13th January 2013 | Nowra, NSW, Australia

Nowra Triathlon (2013)

Enticer

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 20-24 Alice KESBY (#106) 00:35:28 00:05:33 00:21:13 00:08:41
2 16-17 Hayley BOYD (#79) 00:35:43 00:06:06 00:20:42 00:08:54
3 12-13 Sarah I'ONS (#13) 00:35:48 00:05:48 00:20:49 00:09:10
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 30-34 Trent DAWSON (#32) 00:31:59 00:05:23 00:18:32 00:08:04
2 12-13 Cameron LUKSICH (#5) 00:33:03 00:05:19 00:18:45 00:08:57
3 12-13 Jacob STEVENS (#9) 00:34:08 00:04:31 00:20:36 00:09:01

Sprint

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 16-17 Tarni CUNNINGHAM (#334) 01:04:32 00:09:04 00:35:54 00:19:33
2 25-29 Alicia SYMONDS (#617) 01:07:40 00:09:06 00:35:25 00:23:08
3 14-15 Abby TOZER (#340) 01:08:09 00:10:01 00:38:19 00:19:47
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 25-29 Tom NORRIS (#493) 00:58:20 00:08:32 00:31:44 00:18:03
2 45-49 Mick MARONEY (#545) 00:59:02 00:08:13 00:31:42 00:19:06
3 30-34 Ross BLAKE (#449) 01:01:19 00:08:39 00:31:29 00:21:10

Olympic

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 25-29 Stephanie GRAVES (#225) 02:21:57 00:28:39 01:12:03 00:41:14
2 35-39 Jocie EVISON (#219) 02:24:34 00:28:11 01:09:32 00:46:50
3 35-39 Katherine MACKAY (#303) 02:26:22 00:32:23 01:07:58 00:46:00
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Open Michael FOX (#2) 01:54:51 00:20:29 00:59:08 00:35:13
2 Open James DAVY (#9) 01:56:50 00:21:18 01:00:51 00:34:41
3 Open Kieran ROCHE (#3) 01:57:15 00:20:59 01:01:22 00:34:53

Enticer Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Teams TEAN SAVVY.COM.AU (#162) 00:38:24 00:07:35 00:23:02 00:07:47
2 Teams BIRDIES (#146) 00:44:21 00:08:05 00:26:11 00:10:03
3 Teams DRIFTWOOD (#147) 00:44:44 00:08:01 00:27:28 00:09:14
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Teams TEAM LEM-MON (#150) 00:41:09 00:04:32 00:25:02 00:11:34
2 Teams HACKLETE (#148) 00:46:52 00:09:20 00:27:39 00:09:53

Sprint Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Teams MOTHER AND SON (#602) 01:16:47 00:09:55 00:41:48 00:25:03
2 Teams BEV N DAVE (#598) 01:19:39 00:14:13 00:41:03 00:24:22
3 Teams EMERTON / HAYES / RAE (#610) 01:25:20 00:12:04 00:51:46 00:21:30
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Teams NEW KIDS ON THE BLOCK (#603) 01:04:22 00:08:15 00:37:07 00:18:59
2 Teams NETHERSOLE & WEISS (#492) 01:10:51 00:11:13 00:37:31 00:22:06
3 Teams JERRA BOYS (#599) 01:13:16 00:09:52 00:37:50 00:25:34

Olympic Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Teams T4 TRIATHLON CREW ~ BONDI (#295) 02:28:59 00:31:30 01:10:09 00:47:19
2 Teams ONE EIGHT SEVEN (#292) 02:52:58 00:42:15 01:18:11 00:52:31
3 Teams FIGTREE TRIHARDS (#291) 02:54:41 00:36:48 01:32:36 00:45:16
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Teams SHOALHAVEN WATER 1 (#293) 02:44:52 00:30:28 01:12:24 01:01:59
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Cycle Run
1 Teams SHOALHAVEN WATER 2 (#294) 02:57:06 00:27:48 01:24:38 01:04:40