16th October 2020 - 18th October 2020 | Sydney, NSW, Australia

City2Surf (2020)

14K: Female 70-79

Pos Name Team Finish Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos)
1 Linda Hayes (#4704) Sydney Striders 01:17:55 1536 Female  (349)
2 Dian Hall (#3087) 01:24:18 2459 Female  (721)
3 Joan Gilson (#9928) 01:28:07 3042 Female  (999)
4 Antoinette Baron (#531) 01:30:20 3366 Female  (1163)
5 Ruth Baussmann (#4213) 01:31:37 3538 Female  (1258)
6 Anne Elizabeth BOYD (#1208) Sydney Striders 01:40:04 4564 Female  (1863)
7 Alison Johnstone (#6569) 01:42:12 4778 Female  (1981)
8 Fay Galloway (#4116) 01:44:47 5045 Female  (2142)
9 Avril Daniels (#3397) Raleigh Winery C2S 01:46:54 5250 Female  (2258)
10 Maureen Jordan (#2119) 01:47:06 5265 Female  (2270)
11 Joan Bentley (#6211) 01:47:08 5272 Female  (2276)
12 Lynn Tague (#268) 01:47:11 5276 Female  (2279)
13 Christine Balmond (#4489) 01:49:12 5445 Female  (2393)
14 Karys Fearon (#11940) 01:51:22 5640 Female  (2506)
15 Rosemarie Einstein (#4363) 01:52:52 5764 Female  (2579)
16 Elizabeth Knowles (#2128) 01:54:05 5860 Female  (2644)
17 Barbara Poole (#11464) Armidale Panthers 01:55:56 5998 Female  (2731)
18 Narelle Coles (#7111) 01:58:51 6204 Female  (2850)
19 Kerry Bray (#1652) 01:58:53 6206 Female  (2851)
20 Valmai Page (#271) 02:00:28 6295 Female  (2906)
21 Simone Shearer (#10082) 02:00:44 6314 Female  (2920)
22 Lyn O'mara (#5337) 02:03:01 6433 Female  (2999)
23 Renee Hart (#6325) 02:07:59 6706 Female  (3179)
24 Marion Ryan (#2259) 02:10:19 6840 Female  (3269)
25 Barbara Robinson-Tan (#4144) 02:10:35 6862 Female  (3279)
26 Liz Hoffmann (#6209) 02:11:15 6900 Female  (3305)
27 Linda Smith (#8004) 02:11:56 6944 Female  (3328)
28 Kerry Duncan (#11752) 02:13:29 7010 Female  (3369)
29 Sandi Smyth (#11732) Smyth Fam 02:14:21 7051 Female  (3399)
30 Valerie Thomas (#561) 02:14:24 7055 Female  (3402)
31 Wendy Carolyn Wilson (#185) 02:15:18 7108 Female  (3436)
32 Sally Wallace (#5306) 02:16:47 7173 Female  (3473)
33 Wendy Morris (#7054) Team Enid 02:17:23 7195 Female  (3488)
34 Lesley Kind (#11689) 02:18:18 7241 Female  (3516)
35 Ruth Webster (#6598) Team Enid 02:18:58 7272 Female  (3538)
36 Prue Winkler (#10223) 02:19:30 7307 Female  (3563)
37 Elizabeth French (#8185) Natural Health Society of Australia 02:22:52 7479 Female  (3669)
38 Barbara Reen (#9973) 02:25:18 7583 Female  (3721)
39 Carol Clausen (#975) 02:25:46 7603 Female  (3735)
40 Wanda Stewart (#305) 02:27:51 7719 Female  (3813)
41 Stephanie Robertson (#3510) 02:29:09 7800 Female  (3864)
42 Margaret Mcspadden (#5536) Scarborough Runners 02:29:19 7815 Female  (3874)
43 Amber De Nardi (#7689) 02:29:29 7831 Female  (3884)
44 Jane Symes (#4325) 02:29:48 7853 Female  (3903)
45 Gwen Vines (#5535) Scarborough Runners 02:29:48 7855 Female  (3905)
46 Thea Wykes (#2653) 02:30:32 7898 Female  (3934)
47 Peta James (#11666) 02:31:01 7926 Female  (3954)
48 Susie Walker (#1736) 02:32:16 7993 Female  (3997)
49 Grace Villanueva (#10678) 02:40:00 8376 Female  (4263)
50 Maria Cabrera (#2355) 02:40:00 8377 Female  (4264)