Sprint Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 30-39 Ben Parnell (#3655) 00:57:54 00:06:22 00:01:07 00:30:25 00:01:15 00:18:44
2 16-19 Thomas Dalgarno (#3016) 00:58:06 00:06:05 00:01:08 00:31:07 00:01:16 00:18:29
3 30-39 Chris Sellar (#3724) 00:58:33 00:07:16 00:01:17 00:30:28 00:01:18 00:18:13
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 30-39 Zoe Cresswell (#3462) 01:05:39 00:07:38 00:01:08 00:34:14 00:01:28 00:21:09
2 30-39 Sarah Maina (#3433) 01:08:21 00:07:37 00:01:40 00:33:27 00:01:31 00:24:04
3 20-29 Sameera Albitar (#3418) 01:08:24 00:06:20 00:01:22 00:36:52 00:01:31 00:22:17

Sprint Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay Team TRIPLE THREAT (#3286) 00:58:59 00:06:42 00:01:05 00:30:43 00:01:17 00:19:10
2 Relay Team BAHRAIN NATIONAL GUARD 2 (#3208) 01:02:20 00:06:56 00:01:02 00:33:09 00:01:26 00:19:45
3 Relay Team Two Teens and a Veteran (#3259) 01:05:07 00:06:43 00:01:02 00:34:07 00:01:37 00:21:36

Olympic Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 35-39 Omar Tayara (#2282) 02:02:45 00:19:40 00:01:26 01:02:26 00:01:23 00:37:49
2 25-29 Aday Alvarez Diez De Uzurrun (#2021) 02:05:00 00:19:41 00:01:16 01:00:54 00:01:16 00:41:52
3 18-24 Mohamed Khaled (#2005) 02:05:05 00:20:02 00:01:02 01:04:47 00:01:13 00:37:59
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 30-34 Isora Sosa Caballero (#2433) 02:20:49 00:21:55 00:01:29 01:07:43 00:01:39 00:48:01
2 45-49 Beverley Mason (#2487) 02:21:25 00:22:03 00:01:36 01:11:03 00:01:46 00:44:54
3 25-29 Julia Mühlbachler (#2407) 02:24:23 00:30:56 00:01:56 01:08:24 00:01:51 00:41:14

Olympic Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay Team Flash (#2522) 02:02:56 00:21:54 00:01:08 00:59:38 00:01:16 00:38:58
2 Relay Team Charles Russell Speechlys (#2521) 02:03:31 00:24:26 00:01:11 00:58:22 00:01:20 00:38:09
3 Relay Team Thompson (#2527) 02:23:24 00:22:16 00:01:31 01:10:36 00:01:37 00:47:21

Maxi Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 40-44 Olivier Godart (#1212) 03:35:59 00:20:21 00:01:23 01:49:12 00:01:24 01:23:35
2 25-29 Eric Watson (#1350) 03:41:50 00:23:24 00:01:14 02:00:43 00:01:41 01:14:46
3 30-34 Maikel Wieland (#1040) 03:49:28 00:27:25 00:02:55 01:51:35 00:01:47 01:25:44
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 30-34 Liz Verheyden (#1096) 04:03:07 00:24:10 00:01:56 02:07:38 00:01:53 01:27:28
2 35-39 Svetlana Blazevic (#1109) 04:10:26 00:21:52 00:01:28 02:05:31 00:01:47 01:39:47
3 30-34 Melanie Benson (#1095) 04:11:55 00:23:32 00:01:46 02:08:21 00:02:17 01:35:58

Maxi Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay Team BAHRAIN NATIONAL GUARD 2 (#1351) 03:31:24 00:20:18 00:01:12 01:51:58 00:01:46 01:16:08
2 Relay Team Le Rouge Racing Rose (#1339) 03:51:58 00:22:10 00:01:08 02:05:16 00:01:16 01:22:06
3 Relay Team Red Rose Racing (#1342) 04:00:57 00:21:11 00:01:01 02:06:20 00:01:24 01:30:59