22nd January 2012 | Nowra, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Nowra Triathlon (2012)

Enticer

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 14-15 John ASHLEIGH (#623) 00:25:37 00:04:07 00:14:04 00:07:25
2 12-13 Liam BURTON (#605) 00:26:05 00:04:20 00:14:31 00:07:13
3 12-13 James ASHLEIGH (#602) 00:28:29 00:04:13 00:15:48 00:08:27
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 12-13 Ashley BLEAKLEY (#615) 00:29:01 00:04:55 00:15:44 00:08:22
2 12-13 Samantha DAVIDSON (#617) 00:29:09 00:04:48 00:15:52 00:08:28
3 14-15 Abby TOZER (#737) 00:30:05 00:05:25 00:16:07 00:08:32

Sprint

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 45-49 Mick MARONEY (#474) 00:59:40 00:09:50 00:31:04 00:18:46
2 16-17 Cameron ROBERTS (#308) 01:01:29 00:10:58 00:32:18 00:18:12
3 16-17 Hugh HARRISON (#305) 01:02:24 00:11:24 00:33:03 00:17:57
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 16-17 Tarni CUNNINGHAM (#317) 01:10:57 00:11:24 00:37:48 00:21:44
2 40-44 Alison URQUHART (#376) 01:15:19 00:13:52 00:37:30 00:23:57
3 35-39 Erin POULTON (#510) 01:15:47 00:11:56 00:38:07 00:25:43

Olympic

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 20-24 Ollie WHISTLER (#244) 01:56:10 00:22:00 00:59:24 00:34:45
2 20-24 David MAINWARING (#19) 01:56:12 00:21:08 01:03:31 00:31:33
3 35-39 Ben BELL (#31) 02:01:23 00:23:50 01:02:46 00:34:46
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 25-29 Sarah FLETCHER (#186) 02:13:12 00:23:02 01:07:29 00:42:40
2 25-29 Stephanie GRAVES (#190) 02:17:03 00:26:07 01:06:55 00:44:00
3 25-29 Carley SHARPE (#216) 02:19:28 00:24:29 01:12:44 00:42:14

Enticer Teams

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams MULTISPORT AUSTRALIA (#768) 00:29:45 00:05:20 00:14:29 00:09:55
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams WHATS THE RUSH (#752) 00:38:34 00:06:52 00:21:19 00:10:21
2 Teams COPDENANNIES (#750) 00:41:15 00:06:56 00:20:49 00:13:28
3 Teams THE NIGHTINGALES (#751) 00:42:13 00:07:53 00:22:49 00:11:30

Sprint Teams

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams CROUCHY SUCKS (#517) 01:18:58 00:12:44 00:41:07 00:25:06
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM LSJ (#506) 01:17:23 00:15:22 00:50:43 00:11:18
2 Teams BEVNDAVE (#505) 01:26:19 00:19:27 00:42:13 00:24:39
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams ROCHE & HINCHCLIFFE (#363) 01:22:36 00:14:56 00:43:30 00:24:09

Olympic Teams

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams 3 GENERATIONS (#238) 02:13:03 00:24:16 01:03:22 00:45:24
2 Teams OUT THERE FUN AND FITNESS (#240) 02:49:24 00:29:28 01:23:57 00:55:57
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM ROSS (#242) 02:48:47 00:30:36 01:12:17 01:05:54
2 Teams TEAM BRIGGS (#241) 02:53:14 00:31:02 01:17:42 01:04:29
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams BALLS (#239) 02:46:35 00:29:20 01:21:41 00:55:33