Sort Results By
Overall
Gender
Category
Custom
Male
Female
Male
Female
45-59
U21
21-44
60+
45-59
U21
21-44
60+
All Category's
45-59
U21
21-44
60+
All Division 2's
All Genders
Male
Female
All Countries
Australia
1st April 2022 - 3rd April 2022 | Bright, VIC, Australia
EN
English
Spanish
Russian
German
Home
Results
Bright Twilight SkySprint 10km
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
45-59
U21
21-44
60+
Female
45-59
U21
21-44
60+
Bright SkyRun 20km
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
U21
21-44
45-59
60+
Female
U21
21-44
45-59
60+
Bright Ultra 100km
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
U21
21-44
45-59
60+
Female
U21
21-44
45-59
60+
Bright Ultra 100km Relay
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Mixed
Categories
Male
Team of 2
Team of 3
Team of 4
Female
Team of 2
Team of 3
Team of 4
Mixed
Team of 2
Team of 3
Team of 4
5km Family Fun Run
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Open
Female
Open
Buffalo Stampede 42k SkyMarathon
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
U21
21-44
45-59
60+
Female
U21
21-44
45-59
60+
2km Kids Dash
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
U8
8-11
12+
Unknown
Female
U8
8-11
12+
Unknown
Buffalo Stampede Grand Slam 72km
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
All Ages
Female
All Ages
Bright Ultra Grand Slam - 152km
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
All Ages
Female
All Ages
Event Website
Related Races
Buffalo Stampede Festival (2022)
Buffalo Stampede Festival (2022)
/
Bright Twilight SkySprint 10km
/
Category
/
M45-59
Bright Twilight SkySprint 10km: M45-59
Pos
Name
Gun Time
Overall Pos
Gender (Pos)
1
Neil SPREITZER (#1246)
00:54:05
6
Male
(6)
2
Jason GILL (#60)
00:58:10
13
Male
(13)
3
Robert INSHAW (#92)
01:04:31
31
Male
(27)
4
Lachlan BOYD (#1410)
01:05:01
33
Male
(28)
5
Peter MAHER (#1208)
01:06:48
38
Male
(31)
6
Paul NEWSHAM (#81)
01:07:06
41
Male
(33)
7
Philip PATON (#1273)
01:07:47
44
Male
(36)
8
Carl KOUDELKA (#1353)
01:16:25
70
Male
(54)
9
Shaun PHILLPOTT (#93)
01:16:35
72
Male
(56)
10
Xiaodong DING (#18)
01:16:52
76
Male
(60)
11
John EVERETT (#70)
01:17:25
81
Male
(62)
12
Ray TAYLOR (#1362)
01:17:38
82
Male
(63)
13
Jon SHAW (#90)
01:18:28
88
Male
(66)
14
Brett STEVENS (#1350)
01:19:43
97
Male
(70)
15
Jason SHANKS (#1315)
01:19:49
99
Male
(71)
16
Karl PHILLIPS (#73)
01:20:27
101
Male
(72)
17
Andrew POOLEY (#1317)
01:21:19
105
Male
(75)
18
Greg WIESE (#1314)
01:21:22
106
Male
(76)
19
Douglas COVENEY (#1356)
01:21:45
111
Male
(78)
20
Brad COURSE (#1217)
01:22:02
115
Male
(80)
21
Kieran STUEVEN (#62)
01:22:13
117
Male
(81)
22
Andrew WINSLADE (#17)
01:22:57
123
Male
(85)
23
William MCRAE (#1296)
01:23:04
125
Male
(86)
24
Jamie STORRIE (#1403)
01:27:33
137
Male
(89)
25
Nick KENWRIGHT (#1385)
01:28:46
141
Male
(91)
26
Mark WESTON (#1289)
01:31:21
150
Male
(93)
27
Andrew JOHNSTON (#11)
01:32:54
154
Male
(94)
28
David NOWLAN (#1290)
01:43:09
182
Male
(98)
29
Russell NELMS (#1212)
01:48:42
194
Male
(100)
30
Harry BROWN (#1280)
01:54:57
209
Male
(103)
DNS
Patrick BURKE (#1206)
DNS
Male
DNS
Mark ANZIN (#1218)
DNS
Male
DNS
Brian SHAW (#1227)
DNS
Male
DNS
Daniel Choon LIM (#1271)
DNS
Male
DNS
Troy STEPHEN (#1287)
DNS
Male
DNS
Christian WARREN (#28)
DNS
Male
DNF
George GALEA (#1293)
DNF
Male
NYS
Tory TREMELLEN (#52)
NYS
Male