27th September 2020 | Cairns, QLD, Australia

Ironman 70.3 Cairns (2020)

70.3 Solo: Male 35-39

Pos Name Time Representing Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Damien Bulters (#1097) 04:29:20 AUS | 2 Male  (2) 00:25:25 00:02:00 02:24:53 00:01:53 01:35:06
2 Jarrod Owen (#1411) 04:30:19 AUS | 4 Male  (4) 00:29:52 00:03:45 02:26:39 00:02:22 01:27:39
3 Nick Carling (#1002) 04:39:43 AUS | 8 Male  (8) 00:34:20 00:02:09 02:27:26 00:01:31 01:34:16
4 Glenn Wassmuth (#1392) 04:49:16 AUS | 10 Male  (10) 00:28:26 00:02:13 02:32:28 00:02:45 01:43:22
5 Brendan Peeters (#1027) 04:53:07 AUS | 13 Male  (12) 00:30:25 00:08:02 02:27:14 00:02:20 01:45:06
6 Jordy Moore (#1012) 05:00:33 AUS | 24 Male  (22) 00:29:26 00:03:07 02:36:08 00:01:46 01:50:05
7 Ben Cooper (#1124) 05:10:10 AUS | 34 Male  (30) 00:38:16 00:02:57 02:40:04 00:02:05 01:46:46
8 Jonathan Camilleri (#1410) 05:12:50 AUS | 38 Male  (32) 00:35:48 00:04:05 02:37:29 00:02:37 01:52:50
9 Troy Smedley (#1050) 05:16:53 AUS | 42 Male  (36) 00:30:06 00:03:03 02:40:55 00:03:00 01:59:46
10 James Ogilvie (#1266) 05:18:23 AUS | 44 Male  (38) 00:31:17 00:08:02 02:35:11 00:02:33 02:01:19
11 Christopher Vadas (#1342) 05:19:55 AUS | 48 Male  (40) 00:32:31 00:03:31 02:49:09 00:04:25 01:50:17
12 Ben Marner (#1238) 05:21:45 AUS | 52 Male  (44) 00:32:37 00:02:54 02:42:11 00:03:24 02:00:38
13 James Costello (#1126) 05:23:15 AUS | 57 Male  (48) 00:36:11 00:03:22 02:53:31 00:02:48 01:47:22
14 Fabian Williams (#1356) 05:24:43 AUS | 59 Male  (50) 00:34:10 00:03:38 02:43:17 00:03:37 02:00:01
15 Adam Phillips (#1274) 05:27:19 AUS | 64 Male  (54) 00:37:25 00:07:17 02:49:36 00:05:21 01:47:38
16 Ash Milroy (#1250) 05:43:05 AUS | 86 Male  (69) 00:35:09 00:03:27 02:56:57 00:04:19 02:03:11
17 Dustin Osborn (#1269) 05:46:26 AUS | 92 Male  (74) 00:35:20 00:03:54 02:54:49 00:03:59 02:08:23
18 Hans Cools (#1122) 05:47:02 BEL | 93 Male  (75) 00:34:32 00:04:20 02:45:51 00:03:43 02:18:34
19 Robin van der Ploeg (#1344) 05:51:15 NLD | 102 Male  (81) 00:37:43 00:03:30 02:41:51 00:04:40 02:23:29
20 Caleb Gunn (#1172) 05:58:39 AUS | 124 Male  (96) 00:35:29 00:05:47 02:54:23 00:05:31 02:17:28
21 Mark Prasser (#1280) 06:07:38 AUS | 139 Male  (106) 00:37:19 00:02:53 03:00:02 00:03:38 02:23:44
22 Brendon Hickman (#1193) 06:12:21 AUS | 149 Male  (109) 00:34:42 00:05:28 03:02:06 00:03:46 02:26:17
23 Matt Richardson (#1288) 06:14:19 AUS | 151 Male  (111) 00:39:33 00:05:20 03:03:41 00:09:00 02:16:43
24 William Dang (#1135) 06:19:57 AUS | 167 Male  (120) 00:35:55 00:07:01 03:03:05 00:07:44 02:26:10
25 George Russell (#1294) 06:25:22 AUS | 176 Male  (126) 00:38:45 00:03:30 03:15:06 00:02:46 02:25:14
26 Peter Anderson (#1064) 06:28:23 AUS | 185 Male  (133) 00:38:39 00:04:52 03:14:18 00:05:01 02:25:31
27 Brendan Dobe (#1143) 06:29:44 AUS | 187 Male  (134) 00:41:44 00:05:49 03:16:13 00:05:15 02:20:42
28 Nick Notaras (#1262) 06:34:52 AUS | 197 Male  (140) 00:43:49 00:07:55 03:07:56 00:08:36 02:26:34
29 Peter Peckett (#1271) 06:35:35 AUS | 198 Male  (141) 00:42:05 00:05:52 03:01:09 00:05:44 02:40:43
30 Paul Moscos (#1255) 06:38:49 AUS | 208 Male  (150) 00:46:22 00:08:58 03:28:29 00:06:41 02:08:17
31 Ben Kettle (#1215) 06:46:10 AUS | 222 Male  (154) 00:41:50 00:04:08 03:15:54 00:04:41 02:39:35
32 Brian Lockwood (#1231) 07:07:45 AUS | 250 Male  (168) 00:32:19 00:11:37 03:32:39 00:11:05 02:40:02
33 Raymond Wedmaier (#1352) 07:15:00 AUS | 257 Male  (171) 00:34:01 00:05:13 03:22:17 00:09:34 03:03:53
DNF Gary Barnes (#1391) AUS | DNF Male  00:31:41 00:02:17 02:23:28 00:02:29
DNS james trenerry (#1336) AUS | DNS Male 
DNS Mark Thinee (#1328) AUS | DNS Male 
DNS Matt Stevens (#1318) AUS | DNS Male 
DNS Chris Muckert (#1257) AUS | DNS Male 
DNS John Brock (#1092) NZL | DNS Male 
DNS Christopher Clair (#1115) AUS | DNS Male 
DNS Jamus CAMPBELL (#1102) AUS | DNS Male 
DNS Jason Hamlyn (#1006) AUS | DNS Male