23rd February 2020 | Geelong, VIC, Australia

Ironman 70.3 Geelong (2020)

Relay: Overall

Pos Name Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 TEAM Beckworth Racing A Team (#2104) 03:56:39 Relay (1) Male  (1) 00:21:41 00:02:32 02:12:35 00:01:29 01:18:20
2 TEAM Team Davis (#2098) 04:04:02 Relay (2) Male  (2) 00:22:49 00:02:13 02:12:35 00:01:28 01:24:54
3 TEAM MTC/Fluid Movements (#2034) 04:09:55 Relay (1) Female  (1) 00:23:39 00:02:29 02:20:38 00:01:27 01:21:41
4 TEAM ABS Racing (#2003) 04:10:31 Relay (3) Male  (3) 00:25:20 00:02:38 02:13:10 00:01:46 01:27:36
5 TEAM ENERGYLINK COACHING (#2088) 04:10:42 Relay (4) Male  (4) 00:25:10 00:04:31 02:23:55 00:01:59 01:15:05
6 TEAM 2020 Tri Visionaries (#2046) 04:21:46 Relay (1) Mixed  (1) 00:33:08 00:03:19 02:25:04 00:01:39 01:18:34
7 TEAM Destination 260 (#2008) 04:26:32 Relay (5) Male  (5) 00:28:10 00:02:45 02:29:36 00:01:33 01:24:26
8 TEAM GINGE AND TONICS (#2089) 04:26:34 Relay (2) Mixed  (2) 00:31:08 00:02:58 02:23:10 00:01:42 01:27:35
9 TEAM Stryker Tri-hards (#2020) 04:27:15 Relay (6) Male  (6) 00:34:53 00:03:02 02:20:08 00:01:41 01:27:29
10 TEAM ON COURSE CREW (#2103) 04:30:52 Relay (3) Mixed  (3) 00:26:05 00:02:39 02:33:32 00:01:30 01:27:03
11 TEAM Team GTC (#2070) 04:32:10 Relay (7) Male  (7) 00:31:26 00:02:45 02:23:58 00:01:48 01:32:11
12 TEAM GrampÆs Is My Hero (#2009) 04:32:14 Relay (8) Male  (8) 00:29:09 00:03:00 02:34:55 00:01:26 01:23:42
13 TEAM Bfirm Young Guns (#2006) 04:36:06 Relay (9) Male  (9) 00:30:21 00:02:27 02:26:24 00:01:45 01:35:06
14 TEAM DB Aquamilk Man (#2087) 04:37:13 Relay (10) Male  (10) 00:27:54 00:02:26 02:32:20 00:01:30 01:33:01
15 TEAM Men That Multitask (#2013) 04:37:45 Relay (11) Male  (11) 00:26:56 00:03:08 02:32:16 00:01:56 01:33:27
16 TEAM Norfolk-In-Chance (#2015) 04:40:12 Relay (12) Male  (12) 00:28:05 00:02:56 02:24:20 00:01:40 01:43:09
17 TEAM PBT (#2095) 04:43:30 Relay (4) Mixed  (4) 00:34:18 00:03:08 02:36:28 00:01:45 01:27:50
18 TEAM Team TimTam (#2073) 04:43:31 Relay (5) Mixed  (5) 00:29:54 00:02:50 02:40:34 00:01:33 01:28:38
19 TEAM Once Elite (#2016) 04:46:43 Relay (13) Male  (13) 00:31:19 00:02:57 02:39:02 00:01:49 01:31:33
20 TEAM TA Tri Hards (#2068) 04:47:12 Relay (6) Mixed  (6) 00:27:46 00:02:51 02:48:47 00:01:42 01:26:05
21 Team ON COURSE CAST OFFS (#2105) 04:48:33 Relay (7) Mixed  (7) 00:32:40 00:02:46 02:28:52 00:01:50 01:42:23
22 TEAM GPC Male (#2090) 04:50:08 Relay (14) Male  (14) 00:27:14 00:02:48 02:49:20 00:01:50 01:28:54
23 TEAM ARE WE THERE YET? (#2106) 04:52:18 Relay (15) Male  (15) 00:24:27 00:03:15 02:34:58 00:01:52 01:47:44
24 TEAM RCH trifecta (#2035) 04:53:01 Relay (2) Female  (2) 00:25:27 00:04:04 02:38:25 00:01:56 01:43:07
