19th September 2010 | Forster, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Forster Triathlon Festival (2010)

Ocean Swim

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Wetsuit Lisa MARANGON (#161) 00:13:56
2 Wetsuit Nicole WARD (#113) 00:13:56
3 Wetsuit Laura COOK (#154) 00:14:40
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 20-29 Defalbaire VALERY (#150) 00:12:59
2 Wetsuit Mick MARONEY (#158) 00:13:06
3 20-29 Ryan HARTUP (#103) 00:13:14

Sprint Individuals

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 14-15 Laura COOK (#1827) 01:11:04
2 25-29 Ginaya HENARE (#1940) 01:11:28
3 16-17 Hayley FOLLETT (#1833) 01:13:01
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 16-17 Matt WILLIAMS (#1822) 00:59:57
2 40-49 Mick MARONEY (#1904) 01:02:22
3 16-17 Liam RAPLEY (#1817) 01:04:17

Sprint Teams

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Teams NEWCASTLE RADIOLOGY (#1999) 01:03:46
2 Teams WHAT ARE WE THINKING (#1997) 01:27:19
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Teams TRI-CURIOUS (#1998) 01:18:20

Enticer Individuals

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 14-15 Freya AISBITT (#417) 00:34:38
2 12-13 Amelia CRANE (#383) 00:34:52
3 12-13 Tenielle STUBBS (#395) 00:35:16
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 14-15 Benjamin SUMMERS (#411) 00:31:42
2 14-15 Saul BRADY (#455) 00:32:50
3 12-13 John ASHLEIGH (#362) 00:32:54

Enticer Teams

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Team ECLIPSE (#450) 00:48:06
2 Team FORSTERING FUN (#449) 00:50:40
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Team TEAM MANNING SHOES (#451) 00:31:47

Pro Tour

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Elite Lisa MARANGON (#987) 01:07:02
2 U23 Matilda RAYNOLDS (#989) 01:08:00
3 16-19 Bree JONES (#985) 01:09:46
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 16-19 Scott LLEWELLYN (#964) 00:57:39
2 16-19 Jack HICKEY (#959) 00:57:51
3 16-19 Braden LUDLOW (#965) 00:57:52

Fun Run

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 12-19 Avalon NEATE (#213) 00:19:39
2 40-49 Christine LALOR (#222) 00:21:10
3 12-19 Hannah HALDENBY (#230) 00:23:07
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 12-19 Grant MELZER (#248) 00:17:25
2 12-19 Sam LEWIS (#221) 00:19:08
3 20-29 Tom MURWOOD (#264) 00:19:41

Olympic Individuals

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open Lisa MARANGON (#521) 02:09:17
2 Open Matilda RAYNOLDS (#523) 02:11:45
3 Open Nicole WARD (#524) 02:12:36
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Open Pete JACOBS (#860) 01:50:24
2 Open Mitchell ROBINS (#516) 01:54:30
3 Open Adam HOLBOROW (#505) 01:57:53

Olympic Teams

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Teams THE Y-NOTS! (#890) 03:05:24
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Teams TWO BEAT ASSASSINS (#883) 01:57:22
2 Teams AWESOME SPARTANS OF FIRE (#897) 02:14:21
3 Teams EATS NSW (#899) 02:28:05
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 Teams MX - PTC (#888) 02:04:27
2 Teams MX PTC 1 (#893) 02:07:24
3 Teams NEWCASTLE RADIOLOGY (#885) 02:09:59