MultiSport Australia

Reef to Reef (2018)

Filter

Solo GC

Pos Cat Name Time Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4
1 Open Nathan SANDFORD (2128) 7:37:24 01:02:53 02:12:01 02:24:43 01:57:45
2 Open Jeff RUBACH (2127) 7:42:11 01:05:33 02:14:21 02:24:49 01:57:26
3 Masters 1 Nicholas NOBLE (2181) 8:03:17 01:09:21 02:22:35 02:28:11 02:03:09
Pos Cat Name Time Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4
1 Open Sarah WHITE (2145) 8:47:57 01:13:07 02:39:09 02:42:24 02:13:15
2 Open Teresa NOBLE (2142) 9:18:55 01:20:14 02:48:01 02:48:30 02:22:09
3 Masters 1 Sam STEVENS (2207) 10:33:55 01:33:05 03:05:22 03:16:35 02:38:52

Solo Stage 1

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open Nathan SANDFORD (2128) 01:02:53
2 Open Jeff RUBACH (2127) 01:05:33
3 Open Ben ILES (2112) 01:05:55
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open Sarah WHITE (2145) 01:13:07
2 Open Teresa NOBLE (2142) 01:20:14
3 Masters 3 Sharon PRUTTON (2272) 01:29:59

Solo Stage 2

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open Nathan SANDFORD (2128) 02:12:01
2 Open Jeff RUBACH (2127) 02:14:21
3 Open Ben ILES (2112) 02:18:34
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open Sarah WHITE (2145) 02:39:09
2 Open Teresa NOBLE (2142) 02:48:01
3 Masters 1 Sam STEVENS (2207) 03:05:22

Solo Stage 3

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open Nathan SANDFORD (2128) 02:24:43
2 Open Jeff RUBACH (2127) 02:24:49
3 Open Ben ILES (2112) 02:24:49
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open Sarah WHITE (2145) 02:42:24
2 Open Teresa NOBLE (2142) 02:48:30
3 Masters 3 Sharon PRUTTON (2272) 03:11:26

Solo Stage 4

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open Jeff RUBACH (2127) 01:57:26
2 Open Nathan SANDFORD (2128) 01:57:45
3 Masters 1 Matthew WEBBER (2194) 02:01:01
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Open Sarah WHITE (2145) 02:13:15
2 Open Teresa NOBLE (2142) 02:22:09
3 Masters 1 Sam STEVENS (2207) 02:38:52

Team GC

Pos Cat Name Time Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4
1 Men Brendan JOHNSTON (100-1) 7:19:12 00:59:40 02:09:14 02:16:50 01:53:26
2 Men Jon ODAMS (100-2) 7:19:12 00:59:40 02:09:14 02:16:50 01:53:26
3 Masters Brad CLARKE (144-2) 7:31:07 01:03:14 02:14:27 02:16:49 01:56:35
Pos Cat Name Time Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4
1 Mixed Samara SHEPPARD (143-1) 8:02:49 01:05:32 02:27:36 02:29:12 02:00:28
2 Mixed Jessica SIMPSON (113-1) 8:44:19 01:14:46 02:33:18 02:41:35 02:14:38
3 Women Anna BECK (109-2) 8:47:49 01:14:22 02:38:41 02:38:59 02:15:46

Team Stage 1

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Men Jon ODAMS (100-2) 00:59:40
2 Men Brendan JOHNSTON (100-1) 00:59:40
3 Masters Rohin ADAMS (144-1) 01:03:14
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Mixed Samara SHEPPARD (143-1) 01:05:32
2 Women Anna BECK (109-2) 01:14:22
3 Women Briony MATTOCKS (109-1) 01:14:23

Team Stage 2

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Men Brendan JOHNSTON (100-1) 02:09:14
2 Men Jon ODAMS (100-2) 02:09:14
3 Masters Brad CLARKE (144-2) 02:14:27
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Mixed Samara SHEPPARD (143-1) 02:27:36
2 Mixed Jessica SIMPSON (113-1) 02:33:18
3 Women Briony MATTOCKS (109-1) 02:38:41

Team Stage 3

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Masters Brad CLARKE (144-2) 02:16:49
2 Masters Rohin ADAMS (144-1) 02:16:50
3 Men Jon ODAMS (100-2) 02:16:50
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Mixed Samara SHEPPARD (143-1) 02:29:12
2 Women Anna BECK (109-2) 02:38:59
3 Women Briony MATTOCKS (109-1) 02:39:02

Team Stage 4

Pos Cat Name Time
1 Men Brendan JOHNSTON (100-1) 01:53:26
2 Men Jon ODAMS (100-2) 01:53:26
3 Masters Brad CLARKE (144-2) 01:56:35
Pos Cat Name Time
1 Mixed Samara SHEPPARD (143-1) 02:00:28
2 Mixed Imogen SMITH (115-2) 02:12:59
3 Mixed Jessica SIMPSON (113-1) 02:14:38