23rd February 2020 | Geelong, VIC, Australia

Ironman 70.3 Geelong (2020)

Relay: Male

Pos Name Gun Time Category (Pos) Overall Pos Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 TEAM Beckworth Racing A Team (#2104) 03:56:39 Relay (1) 1 00:21:41 00:02:32 02:12:35 00:01:29 01:18:20
2 TEAM Team Davis (#2098) 04:04:02 Relay (2) 2 00:22:49 00:02:13 02:12:35 00:01:28 01:24:54
3 TEAM ABS Racing (#2003) 04:10:31 Relay (3) 4 00:25:20 00:02:38 02:13:10 00:01:46 01:27:36
4 TEAM ENERGYLINK COACHING (#2088) 04:10:42 Relay (4) 5 00:25:10 00:04:31 02:23:55 00:01:59 01:15:05
5 TEAM Destination 260 (#2008) 04:26:32 Relay (5) 7 00:28:10 00:02:45 02:29:36 00:01:33 01:24:26
6 TEAM Stryker Tri-hards (#2020) 04:27:15 Relay (6) 9 00:34:53 00:03:02 02:20:08 00:01:41 01:27:29
7 TEAM Team GTC (#2070) 04:32:10 Relay (7) 11 00:31:26 00:02:45 02:23:58 00:01:48 01:32:11
8 TEAM GrampÆs Is My Hero (#2009) 04:32:14 Relay (8) 12 00:29:09 00:03:00 02:34:55 00:01:26 01:23:42
9 TEAM Bfirm Young Guns (#2006) 04:36:06 Relay (9) 13 00:30:21 00:02:27 02:26:24 00:01:45 01:35:06
10 TEAM DB Aquamilk Man (#2087) 04:37:13 Relay (10) 14 00:27:54 00:02:26 02:32:20 00:01:30 01:33:01
11 TEAM Men That Multitask (#2013) 04:37:45 Relay (11) 15 00:26:56 00:03:08 02:32:16 00:01:56 01:33:27
12 TEAM Norfolk-In-Chance (#2015) 04:40:12 Relay (12) 16 00:28:05 00:02:56 02:24:20 00:01:40 01:43:09
13 TEAM Once Elite (#2016) 04:46:43 Relay (13) 19 00:31:19 00:02:57 02:39:02 00:01:49 01:31:33
14 TEAM GPC Male (#2090) 04:50:08 Relay (14) 22 00:27:14 00:02:48 02:49:20 00:01:50 01:28:54
15 TEAM ARE WE THERE YET? (#2106) 04:52:18 Relay (15) 23 00:24:27 00:03:15 02:34:58 00:01:52 01:47:44
16 TEAM JET one (#2092) 04:54:55 Relay (16) 25 00:31:05 00:02:43 02:38:00 00:01:55 01:41:10
17 TEAM WARRICK ANDREW AND GUS (#2024) 04:55:13 Relay (17) 26 00:30:34 00:02:26 02:42:49 00:01:40 01:37:42
18 TEAM Page boys (#2064) 04:59:07 Relay (18) 29 00:31:11 00:03:17 02:32:40 00:01:46 01:50:11
19 TEAM Snags (#2019) 05:03:05 Relay (19) 31 00:34:04 00:03:17 02:38:55 00:01:41 01:45:06
20 TEAM Carry Me (#2049) 05:06:45 Relay (20) 33 00:33:55 00:03:21 02:55:34 00:02:03 01:31:50
21 TEAM MMM (#2014) 05:13:24 Relay (21) 35 00:36:24 00:03:05 03:02:14 00:01:46 01:29:53
22 TEAM Three Dads (#2022) 05:14:30 Relay (22) 36 00:47:00 00:03:18 02:49:09 00:01:54 01:33:07
23 TEAM Pete Scott Luke (#2018) 05:19:38 Relay (23) 40 00:26:15 00:02:52 03:19:56 00:01:41 01:28:52
24 TEAM Langdon Big Boss (#2012) 05:21:41 Relay (24) 41 00:35:07 00:04:00 02:40:44 00:01:48 02:00:00
25 TEAM O'Sull and Sons (#2017) 05:22:40 Relay (25) 42 00:39:05 00:02:56 02:54:21 00:03:14 01:43:02
26 TEAM Tri hards (#2100) 05:23:41 Relay (26) 43 00:37:19 00:03:27 02:50:06 00:02:15 01:50:31
27 TEAM Improves with age (#2010) 05:35:34 Relay (27) 53 00:43:23 00:03:11 02:50:59 00:02:16 01:55:43
28 TEAM Beat Root (#2004) 05:36:44 Relay (28) 54 00:46:34 00:03:50 02:56:33 00:02:18 01:47:27
29 TEAM XIAO FEI XIA (#2027) 05:37:08 Relay (29) 56 00:44:23 00:03:31 02:45:33 00:02:35 02:01:05
30 TEAM 2 Farr Court (#2002) 05:40:45 Relay (30) 60 00:31:10 00:03:39 02:55:46 00:02:08 02:08:01
31 TEAM BobbyÆs boys (#2007) 05:47:43 Relay (31) 64 00:36:22 00:04:38 03:01:27 00:03:01 02:02:13
32 TEAM Bfirm Stalwarts (#2005) 05:51:29 Relay (32) 68 00:31:53 00:02:51 03:23:26 00:01:59 01:51:18
33 TEAM The Chosen (#2021) 06:15:31 Relay (33) 87 00:43:26 00:02:56 03:21:51 00:01:59 02:05:18
34 TEAM Whose idea was this (#2026) 06:40:48 Relay (34) 94 00:37:17 00:03:28 03:57:11 00:02:20 02:00:29
DNF TEAM Langdon Ballers (#2011) 07:16:22 Relay DNF 00:53:20 00:03:44 04:53:29 02:22:52
DNS TEAM WE LOVE BAREFOOT (#2025) Relay DNS