16th October 2020 - 18th October 2020 | Sydney, NSW, Australia

City2Surf (2020)

14K: Female 40-49

Pos Name Team Finish Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos)
1 Sara Clift (#13092) 00:49:57 8 Female  (1)
2 Yumi Stynes (#8191) Running Dorks 00:51:08 14 Female  (2)
3 Vicky Huyskens (#10044) 00:56:17 38 Female  (3)
4 Sophie Hetherington (#8690) Amazon - work hard. have fun. make history 00:59:40 98 Female  (7)
5 Heather Bell (#13084) 01:01:01 136 Female  (11)
6 Narelle Desmet (#4168) 01:01:49 175 Female  (17)
7 Reyna Pakowski (#3377) 01:01:59 184 Female  (18)
8 Lindsay Norton (#9864) 01:02:19 199 Female  (22)
9 Heidi Afele (#2856) 5am HOT Legends 01:02:36 206 Female  (23)
10 Simone Baxter (#10198) 01:03:03 224 Female  (29)
11 Jan Rooney (#9438) 01:04:59 309 Female  (40)
12 Julie Howle (#7366) Sydney Striders 01:05:11 327 Female  (44)
13 Shelley Tinworth (#1505) Greyhound Rescue 2020 01:05:59 370 Female  (47)
14 Shari Tanzer (#4445) 01:06:45 424 Female  (52)
15 Sarah Capolupo (#6349) 5am HOT Legends 01:06:55 434 Female  (53)
16 Tania Ritchie (#11497) 01:07:12 456 Female  (55)
17 Tracy Hoey (#1738) 01:07:34 488 Female  (58)
18 Bonnie Davies (#1160) 01:07:36 490 Female  (59)
19 Claire Keeling (#5161) 01:07:38 494 Female  (61)
20 Sonia Commins (#10796) 01:07:43 497 Female  (62)
21 Philippa Martin (#12985) 01:07:49 506 Female  (64)
22 Vivian Buda (#2102) 5am HOT Legends 01:07:50 509 Female  (67)
23 K Withers (#11930) 01:07:51 510 Female  (68)
24 Elena Nattrass (#2350) 01:07:52 514 Female  (69)
25 Cathy Packham (#4274) Boobs on the Run 01:08:00 522 Female  (70)
26 Suzy-Ann Fortington (#5693) 01:08:23 556 Female  (78)
27 Marianne Nolan (#12202) 01:08:53 612 Female  (87)
28 Rachel Dear (#13048) 01:09:04 632 Female  (90)
29 Margriet Wooldridge (#5330) Team ACU 01:09:15 651 Female  (93)
30 Georgina Hobson (#2067) 01:09:29 669 Female  (95)
31 Siobhan Doble (#223) 01:09:52 705 Female  (99)
32 Amanda Kania (#2195) 01:10:04 722 Female  (102)
33 Lana Ledgerwood (#7588) Charter Hall 01:10:16 737 Female  (105)
34 Nicole Fung-Coady (#10931) 5am HOT Legends 01:10:17 738 Female  (106)
35 Carol-Ann Roupell (#7019) Hills District Joggers 01:10:26 750 Female  (111)
36 Trish Owen (#6339) 01:10:34 759 Female  (115)
37 Emma Thorp (#11244) 01:10:38 765 Female  (118)
38 Narelle King (#11848) 01:10:52 786 Female  (120)
39 Maura Mullins (#7869) 01:10:55 789 Female  (121)
40 Renae Prendergast (#3588) 01:11:02 796 Female  (124)
41 Sarah Young (#10337) IRONMAN Oceania 01:11:04 800 Female  (126)
42 Andrea Kemeny (#5551) K-Team 01:11:17 817 Female  (129)
43 Catrina Henderson (#2112) 01:11:25 829 Female  (131)
44 Kim Rodgers (#2176) Greyhound Rescue 2020 01:11:28 833 Female  (133)
45 BELINDA ROY (#410) 01:11:53 862 Female  (140)
46 Steph Gray (#4826) 5am HOT Legends 01:12:04 880 Female  (146)
47 Jodie Campbell (#328) 01:12:04 882 Female  (147)
48 Kim Heng (#5388) 5am HOT Legends 01:12:07 885 Female  (148)
49 Jodie Cowen (#7234) Fit for Fun Dubbo 01:12:21 910 Female  (157)
50 Lynette Kilner (#2103) 01:12:36 929 Female  (159)