5th May 2021 | Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia

Sydney Catholic Schools Cross Country (2021)

8/9 Boys: Male Group C

Pos Name School Gun Time Overall Pos
1 Max ISRAEL (#1572) MAROUBRA JUNCTION St Aidan's 00:08:26.7 1
2 Reed MARTINUS (#1428) CARINGBAH Our Lady of Fatima 00:08:38.7 2
3 Stirling PATTERSON (#1474) COOGEE St Brigid's 00:08:45.4 4
4 Bart CARMODY (#1692) WOOLLAHRA Holy Cross 00:08:55.3 11
5 Nicholas HUDSON (#1518) LANE COVE St Michael's 00:08:55.8 12
6 Liam SPANGENBERG (#1459) COMO OYSTER BAY St Joseph's 00:08:55.9 13
7 Jack WHITE (#1434) CARINGBAH Our Lady of Fatima 00:08:56.0 14
8 Jacob LABIB-NEVIN (#1671) RANDWICK Our Lady of the Sacred Heart 00:09:01.8 17
9 Jake KATRIB (#1555) MALABAR St Andrew's 00:09:02.0 18
10 Harry FOGARTY (#1500) ENGADINE St John Bosco 00:09:02.4 20
11 Freddie FRAIN (#1666) RANDWICK Our Lady of the Sacred Heart 00:09:05.8 22
12 Archie HORSMAN (#1608) MOSMAN Sacred Heart 00:09:07.7 28
13 Oliver THRUM (#1525) LANE COVE St Michael's 00:09:09.9 31
14 Zac BROWN (#1421) CARINGBAH Our Lady of Fatima 00:09:10.1 32
15 Archie CHANDLER (#1619) NORTH SYDNEY Marish North Shore 00:09:12.2 36
16 Sean DICKSON (#1580) MAROUBRA St Mary St Joseph 00:09:12.2 37
17 Brook CARNEGIE (#1497) ENGADINE St John Bosco 00:09:16.2 40
18 Louie CUMMINS (#1441) CLOVELLY St Anthony's 00:09:18.7 42
19 Jacob COLEMAN (#1662) RANDWICK Our Lady of the Sacred Heart 00:09:23.1 47
20 Frederick GOLDRICH (#1684) WAVERLEY St Charles 00:09:24.4 49
21 Louis VEREKER (#1642) PADDINGTON St Francis of Assisi Regional 00:09:32.6 55
22 Rowan TANDOG (#1437) CLIFTON GARDENS Blessed Sacrament 00:09:34.2 59
23 Ernest TENCATE (#1591) MAROUBRA St Mary St Joseph 00:09:35.9 63
24 William EDWARDS (#1695) WOOLLAHRA Holy Cross 00:09:36.0 64
25 Mateo CAMPOS PASCALL (#1660) RANDWICK Our Lady of the Sacred Heart 00:09:38.0 66
26 Fynn SHEEHAN (#1490) CROA St Aloysius 00:09:38.7 67
27 Chidalu MUONEME (#1522) LANE COVE St Michael's 00:09:39.6 71
28 Logan MANNING (#1585) MAROUBRA St Mary St Joseph 00:09:39.7 72
29 Hayden CURRY (#1498) ENGADINE St John Bosco 00:09:43.4 79
30 Maximus AUSTIN (#1633) PADDINGTON St Francis of Assisi Regional 00:09:44.4 83
31 Jaxon WEST (#1494) CROA St Aloysius 00:09:48.1 91
32 Jackson RYDER (#1417) BOTANY St Bernard's 00:09:49.8 98
33 Angus QUIN (#1628) NORTH SYDNEY Marish North Shore 00:09:56.0 107
34 Liam REVILLE (#1630) NORTH SYDNEY Marish North Shore 00:09:59.0 114
35 Marlon SHEIKA (#1641) PADDINGTON St Francis of Assisi Regional 00:10:00.5 115
36 Miles NEAL (#1639) PADDINGTON St Francis of Assisi Regional 00:10:01.7 118
37 Finn MURRELL (#1456) COMO OYSTER BAY St Joseph's 00:10:03.1 121
38 Henry PEARSON (#1611) MOSMAN Sacred Heart 00:10:04.3 123
39 Anthony PHILLIPS (#1654) RANDWICK NORTH St Margaret Mary's 00:10:04.8 125
40 Dylan WELLS (#1509) ENGADINE St John Bosco 00:10:06.4 128
41 Mitchell BYRT (#1578) MAROUBRA St Mary St Joseph 00:10:11.5 140
42 Samuel DUTHIE (#1470) COOGEE St Brigid's 00:10:12.9 143
43 Lawson HOWES (#1453) COMO OYSTER BAY St Joseph's 00:10:14.3 146
44 Hugh THOMPSON (#1550) LEICHHARDT St Fiacre's 00:10:17.0 151
45 Edward TIMMINS (#1614) MOSMAN Sacred Heart 00:10:19.3 156
46 Lachlan TAYLER (#1438) CLIFTON GARDENS Blessed Sacrament 00:10:20.4 158
47 Rhys MCEVOY (#1445) CLOVELLY St Anthony's 00:10:23.3 163
48 Isaac BUTLER (#1514) LANE COVE St Michael's 00:10:23.7 164
49 Aleksander GISBERT (#1606) MOSMAN Sacred Heart 00:10:24.4 166
50 Rory PIERCE (#1429) CARINGBAH Our Lady of Fatima 00:10:25.8 172