5th May 2021 | Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia

Sydney Catholic Schools Cross Country (2021)

8/9 Boys: Male Group A

Pos Name School Gun Time Overall Pos
1 Christian PICCIN (#1115) CONCORD WEST St Ambrose 00:08:49.3 7
2 Algernon MARCHANT (#1217) HUNTERS HILL Villa Maria 00:08:51.2 8
3 Ryan VOLPATO (#1221) HUNTERS HILL Villa Maria 00:08:51.9 9
4 Christian BOUTROS (#1370) STRATHFIELD St Martha's 00:08:55.2 10
5 Isaac ZREIKA (#1013) AUBURN SOUTH St Joseph the Worker 00:09:01.7 16
6 Jake LAPI (#1095) CONCORD St Mary's 00:09:02.2 19
7 Jordan STOJOVSKI (#1272) MORTLAKE St Patrick's 00:09:06.8 26
8 Alessandro RAFOO (#1046) BONNYRIGG HEIGHTS John the Baptist 00:09:06.9 27
9 Abednego BIRGEN (#1223) LIDCOMBE St Joachim's 00:09:11.5 33
10 Sebastian LAVORATO (#1081) CARNES HILLS Holy Spirit 00:09:12.1 35
11 Jake FLORIAN (#1214) HUNTERS HILL Villa Maria 00:09:15.2 39
12 Hugo HADDIN (#1340) RYDE St Charles 00:09:19.6 43
13 Carlos HASSARATI (#1141) EASTWOOD St Kevin's 00:09:20.8 44
14 Lorenzo SQUILLACIOTI (#1033) AUSTRAL St Anthony of Padua 00:09:32.1 53
15 Lachlan RAICH (#1101) CONCORD St Mary's 00:09:32.5 54
16 Cooper CHAHINE (#1027) AUSTRAL St Anthony of Padua 00:09:33.8 56
17 Michael FRIEND (#1238) MARSFIELD St Anthony's 00:09:34.1 57
18 Matthew KRIZAN (#1298) NORTH RYDE Holy Spirit 00:09:35.4 60
19 James BOUTROS (#1371) STRATHFIELD St Martha's 00:09:35.5 61
20 Rocco NASSO (#1185) HOLSWORTHY St Christopher's 00:09:40.7 73
21 Julian D'AMICO (#1110) CONCORD WEST St Ambrose 00:09:41.3 76
22 Rossi MITTIGA (#1085) CARNES HILLS Holy Spirit 00:09:41.7 77
23 Cruz MCDONALD (#1184) HOLSWORTHY St Christopher's 00:09:47.5 90
24 Cruz BUHAGIAR (#1026) AUSTRAL St Anthony of Padua 00:09:48.4 93
25 Rocco PRESTIA (#1199) HORSLEY PARK Marion 00:09:49.2 95
26 William BAILEY (#1208) HUNTERS HILL Villa Maria 00:09:50.6 101
27 Tom CONSTANTINIDIS (#1378) STRATHFIELD* Santa Sabina 00:09:51.2 103
28 Domenic FAZZOLARI (#1076) CARNES HILLS Holy Spirit 00:09:51.3 104
29 Rocco VACCARI (#1050) BONNYRIGG HEIGHTS John the Baptist 00:09:57.2 110
30 Lachlan JAQUES (#1311) NORTH STRATHFIELD Our Lady of the Assumption 00:09:57.4 111
31 John SARLAS (#1118) CONCORD WEST St Ambrose 00:09:58.4 113
32 Ben MURONE (#5004) RYDE St Charles 00:10:01.2 117
33 Lachlan MCCOSKER (#1144) EASTWOOD St Kevin's 00:10:02.0 119
34 Antonio MACNAMARA (#1045) BONNYRIGG HEIGHTS John the Baptist 00:10:06.2 127
35 Antoni CURJAK (#1037) BONNYRIGG HEIGHTS John the Baptist 00:10:09.4 133
36 Isaac GOUGH (#1181) HOLSWORTHY St Christopher's 00:10:16.8 150
37 Archer LOW (#5002) RYDE St Charles 00:10:17.4 152
38 Cristian VALENZUELA (#1171) GLADESVILLE Our Lady Queen of Peace 00:10:18.3 154
39 Jad NAKOUL (#1056) BOSSLEY PARK Mary Immaculate 00:10:25.2 167
40 Joseph MORIZZI (#1099) CONCORD St Mary's 00:10:25.3 168
41 Jordan PIRRELLO (#1303) NORTH RYDE Holy Spirit 00:10:27.6 180
42 Oliver RUEN (#1271) MORTLAKE St Patrick's 00:10:27.9 182
43 Ethan BEER (#1290) NORTH RYDE Holy Spirit 00:10:29.7 184
44 Leroy YII (#1360) SEFTON Immaculate Heart of Mary 00:10:30.6 185
45 Leonardo SALVATI (#5005) RYDE St Charles 00:10:33.1 188
46 Javior VRANJES (#1119) CONCORD WEST St Ambrose 00:10:36.7 193
47 William HANKS (#1138) EASTWOOD St Kevin's 00:10:38.0 194
48 Braxton HOLST (#1168) GLADESVILLE Our Lady Queen of Peace 00:10:38.7 196
49 Keegan FORLEE (#1309) NORTH STRATHFIELD Our Lady of the Assumption 00:10:39.2 197
50 James SOERODJO (#1263) MEADOWBANK St Michael's 00:10:40.1 199