24th August 2019 | Townsville, QLD, Australia

Townsville Triathlon Festival Off Road Weekend (2019)

GNM On Road Aquathlon National Championship: Overall

Pos Name Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos) Swim Run
1 Rahul Jegatheva (#2557) 00:28:55 13-19 (1) Male  (1) 00:11:29 00:17:26
2 Rod Morrison (#2563) 00:33:54 50-54 (1) Male  (2) 00:13:09 00:20:45
3 Brendan Cochrane (#2548) 00:35:35 45-49 (1) Male  (3) 00:14:53 00:20:42
4 Aimee Elliott (#2553) 00:36:07 13-19 (1) Female  (1) 00:12:57 00:23:10
5 Marcel Zevenbergen (#2576) 00:36:26 45-49 (2) Male  (4) 00:16:59 00:19:27
6 Graham Pemberton (#2569) 00:36:48 50-54 (2) Male  (5) 00:15:30 00:21:17
7 Liam De Jager (#2552) 00:37:10 13-19 (2) Male  (6) 00:14:45 00:22:24
8 Chas Mcalpine (#2561) 00:37:19 45-49 (3) Male  (7) 00:15:16 00:22:02
9 Chris Palfrey (#2566) 00:37:33 60-64 (1) Male  (8) 00:14:57 00:22:35
10 Sharni Speranza (#2572) 00:38:48 25-29 (1) Female  (2) 00:15:27 00:23:20
11 Penny Palfrey (#2567) 00:38:51 55-59 (1) Female  (3) 00:13:49 00:25:01
12 Sarah Brereton (#2545) 00:38:59 25-29 (2) Female  (4) 00:16:11 00:22:47
13 Jane Weir (#2574) 00:39:04 30-34 (1) Female  (5) 00:15:23 00:23:40
14 Joyce Buffa (#2546) 00:39:11 55-59 (2) Female  (6) 00:16:48 00:22:22
15 Martin De Haan (#2550) 00:39:36 35-39 (1) Male  (9) 00:15:10 00:24:26
16 Jayde Cochrane (#2549) 00:39:43 13-19 (2) Female  (7) 00:15:30 00:24:12
17 Vicki Parsons (#2568) 00:39:55 50-54 (1) Female  (8) 00:15:12 00:24:43
18 Nicholas Morrow (#2565) 00:40:54 20-24 (1) Male  (10) 00:16:52 00:24:02
19 Maegan Morrison (#2564) 00:41:38 20-24 (1) Female  (9) 00:17:22 00:24:16
20 Darcy Singleton (#2571) 00:41:46 13-19 (3) Female  (10) 00:16:34 00:25:12
21 Carmel Linning (#2559) 00:44:05 45-49 (1) Female  (11) 00:17:32 00:26:32
22 Janelle Gallwey (#2555) 00:44:14 45-49 (2) Female  (12) 00:19:17 00:24:57
23 Susan (Sioux) Campbell (#2547) 00:47:09 55-59 (3) Female  (13) 00:18:53 00:28:16
24 Frieda De Jager (#2551) 00:48:30 45-49 (3) Female  (14) 00:18:58 00:29:31
25 David Baussmann (#2543) 00:48:48 65-69 (1) Male  (11) 00:22:13 00:26:35
26 Rachel Main (#2560) 00:48:48 40-44 (1) Female  (15) 00:20:12 00:28:36
27 Rosemarie Labuschagne (#2558) 00:49:41 60-64 (1) Female  (16) 00:20:20 00:29:20
28 Charlene Saunders (#2570) 00:49:59 35-39 (1) Female  (17) 00:21:16 00:28:42
29 Annika Frossling (#2554) 00:50:05 65-69 (1) Female  (18) 00:21:10 00:28:54
30 Colleen Newnham (#2577) 00:50:14 50-54 (2) Female  (19) 00:20:43 00:29:31
31 Fran Moroney (#2562) 00:51:22 55-59 (4) Female  (20) 00:15:47 00:35:34
32 Diane Jarvis (#2556) 00:55:19 50-54 (3) Female  (21) 00:20:32 00:34:46
33 Sophie Walker (#2573) 00:57:39 25-29 (3) Female  (22) 00:20:50 00:36:49
DNS Stuart Borwick (#2544) 45-49 Male 
DNF Adele Wright (#2575) 00:49:35 55-59 Female  00:19:12 00:30:22
DNF Kaye Atkins (#2542) 55-59 Female