harris (#215)
00:32:06
Masters
(9)
Male
(38)
40
Daniel Barnett (#637)
00:32:11
Team
(13)
Male
(39)
41
Alex Malone (#493)
00:32:32
Open
(12)
Male
(40)
42
Colin Lewis (#266)
00:32:56
Masters
(10)
Male
(41)
43
Blake Jones (#246)
00:33:07
Open
(13)
Male
(42)
44
Mathew Holden (#229)
00:33:17
Masters
(11)
Male
(43)
45
Chris Boogert (#489)
00:33:19
Open
(14)
Male
(44)
46
Ben Bowley (#646)
00:33:23
Team
(14)
Male
(45)
47
Michael Troup (#408)
00:33:27
Grand Masters
(6)
Male
(46)
48
Phillip Parle (#319)
00:33:33
Grand Masters
(7)
Male
(47)
49
Robbie Meddick (#294)
00:33:34
Masters
(12)
Male
(48)
50
Craig Turner (#627)
00:33:40
Team
(15)
Male
(49)
« Previous
Next »