26th January 2016 | Wollongong, NSW, Australia

Australia Day Aquathon (2016)

Kids Aqua Individual 6-9 years

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 U10 Brock DAVIES (#1155) 00:10:25
2 U10 Cooper DALEY (#1154) 00:10:26
3 U10 Kade REED (#1316) 00:10:59
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 U10 Grace HENRY (#1174) 00:11:18
2 U10 Mia WOOLDRIDGE (#1246) 00:11:51
3 U10 Sophie DAVIES (#1156) 00:12:26

Kids Aqua Teams 6-9 years

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 U10 Teams SIENNA & KOBE (#1339) 00:09:41
2 U10 Teams TIGS_WILL&SAM (#1255) 00:10:59
3 U10 Teams KORSIES (#1342) 00:11:27

Kids Aqua Individuals 10-12 years

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 10-12 years Ben GIASON (#1079) 00:10:38
2 10-12 years William COOPER (#1071) 00:10:44
3 10-12 years Jeremy WOODFORD (#1124) 00:11:04
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 10-12 years Imogen STEWART (#1337) 00:11:15
2 10-12 years Lucy ALEXANDER (#1359) 00:11:55
3 10-12 years Sarah LOCKE (#1029) 00:11:56

Kids Aqua Teams 10-12 years

Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 10-12 Boys NORTH GONG CRUISERS (#806) 00:10:16
2 10-12 Boys CAJ (#1308) 00:12:38
3 10-12 Boys THE THIRROUL RULERS (#1268) 00:12:41
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 10-12 Girls FAST AND FABULOUS (#1336) 00:11:46
2 10-12 Girls TIP YOUR IN!! (#1271) 00:12:00
3 10-12 Girls THE WAFFLES (#1269) 00:12:33
Pos Cat Name Gun Time
1 10-12 Mixed DONALD DUCKS (#1258) 00:10:29
2 10-12 Mixed AVIEMORE (#1338) 00:13:10
3 10-12 Mixed TEAM BRIGHTMAN (#1265) 00:13:57

Short Individuals

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 Open James DAVY (#511) 00:16:57 00:16:56
2 U16 Christopher BREEN (#503) 00:17:05 00:06:10 00:10:52
3 16-19 Callum LOWE-GRIFFITHS (#531) 00:17:32 00:17:31
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 Open Lucy CLIFF (#655) 00:19:20 00:06:16 00:13:01
2 16-19 Laura MAY (#681) 00:20:00 00:06:05 00:13:53
3 16-19 Erin O'BRYAN (#689) 00:20:33 00:07:15 00:13:16

Short Teams

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 Open MICALE (#894) 00:19:04 00:07:12 00:11:50
2 Open CHAPMAN-THOMAS (#830) 00:19:14 00:07:52 00:11:21
3 Open LIDDLE SQUIRRELS (#846) 00:19:17 00:08:48 00:10:26
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 Open HTT (#840) 00:19:37 00:07:03 00:12:32
2 Open BUNG LEG AND FLOP ARM (#828) 00:22:58 00:07:32 00:15:23
3 Open AMANDA & ANGE (#825) 00:23:10 00:08:09 00:15:00
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 Open AP10 COACHES COMBO (#826) 00:17:54 00:06:34 00:11:17
2 Junior U20 DORIS TWINS (#795) 00:17:57 00:06:25 00:11:31
3 Junior U20 GROMATRONS (#799) 00:18:52 00:06:40 00:12:11

Long Individuals

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 Open Jake BIRTWHISTLE (#5) 00:34:09 00:11:16 00:22:50
2 Open Tyler MISLAWCHUK (#38) 00:34:27 00:11:12 00:23:14
3 Open Alexis LEPAGE (#33) 00:35:48 00:11:10 00:24:37
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 Open Gwen JORGENSEN (#286) 00:37:57 00:11:57 00:25:58
2 Open Barbara RIVEROS (#313) 00:38:34 00:12:31 00:26:00
3 Open Amelie KRETZ (#290) 00:38:50 00:12:05 00:26:44

Long Teams

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 Open Male #DREAMSQUIRRELS (#408) 00:35:55 00:35:55
2 Open Male TEAM GIBBO (#472) 00:39:28 00:13:59 00:25:27
3 Open Male BESSELL BANDITS (#415) 00:39:50 00:15:06 00:24:41
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 Open Female TEAM K&J (#474) 00:48:29 00:14:45 00:33:42
2 Open Female MEADOWGATE HAIR DESIGN JAMBEROO (#446) 00:50:31 00:12:43 00:37:47
3 Open Female FANSO (#423) 00:51:27 00:18:13 00:33:11
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 Open Mixed VISION (#952) 00:39:35 00:12:57 00:26:36
2 Masters 45+ BROFLY (#416) 00:41:10 00:12:24 00:28:43
3 Open Mixed NBBH (#452) 00:41:31 00:12:39 00:28:49