16th October 2020 - 18th October 2020 | Sydney, NSW, Australia

City2Surf (2020)

14K: Male 30-39

Pos Name Team Finish Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos)
1 Martin Mashford (#6917) IRONMAN Oceania 00:46:13 2 Male  (2)
2 Aidan Hobbs (#5851) Intraining Running and Triathlon Club 00:46:18 3 Male  (3)
3 Luke Babic (#8250) Aurecon 00:47:36 4 Male  (4)
4 Andrew Leggo (#12594) 00:49:18 6 Male  (6)
5 Matthew Cope (#10216) 00:49:40 7 Male  (7)
6 Mark Smolonogov (#11589) 00:50:11 9 Male  (8)
7 Gerber Koster (#2306) The run squad 00:51:04 13 Male  (12)
8 Kjell Inge Aase (#12365) 00:51:15 16 Male  (14)
9 Samuel Cheng (#3732) 00:54:09 22 Male  (20)
10 Tim Bailey (#6366) CanaRoos 00:54:21 24 Male  (22)
11 Fil Wos (#1032) 00:54:57 27 Male  (25)
12 Grant Cerkesas (#12726) 00:55:14 29 Male  (27)
13 Jon Awramenko (#2622) 00:55:41 32 Male  (30)
14 Matthew Cooper (#986) 00:55:50 35 Male  (33)
15 Angus Mulholland (#5948) 00:55:57 36 Male  (34)
16 Jeremy Arthur (#7152) 00:56:43 42 Male  (39)
17 Michael Curry (#7585) Charter Hall 00:56:54 44 Male  (41)
18 Ryley Batt (#5400) 00:57:05 47 Male  (44)
19 Arthur Brenaut (#8702) Amazon - work hard. have fun. make history 00:57:29 50 Male  (46)
20 Jason Britnell (#4958) 00:57:30 51 Male  (47)
21 Zac Haines (#11935) 00:57:49 54 Male  (49)
22 Bryce Clarke (#9182) Amazon - work hard. have fun. make history 00:58:04 58 Male  (53)
23 Joshua Stein (#12821) 00:58:06 59 Male  (54)
24 Darren Breckon (#1444) 00:58:10 62 Male  (57)
25 James Brett (#2535) Team Brett 00:58:34 70 Male  (64)
26 Javier Isla (#1954) 00:58:40 71 Male  (65)
27 Daniel Lando (#854) Crooked Rub Club 00:58:42 72 Male  (66)
28 Ryan Hapgood (#8772) Amazon - work hard. have fun. make history 00:58:52 77 Male  (71)
29 James Elkington (#820) 00:58:59 81 Male  (75)
30 Paul O'brien (#9397) 00:59:01 82 Male  (76)
31 Eduardo Skalski Bilek (#12173) 00:59:04 83 Male  (77)
32 Frankie Boom (#1145) 00:59:12 84 Male  (78)
33 Jesse Smith (#2992) 00:59:17 87 Male  (81)
34 Marty Kennon (#8088) Australia's #1 Best Place to Work 00:59:17 88 Male  (82)
35 Oliver Spake (#634) 00:59:23 91 Male  (85)
36 Daniel Jackson (#9418) 00:59:46 99 Male  (92)
37 Ben Skinner (#2804) 00:59:51 102 Male  (94)
38 Ian Prentice (#10193) 00:59:51 103 Male  (95)
39 Mark Mccann (#10089) 01:00:02 108 Male  (99)
40 Valery Tumash (#9898) 01:00:05 111 Male  (102)
41 Simon Brooker (#5320) Fortius Running Club / South Bank Tri Club 01:00:27 114 Male  (105)
42 Benjamin Rose (#7780) 01:00:29 115 Male  (106)
43 Elor Dishi (#4743) 01:00:32 117 Male  (108)
44 Dan Heathwood (#11735) 01:00:38 122 Male  (113)
45 Liam Flannery (#6429) Big W 01:00:39 123 Male  (114)
46 Samson Adams (#9037) Amazon - work hard. have fun. make history 01:00:47 126 Male  (117)
47 Nico Dr Stiegler (#5125) 01:00:49 128 Male  (119)
48 Courtney Dixon (#9199) Amazon - work hard. have fun. make history 01:00:51 131 Male  (121)
49 Mischa Bennett (#5646) 01:00:52 132 Male  (122)
50 Shane Lions (#12212) 01:01:07 143 Male  (132)