5th March 2016 | Wollongong, NSW, Australia

Tri Series - Wollongong (2016)

Standard - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 25-29 Jake STOLLERY (#1490) 01:55:06 00:21:26 00:01:01 00:57:13 00:00:55 00:34:23
2 30-34 Roger WITZ BARNES (#417) 01:55:33 00:20:35 00:01:00 00:56:32 00:01:07 00:36:11
3 25-29 Craig DAVIS (#17) 01:55:45 00:21:24 00:00:51 00:57:23 00:01:26 00:34:34
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 25-29 Clare WHITE (#140) 02:14:20 00:23:39 00:01:03 01:06:32 00:01:07 00:41:52
2 16-19 Matilda VIDLER (#135) 02:17:17 00:22:50 00:01:04 01:08:51 00:01:02 00:43:24
3 30-34 Natalie SILVESTRO (#587) 02:18:18 00:26:22 00:01:33 01:05:37 00:01:19 00:43:19

Standard - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team DALEY AND CO. (#684) 02:21:30 00:23:56 00:01:11 01:05:13 00:00:31 00:50:31
2 Team TRY HARDS (#708) 02:23:11 00:28:14 00:01:17 01:05:52 00:00:36 00:47:05
3 Team STROKE SPOKE AND STRIDE (#699) 02:29:28 00:24:50 00:01:28 01:02:57 00:00:34 00:59:31
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team SUPER SUMNER CHICKS (#700) 03:01:08 00:28:17 00:01:40 01:34:02 00:00:54 00:56:08
2 Team THE REDS (#707) 03:03:56 00:31:17 00:01:14 01:17:24 00:01:06 01:12:48
3 Team KAST (#690) 03:09:09 00:36:36 00:01:11 01:22:13 00:00:44 01:08:18
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team THE CARB LOADERS (#706) 02:28:59 00:24:55 00:00:58 01:13:44 00:00:35 00:48:41
2 Team SFS (#698) 02:29:44 00:22:07 00:01:00 01:12:46 00:01:56 00:51:48
3 Team RUN D.M.C (#696) 02:31:31 00:25:10 00:01:07 01:11:58 00:00:40 00:52:30

Sprint - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 40-44 Andrew CROSS (#719) 01:04:17 00:13:18 00:01:00 00:31:16 00:00:56 00:17:40
2 35-39 Daniel X JAMES (#785) 01:05:30 00:12:24 00:01:05 00:31:52 00:00:46 00:19:16
3 25-29 Jarrod BOYD (#849) 01:05:31 00:45:19 00:00:55 00:19:14
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 16-19 Lucy CLIFF (#1005) 01:09:52 00:11:31 00:01:13 00:35:01 00:01:08 00:20:51
2 30-34 Tegan DAVIES (#961) 01:11:09 00:12:50 00:01:14 00:34:14 00:01:33 00:21:11
3 14-15 Jacki BURNAND (#1003) 01:12:42 00:11:30 00:01:14 00:35:33 00:01:22 00:22:56

Sprint - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team SCHWEICKLE BOYS (#1045) 01:23:18 00:12:51 00:01:59 00:41:36 00:00:44 00:26:00
2 Team CJT (#1043) 01:36:30 00:17:34 00:03:13 00:42:17 00:01:05 00:32:13
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team VNB CHALLENGE ACCEPTED (#1054) 01:28:37 00:16:06 00:02:31 00:43:26 00:01:01 00:25:27
2 Team TRIBELLA (#1052) 01:54:32 00:16:40 00:02:43 00:55:09 00:00:41 00:39:13
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team SLUGZ 'N' JUGZ (#1051) 01:17:14 00:16:01 00:01:19 00:38:01 00:00:42 00:21:05
2 Team JUCA (#1048) 01:26:01 00:16:12 00:01:40 00:37:38 00:00:36 00:29:47
3 Team DARTING AHEAD (#1046) 01:26:51 00:15:19 00:01:37 00:47:09 00:01:10 00:21:30

