23rd February 2020 | Geelong, VIC, Australia

Ironman 70.3 Geelong (2020)

Relay: Male Relay

Pos Name Gun Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 TEAM Beckworth Racing A Team (#2104) 03:56:39 1 Male  (1) 00:21:41 00:02:32 02:12:35 00:01:29 01:18:20
2 TEAM Team Davis (#2098) 04:04:02 2 Male  (2) 00:22:49 00:02:13 02:12:35 00:01:28 01:24:54
3 TEAM ABS Racing (#2003) 04:10:31 4 Male  (3) 00:25:20 00:02:38 02:13:10 00:01:46 01:27:36
4 TEAM ENERGYLINK COACHING (#2088) 04:10:42 5 Male  (4) 00:25:10 00:04:31 02:23:55 00:01:59 01:15:05
5 TEAM Destination 260 (#2008) 04:26:32 7 Male  (5) 00:28:10 00:02:45 02:29:36 00:01:33 01:24:26
6 TEAM Stryker Tri-hards (#2020) 04:27:15 9 Male  (6) 00:34:53 00:03:02 02:20:08 00:01:41 01:27:29
7 TEAM Team GTC (#2070) 04:32:10 11 Male  (7) 00:31:26 00:02:45 02:23:58 00:01:48 01:32:11
8 TEAM GrampÆs Is My Hero (#2009) 04:32:14 12 Male  (8) 00:29:09 00:03:00 02:34:55 00:01:26 01:23:42
9 TEAM Bfirm Young Guns (#2006) 04:36:06 13 Male  (9) 00:30:21 00:02:27 02:26:24 00:01:45 01:35:06
10 TEAM DB Aquamilk Man (#2087) 04:37:13 14 Male  (10) 00:27:54 00:02:26 02:32:20 00:01:30 01:33:01
11 TEAM Men That Multitask (#2013) 04:37:45 15 Male  (11) 00:26:56 00:03:08 02:32:16 00:01:56 01:33:27
12 TEAM Norfolk-In-Chance (#2015) 04:40:12 16 Male  (12) 00:28:05 00:02:56 02:24:20 00:01:40 01:43:09
13 TEAM Once Elite (#2016) 04:46:43 19 Male  (13) 00:31:19 00:02:57 02:39:02 00:01:49 01:31:33
14 TEAM GPC Male (#2090) 04:50:08 22 Male  (14) 00:27:14 00:02:48 02:49:20 00:01:50 01:28:54
15 TEAM ARE WE THERE YET? (#2106) 04:52:18 23 Male  (15) 00:24:27 00:03:15 02:34:58 00:01:52 01:47:44
16 TEAM JET one (#2092) 04:54:55 25 Male  (16) 00:31:05 00:02:43 02:38:00 00:01:55 01:41:10
17 TEAM WARRICK ANDREW AND GUS (#2024) 04:55:13 26 Male  (17) 00:30:34 00:02:26 02:42:49 00:01:40 01:37:42
18 TEAM Page boys (#2064) 04:59:07 29 Male  (18) 00:31:11 00:03:17 02:32:40 00:01:46 01:50:11
19 TEAM Snags (#2019) 05:03:05 31 Male  (19) 00:34:04 00:03:17 02:38:55 00:01:41 01:45:06
20 TEAM Carry Me (#2049) 05:06:45 33 Male  (20) 00:33:55 00:03:21 02:55:34 00:02:03 01:31:50
21 TEAM MMM (#2014) 05:13:24 35 Male  (21) 00:36:24 00:03:05 03:02:14 00:01:46 01:29:53
22 TEAM Three Dads (#2022) 05:14:30 36 Male  (22) 00:47:00 00:03:18 02:49:09 00:01:54 01:33:07
23 TEAM Pete Scott Luke (#2018) 05:19:38 40 Male  (23) 00:26:15 00:02:52 03:19:56 00:01:41 01:28:52
24 TEAM Langdon Big Boss (#2012) 05:21:41 41 Male  (24) 00:35:07 00:04:00 02:40:44 00:01:48 02:00:00
25 TEAM O'Sull and Sons (#2017) 05:22:40 42 Male  (25) 00:39:05 00:02:56 02:54:21 00:03:14 01:43:02
26 TEAM Tri hards (#2100) 05:23:41 43 Male  (26) 00:37:19 00:03:27 02:50:06 00:02:15 01:50:31
27 TEAM Improves with age (#2010) 05:35:34 53 Male  (27) 00:43:23 00:03:11 02:50:59 00:02:16 01:55:43
28 TEAM Beat Root (#2004) 05:36:44 54 Male  (28) 00:46:34 00:03:50 02:56:33 00:02:18 01:47:27
29 TEAM XIAO FEI XIA (#2027) 05:37:08 56 Male  (29) 00:44:23 00:03:31 02:45:33 00:02:35 02:01:05
30 TEAM 2 Farr Court (#2002) 05:40:45 60 Male  (30) 00:31:10 00:03:39 02:55:46 00:02:08 02:08:01
31 TEAM BobbyÆs boys (#2007) 05:47:43 64 Male  (31) 00:36:22 00:04:38 03:01:27 00:03:01 02:02:13
32 TEAM Bfirm Stalwarts (#2005) 05:51:29 68 Male  (32) 00:31:53 00:02:51 03:23:26 00:01:59 01:51:18
33 TEAM The Chosen (#2021) 06:15:31 87 Male  (33) 00:43:26 00:02:56 03:21:51 00:01:59 02:05:18
34 TEAM Whose idea was this (#2026) 06:40:48 94 Male  (34) 00:37:17 00:03:28 03:57:11 00:02:20 02:00:29
DNF TEAM Langdon Ballers (#2011) 07:16:22 DNF Male  00:53:20 00:03:44 04:53:29 02:22:52
DNS TEAM WE LOVE BAREFOOT (#2025) DNS Male