5th May 2021 | Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia

Sydney Catholic Schools Cross Country (2021)

8/9 Boys: Male Group B

Pos Name School Gun Time Overall Pos
1 Alfie ROMEO (#2137) FIVE DOCK All Hallows 00:09:04.823 21
2 Jake SAAD (#2049) BELFIELD St Michael's 00:09:06.757 24
3 Baxter BISHOP (#2003) ANNANDALE St Brendan's 00:09:06.783 25
4 Ethan SULEMAN (#2084) DRUMMOYNE St Mark's 00:09:18.350 41
5 Valentino VULESICA (#2278) SMITHFIELD St Gertrude's 00:09:21.850 45
6 Oscar YOUNG (#2035) ASHFIELD St Vincent's 00:09:23.390 48
7 Markus DAWSON (#2169) HOXTON PARK Good Shepherd 00:09:29.697 51
8 Joseph YOUSEFF (#2161) HABERFIELD St Joan of Arc 00:09:31.783 52
9 Joseph ZRNO (#2240) MOOREBANK St Joseph's 00:09:39.190 69
10 Aziah HARB (#2044) BELFIELD St Michael's 00:09:40.917 74
11 Runner 2059 (#2059) CROYDON Holy Innocents 00:09:45.430 85
12 Brody ROBINSON (#2236) MOOREBANK St Joseph's 00:09:45.623 86
13 Jack CURUSO (#2269) SMITHFIELD St Gertrude's 00:09:46.173 87
14 Jacob KHATIB (#2107) DULWICH HILL* St Maroun's College 00:09:49.803 99
15 Cole TUCKER (#2138) FIVE DOCK All Hallows 00:09:50.283 100
16 Vinay MENON (#2121) ENFIELD St Joseph's 00:09:51.010 102
17 Tomas KELAVA (#2078) DRUMMOYNE St Mark's 00:09:54.360 106
18 Pierre COOREY (#2090) DULWICH HILL St Paul of the Cross 00:09:56.603 108
19 Nikolas SERCI (#2299) SUMMER HILL St Patrick's 00:09:56.663 109
20 Jake HALL (#2074) DRUMMOYNE St Mark's 00:10:00.887 116
21 Benjamin ELACHI (#2106) DULWICH HILL* St Maroun's College 00:10:04.240 122
22 Izaac IANNUZZI (#6007) ASHBURY St Francis Xavier 00:10:04.417 124
23 Jesse ZHANG (#2058) CAMPSIE St Mel's 00:10:05.153 126
24 John BOULOS (#2241) PRESTONS St Catherine of Siena 00:10:09.467 134
25 Paul VLAHOS (#2085) DRUMMOYNE St Mark's 00:10:09.933 135
26 Ethan MCKEE (#2134) FIVE DOCK All Hallows 00:10:10.390 137
27 James AOUN (#2115) ENFIELD St Joseph's 00:10:11.933 141
28 James RANDAL (#6002) HOXTON PARK Good Shepherd 00:10:13.597 145
29 Joshua HASSOUN (#2118) ENFIELD St Joseph's 00:10:15.480 147
30 Sean BERE (#2221) MILLER St Therese 00:10:18.217 153
31 Nathan BAPTIST (#2165) HOXTON PARK Good Shepherd 00:10:19.953 157
32 William WADLAND (#2160) HABERFIELD St Joan of Arc 00:10:21.403 159
33 Oliver RACITI (#2252) PRESTONS St Catherine of Siena 00:10:22.040 162
34 Zeno BEGNINI (#2289) SUMMER HILL St Patrick's 00:10:23.847 165
35 Liam O'KEEFE (#2135) FIVE DOCK All Hallows 00:10:25.467 169
36 Julian GAVROS (#2210) MARRICKVILLE St Brigid's 00:10:26.523 174
37 Liam JARVIS (#2128) ENMORE St Pius 00:10:27.847 181
38 Ethan STEWART (#2129) ENMORE St Pius 00:10:32.690 187
39 Leo LIPARI (#2174) HOXTON PARK Good Shepherd 00:10:34.447 189
40 Filippo PREVITE (#2157) HABERFIELD St Joan of Arc 00:10:35.533 190
41 Jaiyden BARNES (#2001) ANNANDALE St Brendan's 00:10:36.443 191
42 Patrick CROOK (#2092) DULWICH HILL St Paul of the Cross 00:10:43.090 204
43 Namr ALKAS (#2265) SMITHFIELD St Gertrude's 00:10:43.243 205
44 Jacob SANTOS (#2219) MARRICKVILLE St Brigid's 00:10:48.967 216
45 Ibrahim YOUNES (#2033) ASHFIELD St Vincent's 00:10:52.047 223
46 Hugo ALEGRIA (#2264) SMITHFIELD St Gertrude's 00:10:52.780 225
47 Christopher WIDJAJA (#2032) ASHFIELD St Vincent's 00:10:58.717 234
48 Christopher BOUSTANY (#2019) ASHBURY St Francis Xavier 00:11:02.103 239
49 Martin CHAN (#2105) DULWICH HILL* St Maroun's College 00:11:03.530 243
50 Benjamin SAAYMAN (#2191) LAKEMBA St Therese's 00:11:03.833 244