27th September 2020 | Cairns, QLD, Australia

IRONMAN Cairns (2020)

Ironman: Male 35-39

Pos Name Time Representing Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Tim Ballintine (#130) 09:00:49 AUS | 8 Male  (8) 00:52:12 00:02:40 04:57:21 00:03:08 03:05:26
2 Steve Ledger (#136) 09:45:42 AUS | 20 Male  (15) 01:12:05 00:05:22 04:50:10 00:04:37 03:33:27
3 Matthew Thompson (#107) 09:54:54 AUS | 24 Male  (18) 00:59:58 00:02:34 05:37:35 00:05:04 03:09:41
4 Aaron Ashdown (#103) 09:57:31 AUS | 26 Male  (20) 00:54:39 00:05:22 05:10:16 00:03:03 03:44:10
5 Glenn Barltrop (#131) 10:09:42 AUS | 29 Male  (23) 00:59:26 00:02:15 05:24:23 00:03:17 03:40:18
6 Matt Fallon (#132) 10:12:34 AUS | 30 Male  (24) 00:59:54 00:03:01 05:21:41 00:03:22 03:44:33
7 Mattia Anesa (#378) 10:24:11 ITA | 34 Male  (28) 00:59:18 00:03:12 05:30:16 00:04:47 03:46:36
8 Shaun Richardson (#260) 10:27:34 ZAF | 36 Male  (30) 01:06:22 00:02:42 05:28:08 00:02:47 03:47:34
9 David Jouy (#379) 10:30:39 FRA | 40 Male  (34) 01:04:29 00:04:51 05:34:26 00:03:46 03:43:04
10 Nick Kenny (#252) 10:31:33 AUS | 41 Male  (35) 01:08:19 00:02:58 05:31:56 00:04:43 03:43:35
11 Tristan Taylor (#264) 10:40:33 AUS | 43 Male  (37) 01:06:43 00:03:46 05:21:26 00:03:01 04:05:36
12 Michael Gardiner (#133) 10:51:49 AUS | 53 Male  (46) 01:00:02 00:04:07 05:48:58 00:06:42 03:51:57
13 Timmy Waldon (#265) 10:52:21 AUS | 55 Male  (48) 01:13:17 00:05:22 05:22:21 00:05:20 04:05:59
14 Adriano Pavia (#138) 11:07:44 AUS | 61 Male  (53) 01:05:00 00:05:22 05:56:17 00:05:15 03:55:50
15 Shaun Feuerriegel (#248) 11:15:51 AUS | 65 Male  (57) 01:06:56 00:03:14 05:46:37 00:03:33 04:15:29
16 Brad Heard (#104) 11:33:00 AUS | 75 Male  (66) 01:11:20 00:04:54 05:52:21 00:05:11 04:19:12
17 Kal Playford (#258) 11:35:40 AUS | 78 Male  (69) 00:57:52 00:03:28 05:34:58 00:03:25 04:55:55
18 Morgan Billings (#177) 11:47:36 AUS | 90 Male  (77) 01:13:37 00:09:00 05:56:42 00:07:31 04:20:43
19 Isaac Roil (#262) 11:55:34 NZL | 97 Male  (84) 01:03:16 00:03:53 05:26:31 00:06:20 05:15:33
20 Rob Forde (#249) 11:56:46 AUS | 100 Male  (87) 01:04:38 00:03:42 06:01:46 00:07:06 04:39:32
21 Peter Mellor (#380) 12:11:02 AUS | 110 Male  (95) 01:14:41 00:05:10 06:21:24 00:06:52 04:22:52
22 Clinton Millar (#137) 12:11:30 AUS | 111 Male  (96) 01:12:45 00:04:25 06:12:45 00:03:13 04:38:19
23 Richard Salmonsen (#263) 12:20:32 ZAF | 118 Male  (103) 00:59:40 00:05:22 06:10:50 00:06:41 04:57:57
24 Guy Walters (#266) 12:43:27 AUS | 140 Male  (123) 01:07:54 00:05:22 06:08:46 00:07:15 05:14:08
25 Jared Kerins (#135) 12:57:24 NZL | 148 Male  (130) 01:10:21 00:03:50 06:26:27 00:06:56 05:09:48
26 Alejandro Cancino (#246) 13:16:40 ARG | 161 Male  (142) 01:15:01 00:04:37 07:02:38 00:06:06 04:48:16
27 Liam Branigan (#244) 13:33:50 AUS | 169 Male  (148) 01:21:29 00:07:15 06:27:25 00:06:06 05:31:34
28 Dylan Rock (#261) 14:48:03 AUS | 195 Male  (170) 01:06:40 00:05:22 06:48:15 00:06:06 06:41:39
29 Simon Watch (#180) 14:55:46 AUS | 198 Male  (172) 01:25:39 00:08:19 06:33:45 00:06:37 06:41:24
30 Robert Rameka (#179) 15:04:50 NZL | 200 Male  (174) 01:25:17 00:07:07 06:29:51 00:06:06 06:56:27
DNF Benjamin Gerhardy (#251) AUS | DNF Male  01:06:02 00:05:22 05:36:14 00:04:31
DNF Ashley Williams (#181) AUS | DNF Male  01:08:37 00:03:53 06:25:50 00:04:29
DNF Hayden Allsop (#243) AUS | DNF Male  01:02:35 00:08:36
DNS 達也 阿部 (#267) AUS | DNS Male 
DNS YUZO KUMAKIRI (#253) AUS | DNS Male 
DNS Hugh Elser (#247) AUS | DNS Male 
DNS Michael BUXEY (#245) AUS | DNS Male 
DNS Jordy Moore (#105) AUS | DNS Male 
DNS Timmy Hortz (#134) AUS | DNS Male 
DNS Jarrod Owen (#256) AUS | DNS Male 
DNS Phil Bowe (#178) AUS | DNS Male