Enforcer - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 16-19 Nathan BREEN (#1480) 00:34:34 00:04:59 00:00:54 00:14:39 00:01:07 00:12:48
2 13-15 Martin KAPR (#1063) 00:37:39 00:05:41 00:00:49 00:15:37 00:00:46 00:14:39
3 20-29 Lee THOMPSON (#1157) 00:38:00 00:06:30 00:01:03 00:15:38 00:00:45 00:13:58
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 13-15 Kitty HENDERSON (#1061) 00:40:10 00:06:13 00:00:54 00:16:34 00:00:46 00:15:36
2 13-15 Sunny STARR (#1071) 00:40:58 00:05:52 00:00:56 00:16:54 00:00:47 00:16:22
3 13-15 Rachael MCCARTHY (#1067) 00:43:22 00:06:19 00:01:06 00:17:22 00:00:56 00:17:31

Enforcer - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM SLIMPOSSIBLE (#1175) 00:52:50 00:11:06 00:00:52 00:19:29 00:00:44 00:20:33
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team C3 WEST (#1561) 00:48:35 00:11:10 00:01:09 00:16:12 00:01:03 00:18:55
2 Team THE THUNDER DOWN UNDER (#1178) 00:54:20 00:12:27 00:01:07 00:23:03 00:00:52 00:16:45
3 Team TEAM MORRISON (#1174) 00:55:15 00:12:05 00:02:01 00:20:20 00:55:15

Enticer - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 12-13 Beau AMOR (#1254) 00:30:40 00:03:46 00:01:03 00:16:22 00:01:01 00:08:20
2 12-13 Liam HINCHCLIFFE (#1262) 00:31:13 00:04:00 00:01:25 00:17:28 00:00:58 00:07:15
3 14-15 Austin PALLONE (#1463) 00:31:32 00:03:23 00:01:15 00:16:33 00:01:18 00:08:56
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 12-13 Kristie CAPLIKAS (#1181) 00:31:13 00:03:37 00:00:58 00:17:04 00:01:11 00:08:17
2 12-13 Jacinta CLIFF (#1182) 00:32:35 00:03:38 00:01:16 00:17:48 00:01:12 00:08:35
3 12-13 Erin WOOLDRIDGE (#1196) 00:32:42 00:04:03 00:01:13 00:18:22 00:01:25 00:07:31

Enticer - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team 3G (#1316) 00:37:30 00:07:06 00:01:16 00:20:29 00:00:58 00:07:35
2 Team YOU'LL NEVER TRI ALONE (#1321) 00:38:03 00:05:59 00:00:54 00:19:01 00:01:22 00:10:40
3 Team BOB N NIPPY (#1467) 00:39:48 00:06:47 00:01:07 00:17:58 00:01:09 00:12:40
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Vanessa STURMAN (#1459) 00:34:11 00:04:30 00:01:03 00:17:21 00:01:00 00:10:11
2 Team VISION GIRLS (#1320) 00:39:59 00:07:17 00:01:38 00:20:50 00:00:50 00:09:16
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TRI-ING FOR BRIAN (#1319) 00:39:40 00:05:56 00:01:25 00:22:33 00:01:11 00:08:26

Try A Tri - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Luke MORGAN-MONK (#1433) 00:30:13 00:03:03 00:01:59 00:15:33 00:01:08 00:08:24
2 Open Grant ARMESSEN (#1402) 00:33:14 00:04:35 00:01:48 00:17:52 00:00:44 00:08:08
3 Open Jan VENCALEK (#1443) 00:35:16 00:04:30 00:02:50 00:18:11 00:01:18 00:08:20
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Amy CARRAD (#1329) 00:31:34 00:04:09 00:01:31 00:17:44 00:00:45 00:07:19
2 Open Kelly PUCILLO (#1371) 00:34:45 00:04:20 00:02:25 00:18:46 00:00:44 00:08:22
3 Open Stefanie SIMNADIS (#1376) 00:34:58 00:03:55 00:01:52 00:20:14 00:00:41 00:08:08

Try A Tri - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Team VISION ENGADINE (#1565) 00:41:39 00:05:42 00:01:29 00:22:17 00:00:45 00:11:20