24th August 2019 | Townsville, QLD, Australia

Townsville Triathlon Festival Off Road Weekend (2019)

GNM On Road Aquathlon National Championship

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 13-19 Rahul Jegatheva (#2557) 00:28:55 00:11:29 00:17:26
2 50-54 Rod Morrison (#2563) 00:33:54 00:13:09 00:20:45
3 45-49 Brendan Cochrane (#2548) 00:35:35 00:14:53 00:20:42
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 13-19 Aimee Elliott (#2553) 00:36:07 00:12:57 00:23:10
2 25-29 Sharni Speranza (#2572) 00:38:48 00:15:27 00:23:20
3 55-59 Penny Palfrey (#2567) 00:38:51 00:13:49 00:25:01

RMS Adventure Multisport Short

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Kayak T1 Mtn Bike T2 Run
1 Individuals David Nahrung (#2854) 01:47:48 00:17:54 00:01:32 00:58:17 00:01:33 00:28:30
2 Individuals David Vass (#2862) 01:49:20 00:17:53 00:01:28 00:56:37 00:01:07 00:32:13
3 Individuals Carl Schmidt (#2858) 01:58:10 00:17:53 00:02:09 01:03:06 00:01:24 00:33:36
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Kayak T1 Mtn Bike T2 Run
1 Individuals Bridie Ruff (#2857) 01:56:40 00:20:28 00:01:51 01:05:45 00:01:13 00:27:21
2 Individuals Rebecca Nahrung (#2855) 02:08:14 00:22:48 00:02:55 01:10:27 00:00:47 00:31:14
3 Individuals Suzy Clark (#2851) 02:35:08 00:21:34 00:02:51 01:19:46 00:01:31 00:49:24
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Kayak T1 Mtn Bike T2 Run
1 Teams Team Health Cycle Check Your Mates (#2863) 01:55:11 00:19:57 00:01:24 01:04:45 00:00:52 00:28:10
2 Teams TEAM Team Canada (#2902) 02:03:20 00:31:18 00:01:03 00:58:40 00:00:47 00:31:30
3 Teams TEAM get well soon CAM (#2900) 02:12:22 00:22:32 00:01:25 01:06:02 00:01:02 00:41:20

RMS Adventure Multisport Long

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Kayak T1 Mtn Bike T2 Run
1 Individuals Smythe Luke (#2859) 02:37:51 00:30:54 00:01:07 01:16:49 00:01:24 00:47:35
2 Teams Team Health Cycle Operation Compass (#2864) 03:14:56 00:33:31 00:01:06 01:40:33 00:00:49 00:58:54
3 Individuals Smythe Rob (#2860) 03:19:00 00:34:22 00:01:53 01:39:00 00:02:08 01:01:34
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Kayak T1 Mtn Bike T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM Orienteerers (#2901) 03:39:47 00:37:57 00:01:05 01:53:32 00:01:02 01:06:09

RMS Cross Triathlon Short

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Individuals Dan Broadfoot (#2705) 01:28:43 00:08:52 00:02:08 00:50:33 00:00:57 00:26:11
2 Individuals Zane Murray (#2723) 01:30:06 00:08:37 00:01:01 00:52:58 00:01:03 00:26:26
3 Individuals Paul Graham (#2710) 01:42:21 00:09:41 00:02:19 00:59:55 00:01:22 00:29:02
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Individuals Brandi Watson (#2726) 01:53:01 00:09:34 00:02:20 01:04:14 00:01:51 00:35:01
2 Individuals Andrea Coleman (#2707) 01:53:57 00:10:28 00:02:57 01:05:34 00:02:11 00:32:45
3 Individuals Jodi Broadfoot (#2704) 02:02:37 00:12:24 00:02:58 01:08:26 00:01:22 00:37:25
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams Team RMS (#2754) 01:37:18 00:09:20 00:01:28 01:02:17 00:00:49 00:23:21
2 Teams Team GNM (#2750) 01:38:48 00:10:39 00:00:56 01:02:22 00:00:41 00:24:08
3 Teams Team Teenragers (#2752) 01:51:28 00:09:44 00:00:49 01:05:31 00:00:43 00:34:39

RMS Cross Triathlon Long

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Mtn Bike T2 Run
1 Individuals Declan Marchioni (#2720) 02:36:24 00:13:25 00:01:08 01:30:54 00:00:47 00:50:08
2 Individuals Matthew Klibbe (#2722) 02:39:21 00:17:44 00:01:42 01:26:31 00:01:07 00:52:14
3 Individuals Ben Flanagan (#2709) 02:51:41 00:16:22 00:01:46 01:31:55 00:01:37 00:59:59
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Mtn Bike T2 Run
1 Individuals Erin Allanson (#2700) 02:54:17 00:14:25 00:02:03 01:39:13 00:01:00 00:57:33
2 Individuals Connie Silvestri (#2725) 02:55:19 00:19:31 00:02:13 01:32:13 00:01:18 01:00:02
3 Individuals Madhu Tamilarasan (#2721) 03:52:57 00:21:41 00:01:43 02:06:37 00:02:31 01:20:24
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Mtn Bike T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM 3 Amigos (#2751) 02:53:26 00:17:31 00:01:25 01:44:15 00:00:48 00:49:24
2 Teams TEAM Dumb, Dumber And Stupid (#2755) 02:58:19 00:20:01 00:00:53 01:41:37 00:00:40 00:55:06
3 Teams TEAM Snap Crackle Pop (#2757) 03:04:00 00:23:49 00:00:56 01:33:57 00:00:54 01:04:22

Mountain Bike Easy Rider

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 All Ages Lachlan Hawkins (#3539) 01:24:12
2 All Ages Christopher Sargent (#3529) 01:24:26
3 All Ages Kenneth Clark (#3506) 01:24:57
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 All Ages Meredith Watkins (#3534) 01:27:29
2 All Ages Amanda Cross (#3509) 01:40:32
3 All Ages Christine Bourke (#3504) 01:43:48

Mountain Bike Hard Hitter

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 All Ages Jeff Rubach (#3527) 01:43:22
2 All Ages Tim Fleming (#3513) 01:50:58
3 All Ages Justin Short (#3530) 01:59:33
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 All Ages Anne-Marie Kehres (#3521) 02:52:45

RMS 5km Trail Run

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 11-17 Ethen Staunton (#3360) 00:23:20
2 25-29 Darren Alderson (#3370) 00:24:57
3 25-29 Jarrah May (#3346) 00:25:10
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 11-17 Molly Staunton (#3361) 00:27:47
2 40-44 Jane Wilkinson (#3377) 00:28:18
3 25-29 Tessa Mackie (#3341) 00:28:24

RMS 12km Trail Run

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 40-44 Pat Newman (#3190) 01:08:48
2 30-34 Benjamin Choi (#3120) 01:09:03
3 35-39 Jeremy Shields (#3207) 01:11:05
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 25-29 Colette Hayes (#3156) 01:12:50
2 25-29 Lauren Evans (#3140) 01:13:03
3 30-34 Jade Connor (#3124) 01:13:39

RMS 21km Trail Run

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 30-34 Luke Thompson (#3067) 01:50:26
2 30-34 Craig Langdon (#3040) 01:51:24
3 45-49 Michael Palmer (#3051) 01:51:45
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 35-39 Sarah-Jayne Miller (#3047) 01:54:49
2 40-44 Sonja Schonfeldt-Roy (#3060) 02:05:58
3 25-29 Sarah Brereton (#3006) 02:07:41