10th April 2016 | Batemans Bay, NSW, Australia

Tri Series - Batemans Bay (2016)

Standard - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 25-29 Dave KENNETT (#273) 02:04:39 00:21:37 00:01:34 01:04:33 00:00:53 00:35:56
2 25-29 Alex DUNN (#263) 02:11:50 00:22:12 00:00:58 01:08:43 00:00:41 00:39:08
3 40-44 Michael TIMBS (#299) 02:15:49 00:23:11 00:01:11 01:09:55 00:00:46 00:40:39
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 25-29 Sarah FLETCHER (#315) 02:22:13 00:21:57 00:01:02 01:13:36 00:01:17 00:44:14
2 35-39 Briony MAZZOCCHI (#323) 02:33:37 00:27:22 00:01:44 01:17:23 00:01:20 00:45:41
3 35-39 Cassie SADDINGTON (#330) 02:34:17 00:26:09 00:01:25 01:16:40 00:01:28 00:48:28

Standard - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Team VICIOUS AND DELICIOUS (#339) 02:49:02 00:32:19 00:00:41 01:19:51 00:01:07 00:54:57

Sprint - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 16-19 Conor SPROULE (#407) 01:04:35 00:10:06 00:01:02 00:33:45 00:00:51 00:18:46
2 25-29 Daudi SOMI (#487) 01:05:37 00:10:00 00:00:57 00:35:48 00:00:47 00:17:58
3 16-19 Liam SPROULE (#408) 01:05:57 00:09:24 00:00:57 00:33:45 00:00:47 00:20:57
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 20-24 Grace MUSGROVE (#568) 01:13:16 00:10:41 00:01:08 00:38:31 00:00:49 00:22:00
2 30-34 Camilla FORSS (#517) 01:22:11 00:13:44 00:01:19 00:41:44 00:01:04 00:24:13
3 14-15 Jacki BURNAND (#402) 01:23:43 00:11:24 00:01:11 00:44:00 00:00:57 00:26:05

Sprint - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Coast Busters (#561) 01:34:31 00:15:24 00:00:59 00:47:49 00:00:54 00:29:17
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Team ESD INC (#562) 01:21:29 00:15:38 00:01:23 00:40:45 00:00:35 00:23:01

Enforcer - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 13-15 Jack WALLIS (#450) 00:55:20 00:06:57 00:00:54 00:26:18 00:01:05 00:20:00
2 40-49 Stephen YATES (#451) 00:57:50 00:08:12 00:00:55 00:28:10 00:00:52 00:19:34
3 30-39 Richard BROWN (#434) 00:58:23 00:08:21 00:01:40 00:26:00 00:01:17 00:20:58
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 13-15 Mikaela MBONZI GEACH (#420) 00:56:27 00:06:36 00:00:45 00:27:08 00:00:54 00:20:57
2 13-15 Teija GEREBTZOFF (#411) 00:57:06 00:06:37 00:00:52 00:27:54 00:00:49 00:20:47
3 40-49 Jo WHITHEAR (#431) 00:59:03 00:10:08 00:01:30 00:26:09 00:01:36 00:19:33

Enforcer - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM GYM GIRLS (#453) 01:20:45 00:11:35 00:01:08 00:41:13 00:00:56 00:25:47
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Team LETS HAVE FUN (#454) 01:15:08 00:11:22 00:02:35 00:34:39 00:01:06 00:25:20

Enticer - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 30-39 David JAMES (#544) 00:32:11 00:04:33 00:01:08 00:15:12 00:00:52 00:10:19
2 50-59 Vic CAPLIKAS (#538) 00:34:30 00:04:25 00:01:14 00:13:49 00:01:06 00:13:49
3 12-13 Ethan TOUGH (#494) 00:35:50 00:04:16 00:01:03 00:15:06 00:01:14 00:14:03
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 12-13 Kristie CAPLIKAS (#483) 00:32:21 00:04:14 00:00:57 00:15:13 00:00:50 00:11:00
2 12-13 Chloe BATEUP (#482) 00:33:02 00:04:31 00:00:53 00:15:57 00:01:03 00:10:31
3 12-13 Eden DINKHA (#484) 00:34:12 00:04:29 00:00:57 00:15:41 00:01:08 00:11:49

Enticer - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Team GLS (#560) 00:38:00 00:04:45 00:00:55 00:17:10 00:00:46 00:14:17
2 Team TEAM The McDs (#557) 00:40:03 00:06:22 00:01:03 00:16:24 00:01:35 00:14:32
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Team CARROLL COLLEGE (#458) 00:41:16 00:05:53 00:00:49 00:22:00 00:00:41 00:11:45

Ultimate- Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Nuru SOMI (#9) 04:03:40 00:24:12 00:00:34 02:15:02 00:00:53 01:22:53
2 35-39 Ryan MILLER (#60) 04:06:41 00:28:40 00:00:42 02:14:40 00:00:48 01:21:43
3 35-39 Emir MUJCINOVIC (#63) 04:07:08 00:28:14 00:00:53 02:15:19 00:00:55 01:21:40
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Michelle DUFFIELD (#3) 04:27:46 00:29:22 00:00:34 02:27:38 00:00:48 01:29:17
2 40-44 Liz VADAS (#206) 04:29:25 00:26:39 00:01:29 02:29:17 00:00:54 01:30:59
3 Open Jessica RICHARDS (#7) 04:38:32 00:32:25 00:00:44 02:22:51 00:00:52 01:41:33

Ultimate - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM What The Flick (#212) 04:51:49 00:27:42 00:04:07 02:24:53 00:00:30 01:54:29
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM A Mixed Bag (#210) 05:48:21 00:40:20 00:00:52 02:59:56 00:00:36 02:06:31
2 Team TEAM FabFITFriends (#211) 06:39:24 00:47:01 00:00:32 03:07:03 00:00:37 02:44:04