24th November 2019 | Kurnell, NSW, Australia

Tri NSW Sprint Series - Kurnell (2019)

Sprint Solo

Pos Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 JAYDEN SCHOFIELD (#61) 01:02:11 00:09:49 00:01:26 00:32:10 00:00:36 00:18:08
2 TRAVIS SHIELDS (#181) 01:05:10 00:12:04 00:01:56 00:31:39 00:00:47 00:18:42
3 LIAM HINCHLIFFE (#35) 01:08:00 00:11:05 00:01:55 00:35:21 00:00:46 00:18:51
Pos Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 LOTTE WILMS (#232) 01:08:21 00:11:42 00:01:34 00:34:05 00:00:47 00:20:11
2 FUMIKA MATSUMOTO (#104) 01:12:35 00:12:23 00:01:58 00:36:33 00:00:48 00:20:52
3 HELENA HAYES (#96) 01:15:12 00:12:23 00:02:23 00:37:17 00:01:00 00:22:06

Sprint Relay

Pos Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 TEAM Bendrewvan (#857) 01:12:33 00:11:23 00:01:42 00:37:09 00:00:42 00:21:34
2 TEAM Physio Inq (#866) 01:12:43 00:14:51 00:02:02 00:32:02 00:00:46 00:23:00
3 TEAM Nine Squared (#864) 01:20:44 00:13:28 00:02:06 00:37:08 00:01:07 00:26:52
Pos Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 TEAM Jean&Anja (#861) 01:33:53 00:18:33 00:02:23 00:42:41 00:00:57 00:29:18
2 TEAM Gymea Giants (#860) 01:35:44 00:17:57 00:02:27 00:44:20 00:01:04 00:29:55
3 TEAM Kick it Sister (#862) 01:43:07 00:16:54 00:02:36 00:49:04 00:00:48 00:33:43
Pos Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 TEAM Reborn 4 (#869) 01:31:57 00:19:22 00:02:30 00:41:46 00:00:59 00:27:17
2 TEAM Reborn 5 (#870) 01:45:15 00:18:38 00:03:05 00:48:53 00:01:16 00:33:21
3 TEAM Willis (#872) 02:05:45 00:23:46 00:03:56 00:51:04 00:01:33 00:45:25

Super Sprint Solo

Pos Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 BLAKE MCKENNA (#571) 00:37:18 00:06:48 00:03:33 00:18:16 00:00:45 00:07:54
2 JOSHUA SILVERWOOD (#579) 00:39:06 00:07:15 00:04:12 00:18:20 00:01:01 00:08:16
3 GIANLUCA PLEBANI (#576) 00:39:22 00:07:55 00:04:06 00:18:23 00:00:41 00:08:15
Pos Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 MADELYN MANNY (#530) 00:39:20 00:07:03 00:03:37 00:19:59 00:00:45 00:07:54
2 ALEXANDRA FIELD (#512) 00:40:56 00:07:16 00:04:07 00:19:48 00:00:46 00:08:57
3 GRACE KELLS (#527) 00:41:05 00:06:53 00:03:52 00:20:56 00:00:39 00:08:43

Super Sprint Relay

Pos Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 TEAM Team Gonsalves (#587) 00:45:21 00:10:33 00:04:59 00:18:26 00:02:38 00:08:44