25 TEAM JET one (#2092) 04:54:55 Relay (16) Male  (16) 00:31:05 00:02:43 02:38:00 00:01:55 01:41:10
26 TEAM WARRICK ANDREW AND GUS (#2024) 04:55:13 Relay (17) Male  (17) 00:30:34 00:02:26 02:42:49 00:01:40 01:37:42
27 TEAM Just Cruising (#2056) 04:58:24 Relay (3) Female  (3) 00:27:49 00:03:07 02:37:12 00:01:59 01:48:15
28 TEAM FOMO athletes (#2051) 04:58:59 Relay (8) Mixed  (8) 00:35:03 00:03:18 02:33:35 00:01:49 01:45:12
29 TEAM Page boys (#2064) 04:59:07 Relay (18) Male  (18) 00:31:11 00:03:17 02:32:40 00:01:46 01:50:11
30 TEAM GPC Female (#2084) 05:02:16 Relay (4) Female  (4) 00:31:25 00:02:57 02:52:25 00:01:53 01:33:34
31 TEAM Snags (#2019) 05:03:05 Relay (19) Male  (19) 00:34:04 00:03:17 02:38:55 00:01:41 01:45:06
32 TEAM Team Hailes (#2099) 05:04:13 Relay (9) Mixed  (9) 00:31:33 00:03:38 02:41:18 00:01:57 01:45:45
33 TEAM Carry Me (#2049) 05:06:45 Relay (20) Male  (20) 00:33:55 00:03:21 02:55:34 00:02:03 01:31:50
34 TEAM KLM Royal Tri Team (#2057) 05:08:11 Relay (10) Mixed  (10) 00:33:24 00:03:12 02:47:53 00:01:52 01:41:47
35 TEAM MMM (#2014) 05:13:24 Relay (21) Male  (21) 00:36:24 00:03:05 03:02:14 00:01:46 01:29:53
36 TEAM Three Dads (#2022) 05:14:30 Relay (22) Male  (22) 00:47:00 00:03:18 02:49:09 00:01:54 01:33:07
37 TEAM BRT cruisers (#2048) 05:14:30 Relay (11) Mixed  (11) 00:37:06 00:03:26 02:36:08 00:01:48 01:56:01
38 TEAM JET CBT (#2091) 05:17:10 Relay (12) Mixed  (12) 00:36:51 00:03:31 02:37:41 00:01:56 01:57:10
39 TEAM Win or Lose We Booze (#2082) 05:17:46 Relay (13) Mixed  (13) 00:31:06 00:02:35 03:01:04 00:01:50 01:41:09
40 TEAM Pete Scott Luke (#2018) 05:19:38 Relay (23) Male  (23) 00:26:15 00:02:52 03:19:56 00:01:41 01:28:52
41 TEAM Langdon Big Boss (#2012) 05:21:41 Relay (24) Male  (24) 00:35:07 00:04:00 02:40:44 00:01:48 02:00:00
42 TEAM O'Sull and Sons (#2017) 05:22:40 Relay (25) Male  (25) 00:39:05 00:02:56 02:54:21 00:03:14 01:43:02
43 TEAM Tri hards (#2100) 05:23:41 Relay (26) Male  (26) 00:37:19 00:03:27 02:50:06 00:02:15 01:50:31
44 TEAM Tri-Nations (#2042) 05:23:56 Relay (5) Female  (5) 00:25:57 00:03:14 02:50:41 00:02:09 02:01:53
45 TEAM TA Triplets (#2097) 05:24:54 Relay (14) Mixed  (14) 00:36:56 00:04:04 03:00:42 00:01:52 01:41:17
46 TEAM Damsels in Distress (#2030) 05:26:37 Relay (6) Female  (6) 00:30:09 00:05:42 02:42:21 00:02:19 02:06:05
47 TEAM Baker Trio (#2001) 05:27:19 Relay (15) Mixed  (15) 00:37:22 00:03:11 02:53:41 00:02:06 01:50:59
48 TEAM WSTC (#2101) 05:28:27 Relay (7) Female  (7) 00:32:49 00:03:48 03:00:32 00:02:05 01:49:10
49 TEAM JET Two (#2093) 05:31:05 Relay (16) Mixed  (16) 00:40:26 00:03:29 03:04:05 00:02:22 01:40:42
50 TEAM IronFamily (#2054) 05:35:12 Relay (17) Mixed  (17) 00:41:30 00:03:55 02:47:17 00:02:54 01:59:34