16th October 2020 - 25th October 2020 | Coolangatta, QLD, Australia

Coolangatta Gold VR (2020)

Long - 3.5km Swim: Overall

Pos Name Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos)
1 Reuben HOPKIN (#196) 00:45:19 U19 (1) Male  (1)
2 Emma HERBERT (#1004) 00:45:42 U19 (1) Female  (1)
3 Sam HUME (#1016) 00:46:13 40-49 (1) Male  (2)
4 Rebecca BARRON (#1006) 00:50:13 19-29 (1) Female  (2)
5 Nathan WAMPACH (#201) 00:50:25 30-39 (1) Male  (3)
6 Belinda SOSZYN (#5013) 00:50:33 60+ (1) Female  (3)
7 Haydn HOLMES (#152) 00:50:38 40-49 (2) Male  (4)
8 Raymond OOSTERBAAN (#150) 00:51:00 40-49 (3) Male  (5)
9 Andrew CROZIER (#210) 00:51:17 30-39 (2) Male  (6)
10 Samuel CAPELL (#199) 00:52:00 U19 (2) Male  (7)
11 Karen MAY (#1001) 00:52:20 50-59 (1) Female  (4)
12 Nathaniel CLARKE (#195) 00:52:21 U19 (3) Male  (8)
13 Irene CATS (#110) 00:52:22 30-39 (1) Female  (5)
14 Iwan HOBUS (#129) 00:52:25 Open (1) Male  (9)
15 Rob VAN GRIEKEN (#154) 00:52:41 Open (2) Male  (10)
16 Dale KENDALL (#5011) 00:53:01 50-59 (1) Male  (11)
17 Brandon KILBRIDE (#126) 00:54:51 30-39 (3) Male  (12)
18 Sam NORTON (#161) 00:54:54 U19 (4) Male  (13)
19 Jamie JACOBSON (#176) 00:55:51 Open (3) Male  (14)
20 Bryan ALLOTT (#125) 00:56:30 40-49 (4) Male  (15)
21 Gus ENGLAND (#153) 00:56:47 Open (4) Male  (16)
22 Ivor JAMIESON (#156) 00:56:50 Open (5) Male  (17)
23 Stijn AGTEN (#128) 00:56:55 30-39 (4) Male  (18)
24 Guyren SMITH (#130) 00:56:57 50-59 (2) Male  (19)
25 Hisham KAMSANI (#144) 00:57:17 30-39 (5) Male  (20)
26 Grant KNIGHT (#111) 00:57:19 40-49 (5) Male  (21)
27 Sandra BOUBEE (#113) 00:57:50 50-59 (2) Female  (6)
28 Jayne GOH (#114) 00:59:15 Open (1) Female  (7)
29 Renske DALHUISEN (#172) 00:59:18 U19 (2) Female  (8)
30 Mads HJORT (#191) 00:59:23 30-39 (6) Male  (22)
31 Wim VAN GRIEKEN (#149) 00:59:58 50-59 (3) Male  (23)
32 Arjen DE BRUIN (#5015) 01:00:23 40-49 (6) Male  (24)
33 John MCCORMACK (#160) 01:00:45 40-49 (7) Male  (25)
34 Ray LAMPARD (#102) 01:01:13 40-49 (8) Male  (26)
35 Taia YOUNG (#198) 01:03:10 U19 (3) Female  (9)
36 Mark NORTON (#159) 01:03:33 50-59 (4) Male  (27)
37 Tim BOOTE (#193) 01:04:10 30-39 (7) Male  (28)
38 Marcel IN T VELD (#203) 01:04:15 50-59 (5) Male  (29)
39 Manuel ZOELLIG (#137) 01:04:26 30-39 (8) Male  (30)
40 Gary CARSTENS (#181) 01:04:42 Open (6) Male  (31)
41 Akira ONISHI (#131) 01:05:06 50-59 (6) Male  (32)
42 Emma HEMPEL (#135) 01:06:03 Open (2) Female  (10)
43 Laura ELKJÆR (#192) 01:07:00 Open (3) Female  (11)
44 Gary TRENAMAN (#212) 01:07:00 50-59 (7) Male  (33)
45 Hideaki ITOH (#158) 01:12:10 50-59 (8) Male  (34)
46 Daan MEILY (#208) 01:12:25 19-29 (1) Male  (35)
47 Dave VISOCKIS (#155) 01:12:29 40-49 (9) Male  (36)
48 Andrea WOLFERT (#204) 01:13:50 40-49 (1) Female  (12)
49 Huey Min TEY (#118) 01:14:12 30-39 (2) Female  (13)
50 Kia Yuen HYA (#106) 01:14:13 Open (4) Female  (14)