8th December 2019 | Gold Coast, QLD, Australia

GC50 Run Festival (2019)

1km

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 OPEN Sebastian Keerie (#56) 00:05:59
2 OPEN Hunter Brown (#52) 00:07:05
3 OPEN Naith Mccarthy (#24) 00:07:09
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 OPEN Mahlee Kovarik (#48) 00:06:30
2 OPEN Isabelle Evans (#36) 00:06:34
3 OPEN Mikala Fox (#50) 00:06:41

2.5km

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 OPEN Sohl Donnelley (#6068) 00:15:58
2 OPEN Brock Morrison (#265) 00:17:06
3 OPEN Nate Massy (#285) 00:17:10
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 OPEN Zali Bowden (#308) 00:16:05
2 OPEN Ella Donovan (#297) 00:17:34
3 OPEN Naiyini Mollel (#291) 00:17:35

5km

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 30-39 Marcus Hughes (#702) 00:25:42
2 U14 Bill Franklin (#547) 00:26:02
3 U14 Daniel Hill (#318) 00:27:08
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 U14 Georgie Gilroy (#698) 00:27:07
2 U14 Erica Moore (#720) 00:27:46
3 U14 Ella Knox (#707) 00:27:48

15km

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Net Time
1 40-49 Anthony Farrugia (#2283) 00:49:27 00:49:25
2 40-49 Nicholas Lee (#1866) 00:50:52 00:50:49
3 20-29 Jamie Lacey (#2350) 00:52:42 00:52:39
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Net Time
1 40-49 Shiloh Watts (#6073) 00:57:40 00:57:37
2 40-49 Claire Rayner (#2014) 00:57:59 00:57:54
3 40-49 Nikko Siddins (#6008) 00:58:37 00:58:33

30km

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Net Time
1 40-49 Tom Brimelow (#3603) 01:50:33 01:50:31
2 30-39 Daniel Wright (#3560) 01:53:40 01:53:37
3 30-39 Paul Gourlay (#3586) 01:53:49 01:53:47
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Net Time
1 30-39 Keryn Pauley-Miller (#3530) 02:16:21 02:16:17
2 30-39 Shara Jones (#3203) 02:16:51 02:16:48
3 20-29 Ronni Maciejowski (#3515) 02:18:34 02:18:26

50km

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Net Time
1 20-29 Ben Maccronan (#5340) 03:09:36 03:09:31
2 40-49 Derrick Leahy (#5345) 03:19:20 03:19:17
3 60-69 David Scroope (#5208) 03:34:20 03:34:16
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Net Time
1 30-39 Riine Ringi (#5190) 03:27:11 03:27:05
2 20-29 Tamara Carvolth (#5343) 03:30:18 03:30:13
3 30-39 Hayley Newman (#5167) 03:50:55 03:50:49

2 x 25km Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Net Time
1 Relay TEAM Mygcphysio (#2597) 03:21:28 03:21:22
2 Relay TEAM The Bromance (#2563) 03:27:33 03:27:29
3 Relay TEAM Nick's Birthday Beer Run (#2601) 03:42:13 03:42:03
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Net Time
1 Relay TEAM Multisport Gold Mummas (#2595) 03:39:18 03:39:13
2 Relay TEAM Get Moving (#6049) 04:02:15 04:02:02
3 Relay TEAM Legs Miserables (#2523) 04:04:01 04:03:45
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Net Time
1 Relay TEAM Bea runner Wild Earth (#2575) 03:04:50 03:04:47
2 Relay TEAM Good cop, bad cop. (#2517) 03:26:43 03:26:37
3 Relay TEAM BERTies (#2577) 03:34:57 03:34:50